Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, July 31

Race 1 - M & S Graham Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.45 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57)
7/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Happy Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/11F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
4/11F
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x nan's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
8
40/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
40/1
3g commands (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
8.6
Dezzy (1)
9/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
6g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
12.5
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55)
10/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
12.8
66/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (56)
66/1
3f your song (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
13.2
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (56)
100/1
7m masterprint (AUS) x lady rushdale (AUS) (bletchalot (NZ))
9
13.6
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
150/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
14.3
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
150/1
3f strada (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
18
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: C J Parish (59)
50/1
12
26.2
100/1
T: Tony Robinson
R: G Castillo (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Www.Alburyracing.Com.Au Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.85 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A Aquilina
R: N Souquet (59)
7/2
4g moshe (AUS) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: N D Girvan
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
7/4F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
3
9/2
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
10/1
5
5
Sam (7)
25/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (59)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
7.6
16/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Duffy (59)
16/1
3g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
10.6
66/1
T: A L McRae
R: Billy Owen (57)
66/1
3f krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
16.8
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
20/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
18.9
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
10
19.4
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (57)
16/1
3g krupt (AUS) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
20.3
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
12
24.3
150/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: R Bensley (57)
150/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Just Safes Australia Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.87 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
2/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Nick Heywood (59)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
2/1F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: A Kajiya (54)
2/1F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
7/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.9
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (59)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
8.5
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (54.5)
40/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
9.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
8
10
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C Quilty (54.5)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
10.2
10/1
T: S J Royes
R: R Bensley (59)
10/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
17.6
60/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
19.2
100/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: B Vale (54.5)
100/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x sophie emma (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
19.8
Tixson (7)
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (56.5)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x laureate lady (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 4 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm53) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.83 (40.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (57.5)
9/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Persiangulf,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (60)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
4.8
6/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Duffy (58.5)
6/1
4
8.5
13/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58)
13/4F
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
11.3
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
12.5
14/1
T: G C Strang
R: R Bensley (58.5)
14/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
12.9
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
20/1
8
15.5
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
7/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
20.3
80/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (59)
80/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
21.3
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: Billy Owen (56)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
33.2
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
35.5
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (59)
11/1
Race 5 - Essential Utensil (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.75 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Nick Heywood (60)
4/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
4.6
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
12/1
5
5
12/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: R Bensley (59.5)
12/1
8g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
7
5.2
Chadana (11)
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
5.4
Hargy (12)
30/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (61)
30/1
9g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
10
6.8
Bondo (7)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
7.5
15/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: N Souquet (56)
15/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
12
16.8
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (55)
14/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Newmarket Hotel Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.68 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
4/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
4
11/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
11/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.3
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58.5)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
5.2
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (54)
2/1F
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.5
9/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Kajiya (59)
9/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - G Purtell Purjen Couriers (C3) (1175m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.57 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ribs (2)
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
20/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
7/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (54)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.2
11/4F
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
2.4
9/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/1
4g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
3.4
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (56)
40/1
4g ready's image (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x aunty ned (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
12
16.9
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: C J Parish (54)
12/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.