Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - The Olsen's Wedding Anniv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.65 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
3f Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
Winning siblings: Lordhelpmerun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
2/1F
3f Playing God x I'm Here To Win (Numerous Times (CAN))
3
1.0
6/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
6/1
4
2.4
3/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
3/1
3g Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars )
5
2.7
11/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (55)
11/2
6
3.5
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
7
3.7
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
3f Blackfriars x Joyeux (Lonhro )
8
4.7
80/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: P Carbery (55)
80/1
3f Oratorio x Stratasha (Stratum )
9
6.8
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Balentine Girl (Balmont (USA))
10
10.5
150/1
T: Ray Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
150/1
3c Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Queen Of Quincy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.20 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
13/4
3g Nicconi x Brava Fortune (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Fortune, Streak Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
7/1
3g Snippetson x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Ms S Evans
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
7/4F
3f Bradbury's Luck x Citinpretty (Citidancer (IRE))
4
1.9
80/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
80/1
3f Passenger x Talent Show (Jeune (GB))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
40/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Kuchinskaya (Red Dazzler )
6
3.6
100/1
T: Ray Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
100/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Radler (Universal Prince )
7
3.7
Serious (11)
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
3f Ready For Victory x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
8
4.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
3f So Secret x Clumsy (Key Business )
9
4.3
25/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
10
5.7
13/4
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
13/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (Husson (ARG))
11
7.2
14/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
3f Universal Ruler x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
Race 3 - Western Racepix Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.50 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
6/4F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Svita (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Astara, Eternal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.0
3/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
3/1
4m Blackfriars x A Perfect Saturday (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
3.0
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/2
3g Red Hot Choice x Flirt 'n' Hope (McFlirt (NZ))
4
7.8
15/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/1
5
10.0
7/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
7/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Irresistible Charm (Northern Meteor )
6
11.1
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
30/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
7
12.1
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
4m Snippetson x Wind Chimes (Hurricane Sky )
7
12.1
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: Chris Graham (54)
25/1
9
13.8
150/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58)
150/1
4g Skilled x Iconic Princess (King Of Prussia )
Race 4 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.92 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
7/2
4m Verrazano (USA) x Divine Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dendee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.4
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
3g Safeguard x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond
3
0.6
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/4F
4g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.2
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
4m Blackfriars x Miss Meyet (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
25/1
6
2.9
13/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
13/2
7
5.6
13/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
13/2
6g Patronize x Madam Gunda (Baryshnikov )
8
7.5
60/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Lodge Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
4/1
4m Smart Missile x Ephoral (Lonhro )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4m Sessions x Ladyofmydreams (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
1.3
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4m The Brothers War (USA) x Sea Stories (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
1.4
11/2
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
11/2
5m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.4
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ben Paterson (57)
25/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Dual Rock (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.2
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (Bel Esprit )
8
3.4
30/1
T: J J Enright
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
30/1
7g Charge Forward x Blume (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.7
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
60/1
6g Slater x Bangles For Bec (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.2
11/4F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
11/4F
Race 6 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.29 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
11/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.0
Reveuse (10)
9/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56.5)
9/1
6g Time Thief x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.2
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
7/2
4m Blackfriars x Annapak (Star Pak )
4
4.7
25/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
25/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
9/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Phormium (Xaar (GB))
6
6.0
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.4
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g My Admiration x Anniversary (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.8
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (58)
15/1
4g Playing God x Spirit Lady (Dauberval (USA))
9
12.3
20/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
6m Skilled x So Nice (Catbird )
10
14.5
25/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
4g Snippetson x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
11
23.2
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
4m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
12
28.1
200/1
T: R J Maras
R: Madi Derrick (51)
200/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Live And Loud (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Carbine Club Of Wa (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.44 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58.5)
7/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carson Drive, Reunion Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: B Parnham (54)
15/1
6m Americain (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.0
9/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Madi Derrick (51)
9/2
6g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
5.2
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
4m Proisir x Royal Theatre (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.4
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
10/1
6
6.1
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
12/1
5g Rebel Raider x Play The Fool (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
9g Redoute's Dancer x The Cat Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
9
8.4
13/4F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
13/4F
10
8.5
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
7g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
11
34.8
66/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
66/1
6g Blackfriars x Native Silver (Metal Storm (FR))
99
0.0
9/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
5m Galah x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (59.5)
9/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Vivid Dreamer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
9/4F
6g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
0.9
50/1
T: G L Carige
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
50/1
4
1.3
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
16/1
3g I'm All The Talk x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
7/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (Flying Pegasus )
6
1.9
Revel (7)
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
20/1
5g Epaulette x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.4
12/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56.5)
12/1
7m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
30/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
3.0
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
15/4
5m Kuroshio x Daina (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
4.1
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
16/1
4m Patronize x Enticing Smile (Hussonet (USA))
11
4.3
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
13/2
4m Snippetson x Silver Piranha (NZ) (Key Business )
12
5.1
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
20/1
4g Sessions x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )