Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Hinds Ridge Farming Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/8F
4g Ocean Park x Viana (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Camelle, Jeronimos,
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
1.0
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/2
4m Atlante (AUS) x Pirie Piper (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sandie (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
2.6
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (Zabeel )
5
2.8
100/1
T: H T Gillies
R: R Cuneen (57)
100/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Taheya (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
14/1
T: M J Osborne
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
14/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Maybe Moet (Maroof (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m Sacred Falls x Magic Briar (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
4.9
60/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
60/1
5m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Santa Marta (Indian Ore (USA))
9
5.0
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
14/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Obscure (GB) (Salse (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
100/1
7g Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (Yachtie (AUS))
11
6.4
15/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
12
8.5
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
9.2
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
100/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Satay (Keeper (AUS))
14
10.2
12/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (58.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Paul Brand Pendene Farm Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
9/4F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x La Petite (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Likageesix,
2
1.3
11/1
T: B D Court
R: K Asano (53)
11/1
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Courtco Racing
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
3.6
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
5.1
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
11/1
8g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
5
5.3
9/2
T: L & R Didham
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/2
7g Darci Brahma x Miss Relentless (Montjeu (IRE))
6
7.4
Neeson (5)
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: S L Wynne (55)
14/1
7g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.7
13/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
13/2
6m Showcasing (GB) x Monzahra (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.1
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
25/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Star Bound (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
12.9
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
11/2
7g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
10
14.7
11/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J D Laking (62)
11/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
11
17.4
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
50/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Fast Track Insurance (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.77
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
20/1
9m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown, Zelenski,
2
0.1
Zareeba (10)
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.6
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Shahiid (Pentire (GB))
4
4.6
15/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (56)
15/2
4m Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: K Mudhoo (57)
40/1
8g Edenwold (CAN) x Huff Puff (Malak El Hawa (IRE))
6
6.5
6/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58)
6/1
5g Dundeel x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (57)
8/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Dimondsontheinside (Istidaad (USA))
9
7.6
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
10
9.7
3/1F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
3/1F
6g Power (GB) x Almeida (Don Eduardo )
11
10.4
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
25/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Creole (Zabeel )
12
10.6
Pickup (11)
11/1
T: K M James
R: Ms K Williams (56)
11/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
13
11.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
14
16.1
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
13/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (Grosvenor )
Race 4 - R D Petroleum (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.45
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
11/2
6g Danroad (AUS) x Cornflake (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Breakfastateight, Juliandean, Popsicle,
2
1.3
9/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
9/4F
6m Zed x Menaka (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
8/1
5g He's Remarkable x Miss Andrea (King's Chapel (AUS))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
4
2.8
6/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (57.5)
6/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Carlyon Bay (Ustinov (AUS))
5
3.0
15/2
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: C J Grylls (59)
15/2
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.3
15/2
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
15/2
6m Ego x Queen's View (Grosvenor )
7
5.5
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
5m Roc De Cambes x Melancholy Miss (Traditionally (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.3
Jingo (5)
12/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Jingling (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Sims Bakery/Gary McCormick Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
6/1
3f King Cugat (USA) x Scavenger (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Witness Collector,
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: T Rae
2
0.8
4/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
4/1F
3
1.3
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (55)
13/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Wilma Rudolf (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Our Mona Lisa (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.4
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
3f Vespa x Halfyaluck (Montjeu (IRE))
8
4.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/1
5g Shamexpress x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Elysium (O'Reilly )
10
7.8
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
10.6
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (54)
9/2
3f Super Easy x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
11.7
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
30/1
6m Sufficient x Fletcher Baybe (Istidaad (USA))
13
15.9
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: B M Murray (56)
50/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - McCrea Painters & Deco Asb Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.86
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55)
12/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
2
0.1
Scarfi (11)
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
5/2F
7m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (Country Reel (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: S Toolooa (54)
16/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Turf Fire (O'Reilly )
5
4.1
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (54)
25/1
8g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
9/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Halobelle (My Halo (ARG))
7
4.6
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
9m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (Shinko King (IRE))
8
5.0
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (50)
16/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (Tights (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (61.5)
11/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
6.3
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
7/1
9g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
10.7
Saber (8)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54)
20/1
9g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Barneswood Farm Stakes 3yo (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/2
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
Embers (8)
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
15/1
3f Darci Brahma x Smoulder (Traditionally (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.4
5/4F
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/4F
3f Makfi (GB) x Love Somebody (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Tick Tock (Val D'Arno (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
12/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Malta Badia (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.9
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
16/1
3f Super Easy x Imperial Miss (Shinko King (IRE))
7
12.7
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
80/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Endoftheinnocence (Swiss Ace (AUS))
8
15.8
25/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
25/1
3f Vespa x Florence Hilton (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
99
0.0
Zoltan (1)
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J D Laking (56.5)
12/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ebony Babe (Ebony Grosve )
99
0.0
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54.5)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Jaffari (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 8 - Valachi Downs (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/4F
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
2
0.8
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
30/1
6g Darci Brahma x Tattinger (Centaine (AUS))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1.0
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (58)
15/2
5m Ocean Park x Que Sera (Daggers Drawn (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
2.3
15/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
10/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Firelight (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x China Tea (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
12/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Kalibrate (Keeper (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: R Cuneen (58)
40/1
5g Rusty Spur (USA) x Silke (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C J Grylls (58)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Gelinda (Generous (IRE))
10
6.1
13/2
T: D B Frye
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
6.9
25/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58)
25/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ruby Red (Dehere (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
5m El Hermano x Davone Kate (Mughtanim (USA))
13
8.2
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
5g Zed x Castellani (Pins (AUS))
14
9.0
40/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
40/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (Manntari (IRE))
Race 9 - Norm & Leanne Cup Week (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
5/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Just Curious (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Scamp,
2
0.4
9/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
9/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Brown Paper (Oregon (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
5g Shamexpress x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
1.3
Noah (6)
9/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (Trustful (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
11/2
6m Jimmy Choux x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
6
1.9
13/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (55)
13/4F
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.5
Iffida (12)
30/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
8m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lady Colleen (Northerly Native (USA))
9
4.4
9/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
9/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss El Bee Dee (Danzighill (AUS))
10
9.0
16/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
16/1
6m Tobique (AUS) x Summertime Angel (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Rainers Irrigation Inv'l.-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
12/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x Aimees Babe (Postponed (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park x Nadel Dame (Pins (AUS))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
4.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
4.6
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54)
13/2
5
4.8
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
5.2
Clooney (15)
15/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/1
5g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
25/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (High Yield (USA))
8
7.5
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
7/4F
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.9
16/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (57)
16/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Safari Sunset (Volksraad (GB))
10
10.0
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (58)
12/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
13.6
O'Guy (11)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (57)
40/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
16.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
6m Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
13
17.7
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (57)
40/1
8g Kingmaker x Riverdancer (Pompeii Court (USA))
99
0.0
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))