Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 17

Race 1 - Living Comfort Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
BIZET (3)
9/2
T: G E DALY
R: J WHITING (55.00)
9/2
2g bletchley park (IRE) x miss jilly (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: W J MITCHELL
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
5/4F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
2/1
T: W H GODECKE
R: J BROWN (57.00)
2/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x rose of thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.3
16/1
T: MS K KERSLEY
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
16/1
2g ihtiram (IRE) x symbol sal (AUS) (symbolic star (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
T: S K KNIGHT
R: L CAMILLERI (55.00)
16/1
2c tiger hill (IRE) x stealing (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
T: M S CAMPBELL
R: Y VALENTI (52.00)
16/1
2g poliuto (IRE) x miss tenby (AUS) (tenby (GB))
7
8.5
SAHALU (7)
20/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
20/1
2g xaar (GB) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
9
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
30/1
Race 2 - Jeff Mouritz Gas & Air Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:51.24
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: M L LANE
R: T TURNER (55.00)
5/4F
4m kenvain (AUS) x sky's your limit (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Light The Skies, Sky Destiny,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: L SMITH
R: MS J VALAS (57.50)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x hollywood touch (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.50)
7/2
4
2.5
11/2
T: A D MATTHEWS
R: P CARBERY (57.00)
11/2
8g pentire (GB) x gemscay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
7/2
5m xaar (GB) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.3
50/1
T: L W DENEHEY
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
50/1
8g touching wood (USA) x jo maree (NZ) (bethnal green (GB))
Race 3 - Air & Water Hcp (86) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:35.25
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
PROART (2)
5/4F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (57.50)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: A D MATHEWS
R: J WHITING (54.00)
5/2
3
1.5
11/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
11/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x lady paxmat (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
4.8
20/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (54.50)
20/1
8g legend wind (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: G L CARIGE
R: W PIKE (53.00)
6/1
7g danewin (AUS) x desert wish (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
6
6.3
25/1
T: T N PIKE
R: Y VALENTI (55.00)
25/1
8g secret savings (USA) x squaw angel (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
7
6.4
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.50)
30/1
8g racer's edge (AUS) x kuna (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
8
8.5
6/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
6/1
Race 4 - Advanced Hotwater & Air Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.58
Prizemoney: $50,000
2
2
11/4
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: ALAN KENNEDY (57.50)
11/4
3c zedrich (AUS) x true solo (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (56.00)
9/1
3g purewin (AUS) x simply ebony (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
6.5
6/1
T: L B MORTON
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.00)
6/1
3f bletchley park (IRE) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
6.6
12/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
12/1
3f grandera (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9
9/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
9/1
7
12.3
9/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
9/1
3g desert prince (IRE) x global dance (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
16.5
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
25/1
9
23.3
100/1
T: S R CASEY
R: J WHITING (53.00)
100/1
Race 5 - Energyhouse Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: M J GRANT
R: W PIKE (54.50)
12/1
3f street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: J WHITING (55.50)
15/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (56.50)
4/1F
3g scenic (IRE) x spice on ice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: MS S L MILLER
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.00)
13/2
3g mosayter (USA) x leuritron (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
5
3
4/1F
T: D R HARRISON
R: J CLAITE (56.50)
4/1F
3g verglas (IRE) x island girl (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: G E DALY
R: S McGRUDDY (54.50)
9/1
3f royal academy (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
9/2
T: F R KERSLEY
R: J BROWN (55.00)
9/2
3f noverre (USA) x jevanswer (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: M M SALLEH (52.00)
50/1
3c blevic (AUS) x narmada (USA) (blushing groom (FR))
9
3.8
20/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: C STAPLES (55.50)
20/1
3g verglas (IRE) x real famous (AUS) (noble commander (NZ))
10
3.9
60/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: L ROBERTSON (54.50)
60/1
3c eternity range (USA) x symbol cadia (AUS) (symbolic star (AUS))
11
4
11/2
T: F H MAYNARD
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.50)
11/2
3g stravinsky (USA) x happiness (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
12
4.1
30/1
T: MS R LOCKWOOD
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.50)
30/1
Race 6 - Kalaire Kalgoorlie Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
FEINT (5)
20/1
T: L SMITH
R: L CAMILLERI (54.00)
20/1
4m warring nations (USA) x it's not true (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prosperous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (54.00)
12/1
4m verglas (IRE) x memory fine (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
1
9/10F
T: B E REGAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.00)
9/10F
5m langfuhr (CAN) x asdaf (AUS) (alzao (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: P CARBERY (54.00)
8/1
3f danetime (IRE) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
T: J E GRIEVE
R: WILLIAM WHITE (54.00)
10/1
7m star pak (AUS) x peak of perfection (AUS) (bold invader (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
T: W R MAUMILL
R: W PIKE (54.00)
9/2
5m jeune (GB) x artistic belle (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: S R CASEY
R: J WHITING (54.00)
25/1
7m catbird (AUS) x hoi poloi (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: S MEERES (54.00)
6/1
5m jacamar (IRE) x raw queen (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
9
5.3
10/1
T: GRANT WILLIAMS
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (54.00)
10/1
Race 7 - Airconditioning Mart Hcp (86) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:03.62
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (53.00)
5/2F
4g euclase (AUS) x saviour (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: R SUHAMI (53.00)
3/1
6h danehill (USA) x ruffles (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3
5/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: T TURNER (57.00)
5/1
4g danetime (IRE) x degrade (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.8
15/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: S MEERES (57.00)
15/1
6g speed week (AUS) x suresnes (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
5
4.3
15/1
T: J M BOWTELL
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
15/1
8g vain rancher (AUS) x my telimena lady (AUS) (general rule (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
20/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x let's be honest (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
7
5.5
30/1
T: J GANGEMI
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
30/1
6g corporate raider (AUS) x dainty's tune (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: G A CRISPIN
R: J WHITING (56.00)
20/1
5r lord dane (AUS) x city jewel (AUS) (martec (AUS))
9
6
7/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (57.50)
7/1
5g danetime (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
7.3
7/1
T: K TEMPLE
R: M M SALLEH (56.00)
7/1
8g strategic (AUS) x zoa (AUS) (keen (GB))
11
7.5
20/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (54.50)
20/1
8g don't say halo (USA) x lucky liz (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
Race 8 - Wanneroo Gas & Air Hcp (79) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:22.33
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (54.50)
7/1
5m giant's causeway (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: J WHITING (57.50)
6/1
5g musketeer (IRE) x irwind (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (56.00)
7/2F
4
1.3
11/2
T: M L LANE
R: T TURNER (53.00)
11/2
4g verglas (IRE) x corporate monopoly (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: BEN PEARCE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
15/2
4m special bond (AUS) x impatient spring (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
6
2.9
NEIGE (15)
12/1
T: S R CASEY
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
12/1
4g french deputy (USA) x snow squall (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.3
11/2
T: B P GRAHAM
R: L ROBERTSON (57.00)
11/2
6g strategic (AUS) x shingle moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
7.5
HOMME (8)
16/1
T: S R CASEY
R: L CAMILLERI (53.50)
16/1
6g surtee (AUS) x guinevere (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
9
9.8
66/1
T: E A GARDINER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
66/1
9g personal flag (USA) x dark hope (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
12.3
MY GIFT (10)
30/1
T: T N PIKE
R: P FARRELL (53.50)
30/1
4m saratoga springs (CAN) x goldgift (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
12.5
25/1
T: MS R LOCKWOOD
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
25/1
5g lord dane (AUS) x sister zaff (AUS) (karioi star (AUS))
12
16
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: J BROWN (53.50)
30/1
13
16.8
20/1
T: MS R LOCKWOOD
R: M M SALLEH (55.50)
20/1
7g dauberval (USA) x lyme regis (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
14
26.3
50/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
50/1
5g our maizcay (AUS) x love not (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.