Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 29

Race 1 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 0:58.81
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (57.00)
7/4F
3g bletchley park (IRE) x genuine girl (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Miss, Dinkum Girl,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
2/1
3f danetime (IRE) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
CEEDEX (4)
12/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (57.00)
12/1
4
2
9/1
T: G E DALY
R: MS S RAWILLER (55.00)
9/1
5
3.5
CONAKEY (11)
9/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.50)
9/2
3f key business (AUS) x conamore (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
T: L SMITH
R: L CAMILLERI (55.00)
11/2
3f scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
7.3
ABKANI (2)
14/1
T: W R PARKER
R: C STAPLES (57.00)
14/1
8
7.4
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
25/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x countryside (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
8
15/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (55.50)
15/1
10
12.3
40/1
T: E A MARTINOVICH
R: DAMIAN MILLER (57.00)
40/1
3g mosayter (USA) x lipliner (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P KNUCKEY (56.50)
9/4F
3g johannesburg (USA) x brave reaction (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Brave Knight, Lava Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (58.00)
9/2
3g knowledge (AUS) x dash for cassy (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: MS T ROBERTS
R: P KING (54.00)
7/1
4
3.8
14/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (54.00)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x media miss (AUS) (mcginty (NZ))
5
4
11/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: J WHITING (55.50)
11/1
3g bletchley park (IRE) x air pocket (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (54.00)
16/1
7
5.3
11/4
T: G E DALY
R: MS S RAWILLER (55.00)
11/4
3c octagonal (NZ) x calaway gal (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: L ROBERTSON (55.50)
30/1
3c marooned (GB) x total commitment (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
8.8
50/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: D STAECK (54.00)
50/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x maestro's daughter (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (56.00)
12/1
3c concrete crusher (NZ) x el nina (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
10
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
12/1
Race 3 - Pago Escort Hcp (73) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:29.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/8F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (57.50)
11/8F
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: MS K L GRANTHAM
R: M M SALLEH (52.00)
9/1
5g danetime (IRE) x saracen belle (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.4
15/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (56.50)
15/2
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x lady paxmat (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
1.3
3/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (56.50)
3/1
4g gambade (AUS) x zidane's gold (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
T: J M HOLLAMBY
R: A MASTERS (57.50)
13/2
5g euclase (AUS) x alluvium (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: MS R L MILLS
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
15/1
7g fasliyev (USA) x prayerful (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
5
8/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (57.50)
8/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x danni sue (AUS) (bismark ii (GB))
8
8.5
12/1
T: J M HOLLAMBY
R: T TURNER (55.50)
12/1
5m twining (USA) x my classical miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
8.8
12/1
T: MS V FERRIER
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
12/1
Race 4 - Rod Bynder Memorial Hcp (73) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:04.51
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.50)
16/1
6g metal storm (FR) x oh mercy (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Lenience,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: J BROWN (55.50)
8/1
4g jacamar (IRE) x girl trouble (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
3
0.6
4/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (55.00)
4/1
5g star pak (AUS) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
15/1
T: J W PRICE
R: P KNUCKEY (54.00)
15/1
5
1.8
20/1
T: G J BURGER
R: J WHITING (55.00)
20/1
6
2
16/1
T: W K MURRAY
R: W PIKE (56.50)
16/1
7
2.3
20/1
T: T R LEWIS
R: C STAPLES (54.50)
20/1
8
3.8
3/1
T: MS R L MILLS
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
3/1
5h capote (USA) x milezka (USA) (geiger counter (USA))
9
4.2
12/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.00)
12/1
10
4.8
2/1F
T: G E DALY
R: S McGRUDDY (56.00)
2/1F
4g bletchley park (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 5 - Crimson Medal Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
KENILE (8)
9/1
T: M KNOX
R: MS J VALAS (53.50)
9/1
4g kenvain (AUS) x vain smile (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: J W PRICE
R: L CAMILLERI (56.50)
15/8F
4h giant's causeway (USA) x erupt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: P KING (56.00)
9/2
5g love a dane (AUS) x pago flash (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: J W PRICE
R: P KNUCKEY (53.50)
9/1
5g mujahid (USA) x assumed (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: J WHITING (53.00)
12/1
3g anglia (AUS) x dancer's glory (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
6
4
7/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.50)
7/1
7
6.8
3/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (55.50)
3/1
4g palace reign (AUS) x almerita (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
10.5
16/1
T: K J ROWE
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
16/1
5g indian danehill (IRE) x true gael (AUS) (true hero (USA))
9
14.3
NAMERIK (10)
20/1
T: D MILLER
R: D MILLER (53.00)
20/1
Race 6 - Asian Incline Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G J BURGER
R: W PIKE (56.00)
9/2
5m danetime (IRE) x fine arcade (AUS) (manacle (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (56.00)
4/1
4m danetime (IRE) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
3
0.5
13/2
T: PAUL DYSON
R: D STAECK (56.50)
13/2
4m dyslexia (AUS) x singita (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.3
16/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
16/1
5
3
7/2F
T: E L FAGAN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.50)
7/2F
6
3.3
16/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: B KENNEDY (50.50)
16/1
4m king of danes (AUS) x win tikit (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (54.50)
12/1
4m zedrich (AUS) x snow rancher (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HALL (56.50)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x smytzer's rivalry (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
4.3
7/2F
T: B V WATKINS
R: J WHITING (57.00)
7/2F
4m twining (USA) x acerbic (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
7.5
10/1
T: T STUBBERFIELD
R: P KING (53.50)
10/1
3f zentsov street (USA) x jag talk (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
11
50/1
T: M H MILLER
R: P FARRELL (54.00)
50/1
5m eternity range (USA) x felicita (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
Race 7 - Classy Dresser Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.50)
12/1
Winning siblings: Zalinga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: J WHITING (58.00)
8/1
6g desert king (IRE) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.5
10/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (56.00)
10/1
5g genuine (JPN) x sister georgina (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
4
1.3
JACITA (12)
15/4
T: D L MORTON
R: S PARNHAM (53.50)
15/4
4m scenic (IRE) x mia scelta (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.5
11/8F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (56.00)
11/8F
4m verglas (IRE) x memory fine (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.6
5/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (55.50)
5/1
7
2.8
11/1
T: K J ROWE
R: D MILLER (57.50)
11/1
7g tribu (AUS) x lady laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: B L FITZGERALD
R: P KNUCKEY (54.50)
30/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.3
40/1
T: MS J BUSSLINGER
R: T TURNER (54.50)
40/1
10
4.8
10/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (56.50)
10/1
7g tribu (AUS) x tabula (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
11
6.3
20/1
T: G P POLETTI
R: L CAMILLERI (57.50)
20/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x in focus (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
T: MS L ORRELL
R: C STAPLES (56.00)
30/1
6g zedrich (AUS) x romanina (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
Race 8 - Future Edition Hcp (73) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:49.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P KNUCKEY (54.00)
9/1
Winning siblings: My Sweet Lil,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: MS M P PATEMAN
R: J BROWN (55.00)
11/1
5g jeune (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (55.50)
16/1
6g don't say halo (USA) x sound willie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
4
1.3
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (57.50)
12/1
6g jeune (GB) x impart (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2.8
15/1
T: D S BARKER
R: D STAECK (54.00)
15/1
6g palace reign (AUS) x my cherona (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.5
12/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (54.50)
12/1
7
4.3
CHEVIC (12)
11/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
11/1
4g blevic (AUS) x nervola belle (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: M M SALLEH (52.00)
20/1
9
5
9/2
T: R W PRICE
R: W PIKE (56.00)
9/2
4g masterclass (USA) x miss murphy (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: MS J BUSSLINGER
R: T TURNER (54.00)
25/1
5m marooned (GB) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6
BICTON (1)
50/1
T: T J TOWIE
R: J CLAITE (58.00)
50/1
7g scenic (IRE) x wha-wha tacey (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
12
7.3
13/8F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
13/8F
4m fimiston (AUS) x private treaty (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
7.5
15/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: L CAMILLERI (54.00)
15/1
14
8.5
9/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
9/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x sunshine (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.