Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.74 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
11/8F
4g Blackfriars x Karriwood (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blackwood, Sandalwood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
7/1
3
3.6
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
6g Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.6
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
15/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
5
4.7
8/1
T: G J Evans
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4g Blackfriars x Ready On Time (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
5g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.1
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
8/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lots Of Secrets (Dauberval (USA))
8
9.0
60/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
60/1
5g So Secret x Fiddly (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.53 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Aprochier, Tyche Goddess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
2.0
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
15/4
4m Smart Missile x Juggles (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Watkins
3
2.2
At War (2)
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
13/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
3.5
16/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
16/1
5g Dash For Cash x Infinite Star (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
3.8
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
4g Duporth x Paeroa Gold (Magnus )
6
4.1
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
4g My Admiration x Roikenn (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.6
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (Stromberg Carlson )
8
5.0
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
16/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (Oratorio )
9
5.1
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
80/1
4m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Live And Loud (Palace Music (USA))
10
5.5
50/1
T: R M Witten
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
11
6.0
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
5m So Secret x New Cliche (Key Business )
12
6.5
100/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
4m Galah x Jaw Dropper (Scenic (IRE))
13
7.0
50/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: P Harvey (58)
50/1
4g Savabeel x Tiffany Yellow (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/11F
2f Shooting To Win x Femme (Surtee )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
2f Star Turn x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
3
0.9
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
2g Awesome Rock x Joyeux (Lonhro )
4
1.4
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
15/4
2f I'm All The Talk x Vampi Lass (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.0
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
12/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
2f I'm All The Talk x Just As Beautiful (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
2f Star Witness x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.3
66/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
66/1
2c Lucky Street x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.0
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
15/2
2f Super One x Paeroa Gold (Magnus )
Race 4 - Guinness (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.93 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4F
7g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.0
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
5/1
5m Blackfriars x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
3
3.5
11/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
11/2
9g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.4
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
7g Blackfriars x Oopsy Doopsy (General Nediym )
5
7.1
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
5/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
6
8.8
5/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/2
5g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
51.1
Blast (7)
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
13/2
3g I'm All The Talk x Azita (Oratorio )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Harvey (58.5)
13/4F
3
1.8
Kelvin (2)
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
20/1
4g Heritage x Sheer Royalty (Viscount )
4
1.9
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
5g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5m Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.4
5/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
3.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
25/1
4m Blackfriars x City Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.8
Dunbar (13)
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3g Vancouver x Koonya (Nadeem )
9
4.1
25/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
25/1
7g Demerit x Glamd (Kendel Star )
10
4.5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
25/1
9g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
5.7
30/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
12
6.4
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
7/1
13
6.9
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
7.0
16/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Twain (Kenvain )
15
7.1
150/1
T: M H Wallace
R: P Carbery (54.5)
150/1
8g Nicconi x Truly Special (Jeune (GB))
16
7.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
4m Playing God x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Devil's Lair (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (56)
15/8F
4g Sessions x Let's Go (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nice Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/1
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.3
Kitgum (9)
50/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
50/1
5g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.4
13/4
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
13/4
5
2.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
30/1
5m Patronize x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
10/1
5g Playing God x Lacie (Oratorio )
7
3.3
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
25/1
8
3.6
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (57)
15/2
9
4.1
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
8/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Sheerkat (Pentire (GB))
10
5.2
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (55.5)
100/1
5m Patronize x Black Dane (Blackfriars )
11
5.6
10/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
10/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
12
5.7
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
8m Patronize x Royal Vixen (Foxhound (USA))
13
5.8
60/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
6m Gingerbread Man x Rosie's Mansion (Citidancer (IRE))
14
6.7
Altani (7)
50/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
50/1
5m Universal Ruler x Swanky Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
15
6.9
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
7m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (Military Plume (NZ))
16
8.4
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
60/1
6g Excites x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Belgravia Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Mystic Hour (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Awaken,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
10/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.5
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
15/4
3c Snippetson x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Crafty Irna (Starcraft (NZ))
6
1.9
13/8F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54.5)
13/8F
3f Patronize x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.2
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
12/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (Hurricane Sky )
8
3.0
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (53)
4/1
9
3.9
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
10
4.8
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59.5)
13/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Quideem, The Amazing Tahlia,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
2/1F
4m Redoute's Choice x Celebrity Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
7/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miss Brandywine (Bernardini (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.8
20/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
8g Snitzel x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.0
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
20/1
5g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
7
3.5
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
5m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
3.6
50/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59.5)
50/1
9
3.7
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
40/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
11
4.8
150/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (54.5)
150/1
8r So Secret x Braakensiek (Johan Cruyff (GB))
12
7.1
150/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
150/1
9g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
13
7.3
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
30/1
8g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
14
7.7
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
200/1
8g Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
11.5
150/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
150/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (Marooned (GB))
Race 9 - Irish Day (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.13 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
14/1
5m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Bogart (2)
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
6/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Avante (Hurricane Sky )
3
3.1
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
15/2
4m Blackfriars x Sigaro (Lujain (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Nino Tufilli
4
4.0
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
14/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4g Pierro x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.9
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (Oratorio )
9
8.6
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/2
4m Blackfriars x Five Fields (Citidancer (IRE))