Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 20

Race 1 - Red Earth Logistics Hcp (67) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (57.00)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (58.00)
5/2
3
0.8
15/8F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
15/8F
4
2
CROWNY (7)
10/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: B PARNHAM (56.50)
10/1
5
2.1
8/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: P KING (57.00)
8/1
3g kenvain (AUS) x blissfully (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
30/1
T: T J CAREY
R: MARK MILLER (56.00)
30/1
7
6.8
25/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: R SUHAMI (52.00)
25/1
3f rhythm (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
6.9
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: W PIKE (54.50)
20/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x polivista (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
19
15/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (55.00)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x media miss (AUS) (mcginty (NZ))
Race 2 - M M Electrical Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: C G WILLIS
R: P HARVEY (53.50)
13/2
3g key business (AUS) x magic cocktail (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chenery Red,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: W PIKE (53.00)
6/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x happiness (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
7/2
T: MS S L MILLER
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
7/2
3f euclase (AUS) x fiery royal (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.00)
12/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x marokish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.3
5/4F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
5/4F
3g purewin (AUS) x simply ebony (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6.8
5/1
T: G A CRISPIN
R: J WHITING (54.00)
5/1
3g dante's fury (AUS) x say you will (NZ) (black kite (AUS))
7
9.3
15/1
T: G N DAVIES
R: S McGRUDDY (53.50)
15/1
3g catbird (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 3 - Ocean To Outback Installation (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.26
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: D R HARRISON
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
5/4F
5g lord dane (AUS) x miss nubold (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Size,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (55.50)
7/2
8g euclase (AUS) x noted star (AUS) (karioi star (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: M M SALLEH (55.50)
15/2
7g admiralty (USA) x belle de retz (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
4
1
15/4
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
15/4
5g danetime (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.3
16/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
16/1
6
2.5
40/1
T: L SMITH
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.50)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x hollywood touch (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3.8
60/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: P FARRELL (53.00)
60/1
7g volksraad (GB) x new victoria (USA) (colonel collins (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
30/1
8g don't say halo (USA) x lucky liz (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
Race 4 - Ocean To Outback Comm. Hcp-67 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: P KING (56.00)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: R W PRICE
R: J WHITING (58.00)
7/4F
4g canny lad (AUS) x gay tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
3
0.8
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (58.00)
25/1
4
1
5/2
T: M BURNETT
R: S McGRUDDY (57.50)
5/2
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x irish joke (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: MS V FERRIER
R: W PIKE (55.50)
5/1
4m verglas (IRE) x diamond counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.8
60/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: P FARRELL (54.50)
60/1
6g speed week (AUS) x beckoning (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: D L CASEY
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
20/1
6g ron bon (USA) x something extra (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: MS F TAYLOR
R: J CLAITE (56.00)
13/2
5g second empire (IRE) x minmirri (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (55.00)
20/1
5m magic of money (AUS) x kind of magic (AUS) (another sir (NZ))
10
6.5
10/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
10/1
6g desert king (IRE) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Ocean To Outback Electrical-73 (1820m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:51.23
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (58.00)
15/4
5g jeune (GB) x emma jo (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Karba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: M B REED
R: W PIKE (56.00)
11/4F
5g montjeu (IRE) x my funny face (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.3
NEIGE (7)
5/1
T: S R CASEY
R: J WHITING (53.50)
5/1
4g french deputy (USA) x snow squall (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
6/1
T: G F JORDAN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
6/1
5
4
20/1
T: MS D BAILLIE
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
20/1
6
5
6/1
T: W H GODECKE
R: P KING (53.00)
6/1
4g viscount (AUS) x magic blue (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.5
40/1
T: D L CASEY
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
40/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: G W WEBSTER SNR
R: S PARNHAM (53.00)
20/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x gdansk danzer (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: J J MILLER
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
50/1
5g zedrich (AUS) x blue treat (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: MS M P PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (54.00)
12/1
5g jeune (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.5
12/1
T: B G LUCAS
R: J CLAITE (56.50)
12/1
5g dante's fury (AUS) x play for wings (AUS) (admiral lincoln (NZ))
12
16
40/1
T: V CAVALLARO
R: J BROWN (53.50)
40/1
5g zedrich (AUS) x papal park (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Ocean To Outback Plumbing (79) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: G M CLARKE
R: W PIKE (53.00)
5/1
4m dante's fury (AUS) x no discussion (AUS) (discussion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Say Boo, Tekapo Tango,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.00)
12/1
4g fimiston (AUS) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
T: L SMITH
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.50)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss centaine (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: M M SALLEH (55.50)
6/1
6g tribu (AUS) x storm lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
25/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x diaz (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
1.6
16/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: S MEERES (53.00)
16/1
5m jacamar (IRE) x raw queen (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
7
2.5
3/1F
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
3/1F
5m fasliyev (USA) x cuff (GB) (warning (GB))
8
3.5
25/1
T: MS S PRICE
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
25/1
4m bletchley park (IRE) x sparkling edition (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
9
3.6
15/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: P KING (54.50)
15/1
10
3.8
10/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (53.00)
10/1
5g danetime (IRE) x spicey girl (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
4.8
30/1
T: K J MIFFLIN
R: N RUDLAND (55.50)
30/1
7g metal storm (FR) x axellent (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
12
5.5
15/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: P FARRELL (58.00)
15/1
6g strategic (AUS) x shingle moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
13
7.5
14/1
T: MS E VAN MERWYK
R: S O'DONNELL (56.50)
14/1
7g bletchley park (IRE) x talk with her eyes (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
14
7.6
7/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.50)
7/1
4g kenvain (AUS) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 7 - Country Challenge Final (79) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:29.70
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: MS T ROBERTS
R: S O'DONNELL (56.00)
12/1
6g bletchley park (IRE) x jungle vine (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (57.00)
7/1
3
1
66/1
T: K J ROWE
R: J WHITING (54.00)
66/1
7g tribu (AUS) x lady laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: J W PRICE
R: L CAMILLERI (57.50)
7/4F
4h giant's causeway (USA) x erupt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
4/1
4m danetime (IRE) x aphra behn (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
6
2
40/1
T: MS R MACPHILOMEY
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.00)
40/1
6m kanoot (AUS) x eucalady (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
2.3
HOMME (17)
16/1
T: S R CASEY
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
16/1
6g surtee (AUS) x guinevere (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
2.5
60/1
T: JUSTIN PARSONS
R: S MEERES (54.00)
60/1
6m speed week (AUS) x road end (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
9
3
15/1
T: M C SHARP
R: R B McKAY (54.00)
15/1
10
3.1
REDO (15)
12/1
T: L SMITH
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.00)
12/1
4g danetime (IRE) x refurbish (AUS) (joindre (AUS))
11
3.8
20/1
T: J E GRIEVE
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
20/1
7m star pak (AUS) x peak of perfection (AUS) (bold invader (AUS))
12
4.8
10/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: P KING (54.50)
10/1
5g spirit of stars (AUS) x la roquette (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
13
6
20/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: S McGRUDDY (58.00)
20/1
6g rory's jester (AUS) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
8.3
20/1
T: J M HOLLAMBY
R: A MASTERS (57.50)
20/1
5g euclase (AUS) x alluvium (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
15
11.8
ANTRON (9)
66/1
T: JEREMY EASTHOPE
R: T TURNER (54.00)
66/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x one life (USA) (l'emigrant (USA))
Race 8 - Lawrence Business Mgmt Hcp-86 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: L SMITH
R: M M SALLEH (52.00)
11/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x sea pines (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (56.00)
7/1
5g primo valentino (IRE) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
T: B P NEWNHAM
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
7/1
7g serheed (USA) x diva dame (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
4
2
16/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: JARRAD NOSKE (57.00)
16/1
6g sandtrap (USA) x jinking (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
3/1F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: W PIKE (53.00)
3/1F
4g verglas (IRE) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/1
7
2.5
15/1
T: MS M P PATEMAN
R: L CAMILLERI (55.00)
15/1
7g metal storm (FR) x chantelisa (AUS) (inceptor (NZ))
8
2.8
6/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P CARBERY (53.50)
6/1
4g verglas (IRE) x tenbeela (AUS) (tenby (GB))
9
4
12/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
12/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x golden gourmet (AUS) (cheyne walk (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.00)
30/1
8g legend wind (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
11
4.6
40/1
T: G C BALLANTYNE
R: J WHITING (57.00)
40/1
12
6.8
BURNZY (12)
11/2
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
11/2
5h anglia (AUS) x back of bell (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
9.5
66/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (57.50)
66/1
8g racer's edge (AUS) x kuna (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
14
10.8
15/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.00)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.