Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, September 29

Race 1 - Begleys Backyard Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:27.12
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: P F MAHER
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
1/1F
4m toy pindarri (NZ) x just a knockout (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prussian Knockout,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x evening scent (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
2.6
KUA FU (11)
20/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: J BALDOCK (55.50)
20/1
3c lucky owners (NZ) x aroma (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
4
3.8
8/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: A GAIN (56.00)
8/1
5m picnicker (AUS) x lady caerwent (AUS) (caerwent (IRE))
5
3.9
9/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: B P WARD (55.50)
9/1
3g planchet (AUS) x sweet madeleine (AUS) (piazzetta (GB))
6
5
9/2
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: R SUE-SAN (54.00)
9/2
4m zariz (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
5.8
10/1
T: R J STEPHENS
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
10/1
8
6
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.00)
14/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x fair warning (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
9
8
25/1
T: G C STRANG
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
25/1
5g shagny (USA) x luvinming (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
T: MS J BIRD
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
20/1
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x el volar (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
10.8
25/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.00)
25/1
5m genuine (JPN) x soul deep (AUS) (americano (AUS))
12
11
10/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
10/1
3f rohatyn (NZ) x biting wind (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
Race 2 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:59.51
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
THROB (3)
5/2
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: B MOFFAT (54.00)
5/2
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Recorrido,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (54.00)
15/1
3f desert prince (IRE) x flamboyant (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
2/1F
4
2.3
2/1F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
2/1F
3g anabaa (USA) x gom jabber (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
7.6
25/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B P WARD (54.00)
25/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x navajo breeze (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
6
7.7
15/1
T: K P WEIR
R: A GAIN (54.00)
15/1
3f jeune king prawn (AUS) x julies own (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
8
12/1
T: MS C BRINDLEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
12/1
3f special bond (AUS) x zamelza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Coca Cola Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: K A DAVISON
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
1/1F
4g fubu (AUS) x little amy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: RYAN MALONEY (54.00)
10/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x silver jubilee (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.5
15/4
T: G M DURYEA
R: B P WARD (56.00)
15/4
7g perugino (USA) x saloon (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
4.6
4/1
T: SIMON STOUT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
4/1
6g festival hall (IRE) x ageless beauty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
T: MS C COLE
R: B VALE (57.50)
30/1
10g muhtarram (USA) x asmara (USA) (lear fan (USA))
6
10.3
7/2
T: G C STRANG
R: B MURPHY (60.00)
7/2
9g vite cheval (NZ) x ruling ming (AUS) (ennoble (NZ))
Race 4 - Baxters Concrete Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
7/1
5m high rolling (AUS) x trim fragrance (AUS) (party leader (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
4/1
4m made of gold (USA) x too little time (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: R SUE-SAN (53.00)
9/1
3g sports works (AUS) x riverina star (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
4
6.2
30/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
30/1
5m danewin (AUS) x pink wedding (USA) (irish river (FR))
5
7.9
XYLENE (14)
6/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
6/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
6
8.2
5/4F
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: B MOFFAT (54.00)
5/4F
4g marwina (AUS) x stella d'oro (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (58.00)
20/1
4g bianconi (USA) x yaremiss (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
8
10.1
8/1
T: N E LOY
R: J BALDOCK (54.50)
8/1
4m catbird (AUS) x yallah's polonaise (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: B VALE (56.00)
25/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x pansy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.5
JEPALEE (13)
16/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
16/1
11
11.6
40/1
T: MS C COLE
R: A GAIN (54.00)
40/1
5m zariz (AUS) x watch out fobbie (USA) (czaravich (USA))
12
25.4
20/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (54.00)
20/1
5g shagny (USA) x aquatic arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Hume Event Hire Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:25.15
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: D A ROSS
R: N SOUQUET (59.00)
6/1
6g marwina (AUS) x capoten (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R A FREYER
R: B P WARD (59.50)
9/2
5g lake coniston (IRE) x almaraq (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
3
1
4/1F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (59.00)
4/1F
6g catbird (AUS) x smytzer's legend (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
10/1
4g telesto (USA) x alirhap (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: R D PURCELL
R: M TRAVERS (56.50)
7/1
6
3.7
4/1F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
4/1F
4m clang (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.5
7/1
T: B O COX
R: J BALDOCK (54.00)
7/1
5m racer's edge (AUS) x solar heights (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
8
8.6
7/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (59.00)
7/1
5g marwina (AUS) x pocket flyer (AUS) (northern state (USA))
9
8.7
12/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
12/1
4g marwina (AUS) x super supreme (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
10
11.9
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
14/1
4g arena (AUS) x donette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
11
12.2
ICASON (5)
25/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (53.50)
25/1
8g leica kenmare (AUS) x family dramas (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
12
14
20/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (51.00)
20/1
5m ladoni (GB) x talk it over (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Star Hotel Albury Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: D A ROSS
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
7/2
7g marwina (AUS) x sister bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: J A ROONEY
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
9/1
8m west point (AUS) x regal and bold (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
3
1.6
8/1
T: J A ROONEY
R: W EGAN (56.50)
8/1
7m brackenbury (AUS) x satin lily (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (56.00)
5/2F
6g thunder gulch (USA) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
PIRACY (7)
20/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
20/1
6
3.8
30/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (50.50)
30/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x parade again (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
4.4
5/1
T: D J MCCARTHY
R: J BALDOCK (54.00)
5/1
6g made of gold (USA) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.6
10/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
10/1
6g casual lies (USA) x queens minstrel (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
9
11.1
TURBAN (3)
11/4
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
11/4
5g desert prince (IRE) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
16.9
15/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
15/1
Race 7 - Albury Demolitions Hcp (57) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: M TRAVERS (56.50)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: K J EVANS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
5/2F
5g picnicker (AUS) x why star (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
3
6.3
6/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: B MOFFAT (56.00)
6/1
6g tailings (USA) x pulp fiction (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
4
7.1
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A GAIN (58.00)
12/1
4m noverre (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
8.1
14/1
T: GRAHAM BENNETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
14/1
6
8.9
7/1
T: K P WEIR
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
7/1
4g strands (AUS) x sea heroine (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
9
8/1
T: R J STEPHENS
R: N SOUQUET (58.50)
8/1
8
9.2
25/1
T: G HEDDLE
R: W EGAN (58.00)
25/1
8g durbridge (AUS) x pug's dancer (AUS) (the pug (GB))
9
9.3
25/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: B P WARD (55.00)
25/1
10
13.3
15/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: J BALDOCK (54.50)
15/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x jolly (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
16.4
8/1
T: N E LOY
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
8/1
6m brackenbury (AUS) x little cove (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
12
19.9
MIRABA (13)
25/1
T: D J PERRYMAN
R: B VALE (55.00)
25/1
6g orpen (USA) x la castana (AUS) (avatar (AUS))
13
25.8
14/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.50)
14/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x stormy petrel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
400
3/1
T: MS C COLE
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
3/1
6m north reef (IRE) x hearten lass (AUS) (hearten (AUS))
Race 8 - Hib Insurance Brokers Hcp (62) (1175m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
4/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Opera Blu,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
5/2F
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
3
3.8
RUBIDAN (12)
5/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: J BALDOCK (57.00)
5/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x ardezia (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (56.00)
5/1
4g telesto (USA) x musical spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
5
5
9/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
9/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
6
5.1
ZEISS (3)
9/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: MS A BEER (56.00)
9/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x primrose penny (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
5.2
3/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
3/1
5g urgent request (IRE) x shelsee (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
8
6.1
16/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
16/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x mexi prego (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
7.1
AOKAY (13)
9/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (56.50)
9/1
4g bronze knight (AUS) x jeneric (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
7.6
14/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x alcove (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
11
8.3
12/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (55.00)
12/1
5h fubu (AUS) x little red jug (AUS) (jugah (USA))
12
8.5
25/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (51.00)
25/1
5m umatilla (NZ) x suspicious minds (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
13
8.9
PEAKS (2)
30/1
T: MS M BORSERIO
R: B MURPHY (59.50)
30/1
14
9.5
9/1
T: R A FREYER
R: B MOFFAT (56.00)
9/1
4g peintre celebre (USA) x so elusive (AUS) (mr. illusion (NZ))
15
9.9
20/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (56.50)
20/1
5g perugino (USA) x drumben (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
16
11
25/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: R SUE-SAN (58.00)
25/1
8g taos (AUS) x bodsy's baby (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.