Breednet Results

ARARAT - Monday, April 27

Race 1 - Donald Beaurepaires Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 2:10.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: G R MCQUEEN
R: B AVDULLA (58.00)
5/1
4g jetball (AUS) x lolan lino (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grey Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
10/9F
T: J R WHEELER
R: W HOKAI (57.50)
10/9F
3g istidaad (USA) x gofalaise (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.5
13/4
T: DAMIEN HUNTER
R: B CROSS (56.00)
13/4
4
7.5
6/1
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
6/1
4m rancho ruler (AUS) x netley (AUS) (nabirpour (USA))
5
7.7
16/1
T: T COTTIER
R: P MARKS (58.00)
16/1
6g jeune (GB) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
12.7
8/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (58.00)
8/1
4g archway (IRE) x bandstand (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - St Kilda Rd Parkview Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:14.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
TARHO (8)
7/4F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Airstream, Caravan Sang,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/8
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
15/8
4g stravinsky (USA) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: MS C MASON (56.00)
10/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x sheer (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
6.1
7/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
7/1
4m bellotto (USA) x i'm home (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
12.1
5/1
T: K M CLARKE
R: N WILSON (58.00)
5/1
4g mookta (AUS) x satiate (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
13.1
ACRUX (11)
20/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: B CROSS (55.50)
20/1
3f galileo (IRE) x costa de plenty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
22.1
16/1
T: W J HILL
R: P MARKS (56.00)
16/1
5m suresh (NZ) x chattalk (AUS) (delgado (USA))
Race 3 - Nmit Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:21.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
7/1
3f lago delight (AUS) x netley (AUS) (nabirpour (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: B and S WILDE
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
2/1F
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x just believe (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
T: M D CARSON
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
6/1
3g grass wonder (USA) x slamdance (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
0.5
20/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (54.00)
20/1
3c alannan (USA) x queen's flight (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
0.9
14/1
T: MS M HARRY
R: J LYON (55.00)
14/1
3f desert sun (GB) x scamanda (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
1.2
12/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (55.00)
12/1
3f spinning world (USA) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B CROSS (55.00)
25/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (57.00)
8/1
9
4
40/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS C PULS (57.00)
40/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x westend hit (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
4.8
NUREY (6)
7/1
T: G K BAKER
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
7/1
3c blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
15.8
14/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B PARK (55.00)
14/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x thorpedo (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
19.8
FORMAT (16)
5/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
5/1
3g danzero (AUS) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Grampians Event Hire Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: D K WEIR
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
4/1F
4h dash for cash (AUS) x rosney (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: B HIGGINS (58.00)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x mondo contea (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.3
10/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
10/1
4g archway (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: T BARRY (57.50)
7/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x island queen (AUS) (reference point (GB))
5
5.2
5/1
T: N J DYER
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
5/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: J LYON (57.50)
30/1
3g bianconi (USA) x goldamp (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
6.8
40/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.50)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x red zinger (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
8
10.8
16/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B PARK (58.00)
16/1
9
10.9
10/1
T: MS F ZAMPATTI
R: B CROSS (58.00)
10/1
5g distant music (USA) x pamazon (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
10
11.2
16/1
T: MS L BROWN
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
16/1
8g with class (CAN) x pleasantly (AUS) (dusty boots (USA))
11
12
8/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (58.00)
8/1
4h aristotle (IRE) x gypsy point (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
12
14.5
11/2
T: M D CARSON
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
11/2
4g falak (USA) x bally classy (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
13
19.5
PRESEO (16)
30/1
T: A H PARKER
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
30/1
4m galileo (IRE) x presage (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
14
32.5
25/1
T: T D KELLY
R: S TSAIKOS (57.50)
25/1
3g spinning world (USA) x coppertone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Howden Toyota Hcp (72) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:05.10
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4F
T: MS N BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
7/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x county royale (AUS) (county (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: PAUL A JONES
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
11/4
4m perugino (USA) x hospitality (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: J BENBOW (58.00)
6/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x irish flyer (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
4
8.1
13/4
T: N J DYER
R: MS C PULS (55.00)
13/4
6m mookta (AUS) x air du bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
9.6
7/1
T: D I DODSON
R: B AVDULLA (57.00)
7/1
6g esperero (USA) x don't even ask (USA) (our native (USA))
6
11.9
SUNLAD (4)
9/1
T: MS J MOTT
R: MS D MOTT (57.00)
9/1
7g desert sun (GB) x blue lady (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Salinger Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 2:09.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: D I DODSON
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
2/1F
4m montjeu (IRE) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: D J CANNON
R: JACK HILL (55.50)
12/1
7g dolphin street (FR) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
3
1
8/1
T: M SELL
R: J DEBONO (55.00)
8/1
6g bahri (USA) x mamlakah (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
4
6.6
6/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
6/1
5g my patriarch (GB) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
8.4
14/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
14/1
6g danske (NZ) x chameleon (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.9
12/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: P MARKS (55.00)
12/1
9g with class (CAN) x rava rich (AUS) (millionaire (IRE))
7
15.9
8/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
8/1
5g desert fox (GB) x storm of words (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
17.2
40/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
40/1
6g personal escort (USA) x red diamond (NZ) (faith guest (IRE))
9
19
7/2
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS M WALTERS (53.00)
7/2
10
19.5
8/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: T BARRY (53.00)
8/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x morgan mackie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Cleanaway Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
TIKONA (17)
20/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS K WALTERS (55.00)
20/1
Winning siblings: Pari Passu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: MS L J MEECH (54.50)
6/1
3f perugino (USA) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
3
3.5
10/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
10/1
4m perugino (USA) x madame perec (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.8
16/1
T: A T BOLDEN
R: B KNOBEL (52.50)
16/1
6g pentire (GB) x on my tour (NZ) (silver prospector (USA))
5
6.1
13/2
T: MS D GASKIN
R: T BARRY (56.50)
13/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x independent star (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
6
9.6
6/4F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (57.50)
6/4F
7
11.6
7/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
7/1
6g scenic (IRE) x social scene (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
17.6
7/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS M WALTERS (54.00)
7/1
6m danske (NZ) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
9
18.6
20/1
T: D C SAXON
R: J LYON (55.50)
20/1
7g will dancer (FR) x salissant (AUS) (sackford (USA))
10
24.6
4/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
4/1
5m strategic (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
26.1
6/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (57.00)
6/1
3g high yield (USA) x prozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Boags Draught Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 2:09.62
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (57.00)
5/4F
3g good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
2/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: RYAN MALONEY (55.00)
2/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x desaray (AUS) (anyone home (AUS))
3
5.2
11/1
T: P D GRAESSER
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
11/1
5g ivory's irish (AUS) x nile queen (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
4
6.2
8/1
T: J B OLSON
R: J LYON (53.00)
8/1
5g brahms (USA) x vain princess (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
5
10.2
4/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B PARK (56.50)
4/1
6g mookta (AUS) x byrnside mist (AUS) (tristaplane (NZ))
6
11.2
16/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
16/1
7g batavian (NZ) x heavenly show (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabcorp Hcp (68) (1310m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:20.84
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
5/1
4g minardi (USA) x hollywood lane (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: J LYON (56.50)
6/1
5m danehill dancer (IRE) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
3
1.3
6/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B CROSS (54.50)
6/1
3f court of jewels (NZ) x blemish (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
5.8
13/4F
T: G A THORNTON
R: J MOTT (58.00)
13/4F
5g bellotto (USA) x powery miss (AUS) (the pug (GB))
5
8.3
11/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B PARK (55.50)
11/1
4m alannan (USA) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
12.3
5/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
5/1
6g archway (IRE) x lilypad (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
7
16.3
8/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
8/1
6m commands (AUS) x magma (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
19.3
HORACE (12)
4/1
T: N J DYER
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
4/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x miss harkaway (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
19.5
30/1
T: P A KRELLE
R: N WILSON (55.50)
30/1
9g kingston mill (USA) x peruse (AUS) (amyntor (FR))
10
23.5
25/1
T: W J HILL
R: J DERTILIS (53.50)
25/1
6m catbird (AUS) x fair finesse (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
24
POUNDY (10)
11/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: T BARRY (55.50)
11/1
6g redding (NZ) x star warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.