Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
7/4
4m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
11/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.7
1/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (57)
1/1F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
11/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
50/1
4g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: M Nash
R: T Turner (58)
50/1
8g vain rancher (AUS) x borden (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
12.5
80/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: L Camilleri (57)
80/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Thomas Sabo (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
7/4F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Warwick Avenue,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55)
15/2
3f so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
15/1
4
3
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5
3.3
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/4
3f frost giant (USA) x flying affair (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
6
3.5
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
80/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x summer road (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
4
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
5/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
9
5
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
5/4
Winning siblings: Royal Planet, Secret Statue,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (57.5)
5/4F
3g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (59)
8/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
12.8
Monash (5)
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
3g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.39 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/2
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (59)
5/2
5m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55.5)
7/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: K M Green
R: Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
7g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (55)
15/2
7g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: S McGruddy (55)
10/1
6
2
12/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
12/1
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Andrew Castle (57)
16/1
8
3
9/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
9
5.8
9/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4F
7g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 5 - Perth R.C. Membership (Rs0ly) (1800m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.67 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
13/8F
3g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: S J Miller
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
15/4
3g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: K A Adams
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
8
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
9.3
8/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
9
18.3
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mollie Clark (51)
150/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.79 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
8/11F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56)
13/4
3
1.8
50/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Mollie Clark (51)
50/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
20/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: I S Glading
R: P Knuckey (56)
16/1
6g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/1
8m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: M Knox
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.26 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Desire,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
7/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
2
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
7/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.1
Sigil (9)
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
15/4
5g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.5
40/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: G L Smith (57.5)
40/1
6g danerich (AUS) x tristram power (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
2.6
11/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.8
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
66/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
9
5.3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
14/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
10
5.4
9/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
4m so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
12
6.1
60/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
60/1
7g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
7.8
60/1
T: A F Beckett
R: S McGruddy (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/8F
3g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Fuhrer, Furious Dame,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
4
1.5
Broker (1)
9/4
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/4
4g trade fair (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
3g rogano (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
4g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (57)
11/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
5
200/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
200/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
5.3
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (57)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x ihtsatune (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
5.8
Bevanda (10)
150/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
150/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
6.8
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
13
8.5
12/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (58)
12/1
14
11.5
Larking (11)
60/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.