Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Tuesday, December 18

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.56 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: P Graham (59)
5/2
3c ad valorem (USA) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Philadora,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/10F
3f stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (55)
13/2
3g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
3f related (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
30/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6
Ekango (3)
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
3g canny show (AUS) x the renfrew bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
6.1
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
80/1
4g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
8.6
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
100/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
9.3
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.9
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
11
12.2
150/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
150/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x mistabit (AUS) (access (IRE))
12
18.9
15/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/1
4m publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
Race 2 - Rapid Clean New England Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.09 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Wendy Peel (57)
50/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leah Kilner (56)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x celebrity rose (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2
11/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
11/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
15/1
5g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.6
6/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Watkins (57.5)
6/4F
3g may'haab (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGuren (57.5)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.1
15/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: P Graham (57.5)
15/1
3g the factor (USA) x prairy kat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
13/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
4g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
7.8
150/1
T: Marilyn Knott
R: Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
9
80/1
T: C R Clegg
R: M Squires (59)
80/1
4g star witness (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
10.4
150/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
150/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Armidale Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.40 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (56)
4/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rabaab (11)
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (56.5)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x close relation (USA) (empire maker (USA))
3
0.4
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
2/1F
4
0.9
Rizzoli (12)
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
15/1
5
2.3
15/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (58)
15/1
5m street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
66/1
3f dixie prospect (USA) x youthful al (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
3f zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6
11/4
T: S C Jones
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/4
4m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (56.5)
150/1
3f your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
T: P Cleal
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
50/1
11
9.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Spokes (56.5)
60/1
3f the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
12
12.8
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
25/1
3f benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
13
13.2
150/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (58)
150/1
4m olympus (AUS) x foundtrish (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Thank U Jockeys/Strappers-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
9/4F
4m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
1.9
5/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
5/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4
10/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms J Worley (61)
10/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
5.3
10/1
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (56)
10/1
4m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
30/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Wendy Peel (57)
5/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7
Ayham (3)
60/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
60/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
9
7.4
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
6m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
10.3
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (54)
80/1
8g bernardini (USA) x feast (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
10.4
80/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
5g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
18.2
150/1
T: P Cleal
R: M Squires (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Tooheys New Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.30 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (56)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
5/1
3g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
5/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/1
3g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
5
4.7
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (56)
16/1
3g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Wendy Peel (52)
9/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
7.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: P Graham (61)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
10
8.8
60/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
60/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.2
Policy (3)
11/4F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
11/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
11
16/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
3f mosayter (USA) x casino hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
11.8
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
14
17.1
100/1
T: B J Strong
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Thank You Owners Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.24 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
3/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
Torpedo (11)
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
7g warhead (AUS) x my key (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
4
1.2
5/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms R Murray (54)
5/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
7g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
6
1.5
5/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (58)
5/2F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
1.9
40/1
T: R J Knight
R: Olivia Pickering (56.5)
40/1
9g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.6
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
4.2
10/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Leah Kilner (55)
10/1
6m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.5
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
12
16.7
60/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
4m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Thank You Trainers Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.72 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (56)
10/9F
7g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Enough, Miss Tickles,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
20/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (57)
8/1
4
2.1
9/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
9/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Leah Kilner (54)
4/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
4.4
9/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
9/2
9g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
5g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
7g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
T: A Parramore
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Sun 3/3/19 Armidale Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms J Worley (58)
11/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
5g more than great (AUS) x acquits (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
20/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (59.5)
9/1
8g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
9/4
T: P M Perry
R: P Graham (58.5)
9/4
3c dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.7
30/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
10
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
10.1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
2/1F
3g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.7
20/1
T: William Wain
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
15.8
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (56)
9/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
20.2
50/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: M Squires (54.5)
50/1
6g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.