ATHERTON - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Account. On The Tablelands Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (56.5)
7/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Atherton 25/05/2019, Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 754 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.5
11/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (58)
11/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Trevor Rowe
3
0.7
9/2
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (56.5)
9/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
5/2
Stefanie Horner
Rachel Shred (55)
5/2
6m May'haab (AUS) x Tellyas (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
5
4.4
9/2
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (58)
9/2
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.5
1/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (58)
1/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
7
21.8
12/1
G Porter
N Yadi (56.5)
12/1
7m Big Brown (USA) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - John Cole Toyota Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.85
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4
R J Miller
S Pawsey (58.5)
7/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 8 - Townsville 8/06/2019, Townsville Bulletin Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Pied A Terre, Residence,
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.3
2/1
Lisa Donovan
Ms A Thomson (58.5)
2/1
4g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
Stephen Potiris
M Abe (58.5)
7/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 177 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.5
11/2
A R Bailey
N Yadi (56.5)
11/2
4m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
3.6
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (58)
15/1
3g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (56)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
7.6
7/1
Ms L Ashford
Rachel Shred (54.5)
7/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Wattos Earthmoving (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
A R Bailey
Scott Gittos (52)
9/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cairns 10/06/2019, Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (C1), 1250m
Lot 130 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Petersen
2
6.3
5/2
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (60.5)
5/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
7.3
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
5/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 123 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/Stuart Kendrick
4
7.4
9/1
A G Paterson
N Yadi (56)
9/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
8.4
15/1
Stefanie Horner
Shohei Kaya (59)
15/1
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.7
7/2
William Kenning
S Pawsey (61)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.8
15/1
Gareth Horner
Rachel Shred (56.5)
15/1
8
10.6
Ahern (6)
5/1
Scott Cooper
M Abe (57)
5/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
12.8
5/2
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (55)
5/2
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
10
17.1
9/1
Stephen Wilson
Braydn Swaffer (63)
9/1
6r Wanted (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Wattos Earthmoving (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
20/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (55)
20/1
Last start: 7 - Cairns 10/06/2019, Tab Battle Of Bush Mareeba Hcp, 1250m
Winning siblings: Black Monty, Happy Medium,
2
0.1
Buxton (2)
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (61)
4/1
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
3
0.6
1/1
R T Moller
Rachel Shred (60.5)
1/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.1
5/2
Lisa Donovan
S Pawsey (57.5)
5/2
5m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
2.1
11/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59.5)
11/1
6
2.6
Mbwali (6)
6/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (57)
6/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
11/2
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (58.5)
11/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
7.8
16/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
16/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Palidamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
11.1
15/1
Stefanie Horner
M Abe (56.5)
15/1
5g Botswana (AUS) x Coconut Kisses (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 5 - Goodline (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.07
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57.5)
2/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 8/06/2019, Cub Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Keighley Sun, Perfect Moments,
Lot 163 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 29 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.3
10/1
Gareth Horner
Ms A Thomson (58)
10/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 178 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Saba
Lot 233 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Pharout Syndications/Paul Butterworth
3
3.4
7/2
R J Miller
M Abe (58)
7/2
Lot 190 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
4.6
6/1
M A Dale
F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
6.3
11/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55)
11/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.8
7/1
Dean Piccolo
S Pawsey (60.5)
7/1
7
7.8
7/1
Ms L Ashford
Rachel Shred (54)
7/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Brookie Babe (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
8.3
5/1
R T Moller
Scott Gittos (52)
5/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
9.8
11/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (55)
11/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Amoreena (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.3
15/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (60)
15/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
10.5
11/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (55)
11/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - All Wheel Drive Centre (Bm75)r (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (59.5)
5/4
Last start: 8 - Doomben 5/06/2019, Nhp Plate (C5), 1110m
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
2
0.8
6/1
Michael Lee
Braydn Swaffer (62.5)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
Sharlee Hoffman
S Wilson (55)
11/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (57)
11/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
Ms L Ashford
Ms A Thomson (58)
9/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.0
9/4
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (59)
9/4
6g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.0
10/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (60.5)
10/1
8g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
5.4
Beraht (4)
11/1
Ms J Ryan
Scott Gittos (56.5)
11/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.0
30/1
Bruce Hunter
N Yadi (55)
30/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.7
12/1
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (55)
12/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
11
8.4
25/1
G Tsakissiris
M Abe (55)
25/1
12
13.7
50/1
Stefanie Horner
Shohei Kaya (55)
50/1
5g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Wattos Earthmoving (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
S Massingham
W D'Avila (60)
7/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 8/06/2019, Hunting House (Bm60), 1300m
Winning siblings: Taylah's Secret,
Lot 207 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Blue Moon Racing
Lot 313 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.5
7/1
Sharlee Hoffman
S Wilson (59.5)
7/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 802 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$23,000 Res$25,000
3
0.7
6/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (55)
6/1
4
1.2
6/1
L A Reys
M Abe (60)
6/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.3
11/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
11/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59)
6/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.1
6/1
Athol Ryan
S Pawsey (57)
6/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.6
15/1
M A Dale
Shohei Kaya (60)
15/1
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.8
6/1
Ms L Ashford
Rachel Shred (54.5)
6/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 8 - Goodline Magic Millions (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.16
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (59)
3/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Townsville 8/06/2019, Star 106.3 (Bm69), 1609m
Winning siblings: Tenacious,
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
2
0.1
11/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (55)
11/1
5g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
6.4
7/4
T W Butts
Rachel Shred (60)
7/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
7.6
Barwon (2)
13/8
R J Miller
S Pawsey (60)
13/8
7g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
9.6
10/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (55)
10/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
10.1
8/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55.5)
8/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
14.6
15/1
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (55)
15/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
61.1
25/1
Bruce Hunter
N Yadi (55)
25/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))