Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 5

Race 1 - Lavazza Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/9F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (58)
4/9F
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Joken Jim, Portalian, Sixth Legion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (54)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
9/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.8
15/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56.5)
15/1
6
5.5
20/1
T: S Foster
R: G L Smith (55)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Champion Fillies Day (Bm72+) (2150m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.17 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (54)
3/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3
3/1F
T: Ms A King
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
3/1F
6g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
3.3
Proxy (6)
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
9/2
5
4.3
12/1
T: J J Miller
R: T Turner (55.5)
12/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x selebela (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9.3
7/2
T: R E Roney
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 3 - Perthracing.Com.Au (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.64 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
12/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
10/9F
3
1.4
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
16/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.8
7/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: G L Smith (58)
7/1
6m fath (USA) x grasspatch girl (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.8
Tirreno (10)
66/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (54)
66/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
11/1
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.3
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7g conatus (AUS) x exquisite lass (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.5
10/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: M Autier (54.5)
10/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - James Boag's Premium (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.57 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58)
9/2
5g viscount (AUS) x magic number (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Digit, Magic Eight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (54.5)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
5
3.3
13/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56)
13/8F
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
8/1
7
5.3
14/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: T Turner (54.5)
14/1
8g natural blitz (AUS) x firing squad (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
5m passenger (AUS) x empress de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.3
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x superb trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
9.5
9/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.04 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
13/2
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (59)
15/4
6g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
2.6
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (55)
4/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3.3
15/1
T: J W Lugg
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
7g choisir (AUS) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
13/2
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
3.5
7/2F
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (54)
7/2F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
9/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x dinna fash (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55.5)
50/1
6g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x magical belle (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (59)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (59)
12/1
5g trade fair (GB) x virelay (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Walker (59)
5/2F
6g savabeel (AUS) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (59)
4/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bonissimo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x the westerly win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
8.8
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (59)
80/1
6h vespone (IRE) x porza (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Race 7 - Fairetha Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
10/9F
3c charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fibro, Lies 'N' Deception,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
3c al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
Lusaha (9)
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (54)
9/1
4
0.8
5/2
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (55)
5/2
3g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.5)
30/1
3g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (54)
25/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
20/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
4
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
3g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
4.3
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
16/1
3g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
6
150/1
T: B M Kay
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.5
11/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
11/1
13
7.3
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
14
8.5
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
3g al maher (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (52)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Senor Huracan, Tribulette,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (59)
25/1
4
1.4
13/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56.5)
13/2
5g trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
7/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
1.6
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
11/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
1.7
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (58)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
2.2
5/2F
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/2F
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
9
2.7
50/1
T: J J Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
50/1
9g shamardal (USA) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
3
Crusoe (9)
10/1
T: Andrew Latassa
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
10/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
3.1
11/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (58)
11/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
5.2
Juendis (10)
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
10/1
4g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.