Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - Sterling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touched (10)
2/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54.5)
2/1F
3f scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
0.8
6/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (56)
6/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
4
10/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (58)
10/1
5
5
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
50/1
9
8
6/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
6/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
5g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
11
12.3
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x laventour (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
17
66/1
T: R C McPherson
R: J Brown (54.5)
66/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
13/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
9/4F
3g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x cause galantes (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
Aconite (12)
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (51.5)
4/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
66/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
6
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
14/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7
8/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
8/1
4g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8
100/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x taolani (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
13
9.5
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
80/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
10
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (2150m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.57 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: Holly Locke
R: M Autier (55)
6/1
6g black tom (AUS) x evident storm (AUS) (battle hawk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.7
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Maddison Brown (56)
5/4F
4
3.8
12/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
5g viscount (AUS) x born with wings (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Perth Cup New Year's Day (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.10 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/1
3f frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
15/8F
4g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
4m wanted (AUS) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
6
3
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (59)
25/1
4m patronize (AUS) x nomunnofun (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: L Newman (56)
100/1
6g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
8
4
8/1
T: M J Nelson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
8/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.1
50/1
T: N W Pateman
R: J Brown (55.5)
50/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
10
10.5
60/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Beef (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
13/2
3f dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
3
2.9
8/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
3f choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
4.5
7/4F
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
7/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
6/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
3f vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (57)
10/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.8
60/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
16.8
40/1
T: P W McLeod
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
17.5
30/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Seacorp Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.45 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
10/1
4m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
10/1
4g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
4/1
3f trade fair (GB) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (56.5)
7/2
3f rogano (AUS) x vexillum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.5
Chaser (9)
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
50/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.3
Kamiko (4)
80/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Maddison Brown (54)
80/1
6m choisir (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
4.5
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (58)
100/1
10
9
66/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (55.5)
66/1
5m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
8/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vagabond Boy, Zedstorm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
3/1F
4g patronize (AUS) x all keyed up (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1
11/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (58)
11/2
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
7/2
4m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
14/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
8
3.1
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: D Staeck (56)
30/1
6g red element (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.2
25/1
T: D Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
100/1
11
6.8
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x mystery metal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
6.9
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (57.5)
40/1
4r vital equine (IRE) x queen peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
21.3
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: T Turner (55.5)
150/1
5h scandal keeper (USA) x dance studio (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Mollie Clark (57)
7/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56)
15/1
5g real saga (AUS) x mythique (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.2
6/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
0.8
10/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (57)
10/1
5m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2
9/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S McGruddy (55)
9/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ryan Hill (60)
14/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
11/1
8
3.3
6/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
6/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.8
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
4
Medom (8)
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
25/1
11
5.3
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
12
5.8
Fremond (13)
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
8.3
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
7m mosayter (USA) x capayla (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.