Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 15

Race 1 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: A MALLYON (54.00)
5/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x artel (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: S R BATES
R: W PIKE (53.00)
9/2
3f danetime (IRE) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2
2/1F
T: J M BOWTELL
R: P KNUCKEY (58.00)
2/1F
4
2.3
10/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: T TURNER (57.00)
10/1
3c bletchley park (IRE) x casual flirt (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (56.50)
9/1
3f danetime (IRE) x cherry ripe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
10/1
3g secret savings (USA) x saraab (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: G E DALY
R: B PARNHAM (54.50)
11/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x prism lass (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
T: L SMITH
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
12/1
3g knowledge (AUS) x dash for cassy (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
9
12
12/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.50)
12/1
3f verglas (IRE) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Gay Prince Hcp (86) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 2:09.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S McGRUDDY (55.50)
5/4F
6g scenic (IRE) x bold future (AUS) (congressman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (53.00)
9/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x sea pines (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
25/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (55.50)
16/1
7g gambade (AUS) x zidane's gold (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
16/1
5g love a dane (AUS) x bold joy (AUS) (bold rancher (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: P CARBERY (54.50)
5/1
5g pentire (GB) x yo cazador (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
25/1
6g xaar (GB) x lady arlington (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
8
5
13/2
T: P H JORDAN
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
13/2
9
5.3
25/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: T TURNER (56.00)
25/1
5g skalato (AUS) x gold anchor (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
9.8
25/1
T: MS V FERRIER
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.00)
25/1
6g tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x go romance (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 3 - Quality Produce Intl Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 1:21.96
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: D STAECK (53.00)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.50)
5/1
8g legend wind (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
20/1
7g belong to me (USA) x high heels (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: J GANGEMI
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
12/1
5g love a dane (AUS) x conamore (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
5
1.5
5/2F
T: MS L M NEWMAN
R: W PIKE (56.50)
5/2F
6g magic of money (AUS) x kasatkina (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P KNUCKEY (53.00)
6/1
5g jeune (GB) x emma jo (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
T: MS E STREMPEL
R: P CARBERY (56.50)
12/1
8
2.4
7/2
T: W L RADFORD
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
7/2
5g primo valentino (IRE) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
9
2.5
9/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
9/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x even richer (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Race 4 - True Flight Hcp (86) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:21.26
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: A D MATHEWS
R: T TURNER (55.50)
7/2
4g danetime (IRE) x degrade (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Variety Fair,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P HARVEY (53.00)
3/1F
4g verglas (IRE) x tenbeela (AUS) (tenby (GB))
3
3.1
9/2
T: MS S L MILLER
R: J BROWN (53.00)
9/2
4
3.5
5/1
T: J W PRICE
R: W PIKE (53.00)
5/1
4g with class (CAN) x emmapeel (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
12/1
6
4.8
11/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: S O'DONNELL (57.00)
11/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x golden gourmet (AUS) (cheyne walk (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: J W PRICE
R: J WHITING (56.00)
40/1
6g love a dane (AUS) x is it a kiss (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
7.3
9/2
T: MS T ROBERTS
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.50)
9/2
5g xaar (GB) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.5
66/1
T: W H GODECKE
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
66/1
4g viscount (AUS) x magic blue (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Jungle Mist Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.28
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: MS P WAGG
R: S O'DONNELL (57.00)
9/4F
4m verglas (IRE) x voodoo belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (57.00)
12/1
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
40/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: D STAECK (57.00)
40/1
4m dyslexia (AUS) x singita (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.8
14/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (57.00)
14/1
5m xaar (GB) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3
13/4
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HARVEY (57.00)
13/4
5m iglesia (AUS) x donvertrice (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
6
3.3
11/2
T: S J ROWE
R: JARRAD NOSKE (57.00)
11/2
4m danetime (IRE) x kooeloah (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.5
4/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: W PIKE (57.00)
4/1
8
4
40/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (57.00)
40/1
5m danetime (IRE) x college chick (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
9
4.3
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (57.00)
20/1
5m minardi (USA) x magic puff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11.3
40/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P KNUCKEY (57.00)
40/1
11
11.5
40/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: J WHITING (57.00)
40/1
4m fraar (USA) x girl like you (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - R.J. Peters Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:26.39
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: J WHITING (53.00)
7/2
4h danetime (IRE) x famous friend (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: S R WALLACE
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
13/8F
3
2.1
11/4
T: P G MOODY
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
11/4
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P KNUCKEY (53.00)
25/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: K P MCAULEY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
25/1
5m mcflirt (NZ) x shrew (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
6
6.5
14/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (53.00)
14/1
6m love a dane (AUS) x conamore (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
7
6.6
PROART (8)
8/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (53.00)
8/1
8
10
50/1
T: MS J ERKELENS
R: S O'DONNELL (56.50)
50/1
8g star pak (AUS) x mixed affair (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
9
10.3
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x even you (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 7 - Colonel Reeves Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:08.00
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: B V WATKINS
R: J WHITING (57.00)
9/2
5g zedrich (AUS) x peggie's bid (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.50)
6/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x mrs. bold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: P CARBERY (53.50)
12/1
4
3.3
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P HARVEY (53.50)
6/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
T: D L MORTON
R: T TURNER (53.50)
11/2
5g scenic (IRE) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.50)
20/1
6g xaar (GB) x chlorophyll (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.8
5/2F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (53.50)
5/2F
4g kenvain (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P KNUCKEY (55.00)
20/1
5g scenic (IRE) x always forever (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6
50/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
50/1
10
6.3
40/1
T: T W WIDDESON
R: MS J VALAS (56.50)
40/1
8m tribu (AUS) x princess hayley (AUS) (the fort (IRE))
11
8.3
16/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (54.50)
16/1
5g tailings (USA) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - W.A. Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.75
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
6/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (54.00)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: MS P WAGG
R: S O'DONNELL (54.00)
11/2
3f street cry (IRE) x zintime (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: S PARNHAM (56.00)
25/1
3g bletchley park (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: F R KERSLEY
R: P KNUCKEY (56.00)
5/2F
3g scenic (IRE) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.5
11/2
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
11/2
3f danetime (IRE) x torolosa (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
3.6
VERSTER (10)
60/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: L ROBERTSON (56.00)
60/1
3g verglas (IRE) x dance de feu (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: W PIKE (56.00)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x oshi (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
16/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x brave reaction (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7
150/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (56.00)
150/1
10
7.1
20/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (56.00)
20/1
3g king's best (USA) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
8
14/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (56.00)
14/1
12
8.3
50/1
T: MS C STELMACH
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.00)
50/1
3g verglas (IRE) x balfine (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
13
9.5
25/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
25/1
3g verglas (IRE) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
14
9.8
100/1
T: MS W MILLER
R: D MILLER (54.00)
100/1
3f zentsov street (USA) x regolith (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
15
9.9
25/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (56.00)
25/1
16
18.3
150/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: J CLAITE (56.00)
150/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x queen of smooth (USA) (king concorde (USA))
Race 9 - Footmark Hcp (79) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:03.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: MS W MILLER
R: DAMIAN MILLER (56.00)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P KNUCKEY (54.50)
8/1
5m giant's causeway (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.8
15/4
T: MS S PRICE
R: J WHITING (54.00)
15/4
4m bletchley park (IRE) x sparkling edition (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
4
3.5
16/1
T: J J MILLER
R: D STAECK (56.50)
16/1
6g scenic (IRE) x velvet habit (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
5
4.3
ALTIVO (7)
7/1
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
7/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P CARBERY (53.50)
12/1
4g fighting falcon (USA) x vainquer (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6
16/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (57.00)
16/1
8g don't say halo (USA) x lucky liz (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
8
6.5
12/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.00)
12/1
6g metal storm (FR) x oh mercy (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
7.3
20/1
T: G J WEBSTER JNR
R: S PARNHAM (57.00)
20/1
5g chanteclair (AUS) x happy with that (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
7.8
9/1
T: MS B DUDLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (57.00)
9/1
6g love a dane (AUS) x golden choice (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
8.3
30/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
30/1
5m kenvain (AUS) x lady icon (AUS) (o'connor (AUS))
12
8.8
25/1
T: J W PRICE
R: T TURNER (53.00)
25/1
5g mujahid (USA) x assumed (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
13
17.3
5/2F
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (54.00)
5/2F
5m fasliyev (USA) x cuff (GB) (warning (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.