Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Oktoberfest (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.88 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/4
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/4
4m Niagara x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
0.6
7/4F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
7/4F
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
0.9
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/1
6g Blackfriars x Run Ronnie Run (Ron Bon (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
5m Galah x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.5
15/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
15/2
6m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
1.7
14/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
14/1
6m Americain (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
8
2.3
150/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55)
150/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.6
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
20/1
6g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
4.3
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5g Rebel Raider x Play The Fool (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
8.0
11/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
6m Hala Bek (IRE) x Xan Xan (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - W'speed Platinum Series-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
4m Slater x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Highly Excessive, Jolly Amber, Miyagi,
2
0.2
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/2
4m Galah x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
9/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (56)
9/1
5g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
1.4
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
5/4F
4m Universal Ruler x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
5
1.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash x Not So Pretty (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
4m My Admiration x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (54)
10/1
5m Maschino x Pale (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
5.2
200/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (54)
200/1
5g Galah x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
6.0
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
50/1
5m Galah x Witch Target (Zedrich )
10
12.0
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (Real Jester )
Race 3 - Morley Growers Market (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58.5)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Rosie Rocket (Blackfriars )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1.8
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
5/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
14/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (60)
14/1
4
3.1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/10F
3g I Am Invincible x Highly Secret (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
3f Playing God x Flying Fath (Fath (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
30/1
3f All American x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
8
5.5
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
60/1
3g Snippetson x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
15/4
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Fridays Girl (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
7.3
60/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
60/1
3g Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars )
11
7.7
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
60/1
3g Sessions x Motion Pictures (Oratorio )
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm65+) (1600m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (60)
7/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie May, Kelly's Secret,
2
0.2
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
12/1
3
0.3
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (57)
66/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.5
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
14/1
5g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
0.6
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
0.7
8/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
8/1
5m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
7
0.8
4/5F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (55)
4/5F
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.2
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
5g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.18 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Regal Class, Very Special,
2
0.3
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
10/1
5m Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
0.8
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/4F
3f Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.3
13/4
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
13/4
3f Safeguard x Jinsky Magic (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
2.0
15/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
6
2.7
12/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Balentine Girl (Balmont (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
6g Patronize x Madam Gunda (Baryshnikov )
8
3.1
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
5m Universal Ruler x Uma Galina (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.4
50/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
50/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (Spectrum (IRE))
9
3.4
7/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
7/1
7m Passenger x Guepard (Surtee )
11
5.0
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
6g Patronize x Biara Rose (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 6 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
16/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (Exceed And Excel )
2
1.8
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
6/1
4m Sessions x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB))
3
1.9
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
13/2
4m Nicconi x Fully Chargeable (Charge Forward )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
2.0
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
5
3.5
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
20/1
6
3.6
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
25/1
7
3.9
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
16/1
6g Haradasun x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
8
4.5
6/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
6/4F
6g Not A Single Doubt x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
16/1
5g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
10
5.7
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
6g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Furphy-R.S. Crawford Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
7/4F
4g Zoustar x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.2
Mervyn (8)
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (Green Line Express (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
0.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/2
6g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.6
4/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
4/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.1
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
40/1
5m Gingerbread Man x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
2.3
2/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
40/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
8
4.4
66/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
66/1
7g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (58.5)
20/1
8g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
10
5.6
80/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
80/1
9g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
11
9.2
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.28 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
100/1
7g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.3
Platoon (12)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
5g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.4
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
3/1
4g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
4
1.0
11/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/1
5g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
5
2.3
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
10/1
7g Wanted x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
6
2.4
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
8/1
8
2.8
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
30/1
6g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
20/1
8g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
3.7
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
11
3.8
15/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
15/8F
4m Playing God x Flirt 'n' Hope (McFlirt (NZ))
12
4.1
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
13
4.5
Flow (11)
80/1
T: Martin Allan
R: J Whiting (56.5)
80/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
14
9.3
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57.5)
12/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miz Nicholls (Danehill (USA))
15
10.4
Floyd (13)
66/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
66/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
5/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/4F
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (Love A Dane )
3
0.8
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Morning Mist (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (56)
40/1
5
1.3
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
6g Moshe x Chardes (Kenvain )
6
2.3
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (55.5)
5/1
5g Dash For Cash x Red Leather (Comfy (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
8
5.0
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
20/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
9m Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.4
11/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/1
8g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))