Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Ryal Bush Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Secret Dew (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$29,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
2
3.3
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
12/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Obscure (GB) (Salse (USA))
3
3.5
Yolo (14)
5/4F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54)
5/4F
3f Zed x Take Three (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
14/1
T: A V Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Shahiid (Pentire (GB))
5
6.3
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Figeac (Zabeel )
6
6.8
20/1
T: S C McCarty
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
7m Sufficient x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
7.0
60/1
T: M J Weastell
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
60/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Situation (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
9.4
Nifty (12)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (Generous (IRE))
9
12.7
60/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
60/1
6m Guillotine x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
15.7
Volvik (9)
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m Tavistock x Volkara (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.8
16/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
16/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Creole (Zabeel )
12
16.4
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
17.7
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
50/1
14
21.3
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
50/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Kayleen (Towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Cochranes Of Canterbury Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Matuki (8)
7/2F
T: N F Ridley
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/2F
4m Pins (AUS) x Cheryl Moana Marie (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.2
15/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
4m Proisir (AUS) x Sundar (Bellissimo (FR))
3
0.4
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Julia (Ishiguru (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (Grosvenor )
5
1.7
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Havasova (Savabeel (AUS))
6
1.8
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x San Tango (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.5
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
50/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Anya (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.1
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
60/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Eye For Fashion (Hawkeye (IRE))
9
3.3
7/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/1
6m Tavistock x Martina (D'Cash (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
20/1
6m Falkirk x Aromay (Green Perfume (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Hampsta (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
7.2
66/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
66/1
4g Ego x Voodoo (Pins (AUS))
13
9.2
Zurafaa (10)
9/2
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: L Callaway (56.5)
9/2
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Ziva (Duelled (AUS))
14
24.9
60/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Royal Transport (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:20.90
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
7/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Nevak (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Rock, Sir Jack Gunno,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
3
0.4
13/2
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (59)
13/2
5g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: S E Haisma
R: A Balloo (55.5)
15/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Volksmist (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
13/2
6g Zed x Madam Forli (San Luis (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58)
20/1
5g Zed x Forbetterforworse (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
5.9
25/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (56)
25/1
9m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.2
Jingo (6)
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54)
8/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Jingling (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Brilliant Kiwi (Brilliance (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
40/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (Zabeel )
11
8.9
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56)
40/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.5
6/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Glocca Morra (Oak Ridge (FR))
13
10.3
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (57)
25/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
10.7
4/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/1F
Race 4 - Keith Wild & Dave Redmond Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53)
5/1
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BC Thomas
2
1.3
Pete (3)
2/1F
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1F
4g Pins (AUS) x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
15/4
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
15/4
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Mamma's Love (Occidental Tourist (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Pear Tree Farm
4
2.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
30/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Heartbeat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
16/1
6
4.1
9/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/1
5m Sufficient x Montdeux (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.4
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
16/1
5g O'Reilly x Promenade (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.1
10/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
10/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Our Lily Belle (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (Danzero (AUS))
10
9.4
50/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: K Asano (55.5)
50/1
11
11.2
100/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
100/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Wanaka (Green Perfume (USA))
12
11.3
40/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Quedar (Clay Hero (AUS))
13
14.5
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Troika (Ishiguru (USA))
14
15.9
Vague (13)
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
60/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Vaguely Jet (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Mid Canterbury Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/10F
4m Red Giant (USA) x Jester Hit (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Neon Icon, Wejuztryin,
2
1.3
60/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
60/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Georgie Porgie (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.8
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
4m Starcraft x Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: B O'Shea
4
2.3
Razor (1)
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Meadows (Falkirk )
5
2.6
66/1
T: A V Harrington
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
66/1
6m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Halos (My Halo (ARG))
6
2.7
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Kendall Marie (Pins (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
4m Burgundy x Iconic (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Dunoon (Falkirk )
9
4.8
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
5.2
20/1
T: R K Ayton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
11
5.3
10/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
10.2
10/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
13
14.3
11/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
14
15.2
66/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
66/1
4m Pure Champion (IRE) x Rosa Mundi (Yamanin Vital )
Race 6 - Jackson Spreading Hcp (61) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 61 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
10/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Opera (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Slick, Swiper,
2
0.1
9/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
9/1
5g Ocean Park x Stellafire (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: M L Price
R: K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Mr JP Henley
4
1.7
Noah (6)
30/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (Trustful (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
T: R I McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss El Bee Dee (Danzighill (AUS))
6
2.4
Colette (11)
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
5m Tavistock x My Kinda Girl (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
3.0
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Show Exhibit (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.3
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: W Papier (55)
6/4F
4g Tavistock x Sweet Charlotte (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.5
Iffida (16)
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
10
4.3
Hot Tap (10)
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
4.8
60/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (58)
60/1
8g Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
12
5.3
40/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: R J Myers (59)
40/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x De World Cup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
5.5
16/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: T R Moseley (55)
16/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
14
10.1
15/2
T: N White & L Callaway
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/2
Race 7 - Quigley Contracting (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (53.5)
6/1
5m Guillotine x Remembrance (Coats Choice (AUS))
2
1.5
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
15/4
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
3/1F
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Renee Maree (Danzighill (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
3.1
7/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: R J Myers (58)
7/1
4m Sacred Falls x Bequests (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
5g Rusty Spur (USA) x Silke (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
5.3
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (59)
11/2
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Car Key (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.0
50/1
T: S C McCarty
R: G A Jogoo (56)
50/1
9
6.9
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Eye One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
7.0
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
50/1
5m Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (Savabeel (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
30/1
4g Tavistock x Miss Rhythmic (O'Reilly )
12
9.1
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (56)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
10.1
60/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
60/1
6m He's Remarkable x Lady Stella (St. Petersburg (AUS))
14
13.8
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
50/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Satisfaction (Occidental Tourist (USA))
Race 8 - Valachi Downs Hcp (95) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: R I McKay
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
8g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
2
0.2
Scarfi (14)
4/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
4/1F
6m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (Keeper (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
6/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (His Royal Highness )
4
0.8
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (61)
12/1
8g Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.6
Dynamic (11)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
20/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
6
2.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (59.5)
11/2
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.0
80/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
80/1
8m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
8
4.0
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
50/1
6g Ocean Park x Unplanned (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.2
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (53)
5/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (Shinko King (IRE))
10
5.9
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (51.5)
12/1
11
6.7
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (62)
8/1
9g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
12
7.1
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
13
7.6
20/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59.5)
20/1
14
8.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
25/1
Race 9 - Brand & Gunn Hcp (100) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 100 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (56)
8/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Gladiator's Choice (The Gladiator )
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Tai Ho,
2
0.2
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
13/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Sophie Louise (Postponed (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (54)
25/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.3
Savapak (14)
30/1
T: L & R Didham
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.6
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/2
5g Ego x Impact (Keeper (AUS))
6
2.0
12/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Seven Schillings (O'Reilly )
7
3.4
4/1F
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Myers (54)
4/1F
8
3.5
10/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (62)
10/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.6
50/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: S J Macnab (52)
50/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (Carolingian (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Devant (Zabeel )
11
4.8
Scooby (10)
50/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
50/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Shamrox (Pyrus (USA))
12
5.3
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
6/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Shylock's Daughter (Generous (IRE))
13
9.3
Strad (8)
20/1
T: A M Cowan
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
14
10.9
Forged (7)
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (52.5)
30/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Barnswood Farm Stks 18/10-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Ididit (Ustinov (AUS))
2
0.1
Botti (5)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
9/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.1
Jin Lu (1)
3/1F
T: L & R Didham
R: K Asano (59)
3/1F
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (56)
12/1
7m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (Yachtie (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
6g Zed x Anna Karenina (Pins (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (55)
25/1
6m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
8/1
6m Ego x Queen's View (Grosvenor )
9
5.6
Tryfan (2)
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (60)
5/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
6.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
8/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.7
40/1
T: Paul Ellis
R: K Mudhoo (58)
40/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
12
8.7
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Run To The Bank (Bahhare (USA))
13
9.7
20/1
T: Michael Daly
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
14
14.2
Gloss (7)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
20/1