Breednet Results

ASCOT - Friday, March 17

Race 1 - James Boag's Premium (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Floyd (1)
4/6F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/6F
3
1.2
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
10/1
3f demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
8.8
50/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
5
11.3
9/2
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (55)
9/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Yellowglen (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/2
2g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
3/1F
2c al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
2.6
Zon Zol (10)
80/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (57)
80/1
2c rogano (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: P W McLeod
R: T Turner (57)
7/2
2g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
7/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
6
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/2
2g helmet (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7
Cognac (5)
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57)
10/1
2g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
9.3
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
14/1
2f slater (AUS) x acapulco rose (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
11.3
40/1
T: H S McLaren
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
2g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Heineken 3 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rapidora, Thorogood,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
12/1
3
3
30/1
T: V Cavallaro
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
4.8
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: T Turner (57)
100/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
5
9/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x kalika (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
6
6
8/1
T: David A Smith
R: Mollie Clark (54)
8/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.3
9/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.5
9/2
T: H S McLaren
R: C Staples (56)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x similie (GB) (zamindar (USA))
9
6.6
10/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
10/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Tayla Stone (55)
100/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7
13/2
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (57)
13/2
3g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
7.3
7/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/2F
13
10.5
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (58)
50/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x lyntica (AUS) (is it true (USA))
14
11.5
St Bel (11)
15/2
T: A F Beckett
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/2
15
14
25/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: L Newman (58)
25/1
4g demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Lavazza (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.27 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
12/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (58)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
15/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (59)
15/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (59)
8/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.8
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
12/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
15.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (53)
20/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x game muja (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
100
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 5 - Fashions On The Field 1/4 (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.27 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
15/4
3
1.6
15/2
T: K E Jeffreys
R: T Turner (55.5)
15/2
5g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
5/2F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x marrich bay (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (54)
11/1
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
4m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
8.3
9/1
T: B H Hyde
R: L Newman (54.5)
9/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
8.8
14/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Mollie Clark (51)
14/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
9
10.5
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
10
10.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
6g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 6 - Servtech Global (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (58)
11/1
4g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
4m street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
1.2
Crowder (12)
40/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
6g street boss (USA) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
4
1.3
50/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
50/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
2.3
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
9/4F
4g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: L Newman (56)
8/1
7
2.6
15/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (55.5)
15/1
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
3.3
9/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Tayla Stone (55)
9/2
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
8/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
20/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x broglio (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
7.8
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Sarah Bonner (58.5)
8/1
6r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/8F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
11/8F
4g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
4/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.1
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
14/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (59)
8/1
4g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
8/1
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.5
Jagemup (11)
30/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
6g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
8
4.6
10/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Fiona Bell (58)
10/1
9
4.8
100/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
10
5.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.9
20/1
T: Nick Cox
R: W Pike (56)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
6
40/1
T: J J Miller
R: Jerry Noske (57)
40/1
9g shamardal (USA) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
13
7
20/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: J Brown (58)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
7.3
100/1
T: D S White
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x one heart (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
15
7.5
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
Race 8 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
3/1F
4g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4
1.3
15/1
T: G J McPherson
R: L Newman (56)
15/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2
15/4
T: Ms D Panizza
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
15/4
4m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
16/1
4m cape north (NZ) x mrs draper (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: J Brown (56.5)
5/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
3.3
60/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
60/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
10
3.5
66/1
T: C Wright
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
66/1
7g postponed (USA) x delightful (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
11
3.6
80/1
T: C R Green
R: M Autier (57)
80/1
6g red ransom (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5
16/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
5.3
8/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x janrita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
7
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
16/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
8.8
40/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
5g more than ready (USA) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
16
17.3
100/1
T: K A Adams
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.