Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Thank You Paul Brand Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/11F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Terra Sancta,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (58.5)
50/1
3
1.1
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/1
5m Tavistock x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.1
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Ametrine (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
14/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (51)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Tuile (Nom Du Jeu )
7
3.4
Vague (6)
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Vaguely Jet (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
100/1
9
8.1
25/1
T: Shane Laming
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
10
10.4
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
11
10.7
10/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
10/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Secret Halo (My Halo (ARG))
12
11.0
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Malcolm Davidson Farewell Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
3/1
3f Vespa x Florence Hilton (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Lethal (1)
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/4F
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$1,025,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.6
6/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
6/1
4
3.9
Seikrid (13)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
3f Sacred Falls x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding )
5
5.2
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57)
14/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Elysium (O'Reilly )
6
7.3
60/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
60/1
3f Showcasing x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
25/1
4g Shamexpress x Mystify (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.9
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Drizzle (Ski Captain (USA))
9
9.1
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
10
12.9
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56)
16/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
13.4
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
25/1
4h Haradasun (AUS) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.5
60/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Savannah Swift (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Danny Crozier
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/2F
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Authentic Paddy, The Rippa,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (55)
11/2
112019 NZB South Island Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Mansfield Farm
Buyer: Mr EP Chmiel
4
1.8
30/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
8/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Emma's Choice (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
5m Onceuponatime x Summertime Angel (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (57.5)
40/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Zipa (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
4.7
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
8/1
9
5.3
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
6/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x Dutch Striker (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.8
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/2
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Applauding (Pentire (GB))
11
9.4
40/1
T: P G Craw
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
40/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Kindred (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Thank You Barneswood Farm 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/8F
3f Super Easy x Imperial Miss (Shinko King (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Endoftheinnocence (Swiss Ace (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
8/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Our Mona Lisa (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
4
2.9
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Vania (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.2
Zoltan (1)
3/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ebony Babe (Ebony Grosve )
6
9.9
60/1
T: Michael Daly
R: G A Jogoo (56)
60/1
3g Pure Champion (IRE) x Sacred Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.8
5/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
5/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Volonte (My Halo (ARG))
8
24.9
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56)
50/1
3g Power (GB) x Georgies Girl (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
53.6
15/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x La Veuve (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 5 - A Team Construction Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Whero (3)
15/2
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Can't Agree, Cinquante Cinq, Mr Kunoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: The Pines Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Bells Feed & Grain
2
0.3
Volvik (11)
11/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/4F
5m Tavistock x Volkara (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
25/1
7g Bahhare (USA) x Nell Eva (Kingmaker )
5
3.2
Nifty (12)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (Generous (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
7g Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (Yachtie (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Dream Lass (Dream Well (FR))
8
5.3
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.3
13/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/4
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.0
5/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1
6g Zed x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.0
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Savannah Swift (Centaine (AUS))
12
14.4
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (54.5)
25/1
13
17.8
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
14
27.5
30/1
T: M J Osborne
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Maybe Moet (Maroof (USA))
Race 6 - Kaiso Syndicate (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: B D Revell
R: D S Johnson (56)
11/8F
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Bleiler, Cottoneva, Rue De Rennes,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
2
0.1
Shaker (1)
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
11/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
30/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.6
14/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (57.5)
14/1
8g Edenwold (CAN) x Huff Puff (Malak El Hawa (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (Zabeel )
6
3.7
7/2
T: B D Court
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/2
5g Dundeel x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.5
Seemax (7)
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (57)
15/1
8
5.0
25/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
25/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
6.7
Pickup (11)
30/1
T: K M James
R: A Balloo (55.5)
30/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Michael Daly
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
40/1
11
17.0
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
17.3
15/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (57)
15/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Blancpain (Generous (IRE))
13
26.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56)
25/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
14
30.7
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
25/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Creole (Zabeel )
Race 7 - Thank You Valachi Downs Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/1F
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
2.8
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
10/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (Bertolini (USA))
3
3.0
3/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
3/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Nevak (Rhythm (USA))
4
6.8
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Monachee (O'Reilly )
5
7.0
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C W Johnson (62)
9/2
7g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
6
8.8
Pamir (7)
30/1
T: J M Luxton
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
30/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x One Chance (Golan (IRE))
7
11.2
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
5m Zed x Rules The Storm (Storm Creek (USA))
8
16.5
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
12/1
5g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Thank U R McCrea Painter-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Angelic Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
13/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
13/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.0
30/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
30/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ruby Red (Dehere (USA))
4
4.3
Monash (1)
15/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
15/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Nobel (Prized (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58)
11/1
5g Shamexpress x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (59)
30/1
7
5.7
Noah (10)
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (Trustful (AUS))
8
6.5
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
3/1
3g Burgundy x De La Vere (O'Reilly )
9
7.1
Colette (12)
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54.5)
40/1
5m Tavistock x My Kinda Girl (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (55)
50/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
11
9.2
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (53)
50/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.7
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
15/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (My Halo (ARG))
Race 9 - Nzb Insur Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
9/2
4m Niagara (AUS) x China Tea (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Spirit (Octagonal )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.2
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
12/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Zakharova (Daggers Drawn (USA))
4
2.7
15/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4F
3f King Cugat (USA) x Scavenger (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
3.6
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
15/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Heartbeat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
11/2
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (Don Eduardo )
8
5.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Balloo (57)
20/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/1
6m Jimmy Choux x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
10
6.8
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58)
40/1
5m El Hermano x Davone Kate (Mughtanim (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (55)
100/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (Captain Rio (GB))
12
11.6
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
13
13.8
11/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Brown Paper (Oregon (USA))
Race 10 - Norm & Leanne Steward (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.20
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
9/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rosetta, Wapiti,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
5/2F
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (Volksraad (GB))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Gelinda (Generous (IRE))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.4
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (57)
40/1
7g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
5
2.2
4/1
T: H T Gillies
R: D R Bothamley (57)
4/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57)
20/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Mosh Pit (Scaredee Cat )
7
4.2
50/1
T: Meg Cunneen
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
50/1
6m Tavistock x Tanzer (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.0
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
8/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (Soviet Star (USA))
9
5.9
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56)
40/1
9g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
6.1
Selfie (7)
20/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (57)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.0
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R D Beeharry (55)
40/1
6m Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
12
7.8
Ritani (2)
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
9.8
O'Guy (11)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))