Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.54 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/8F
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
2/1
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.6
30/1
T: D Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
4
0.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
1.7
11/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (58)
11/1
4h planet five (USA) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
1.8
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Hall (58)
4/1
4g maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x richman's world (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.63 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x blazing honey (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
4
2.6
50/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
50/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
Winifer (10)
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56)
7/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
8
8.4
80/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
4m frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.9
5/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
11
10.5
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: L Newman (58)
100/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Initial Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.30 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55)
10/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: You're Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
9/2
3
0.2
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
50/1
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
0.3
7/1
T: M Santich
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
7/1
2f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
50/1
7
4.1
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
5/1
8
4.6
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
50/1
9
8.5
3/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (55)
3/1F
2f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
12.9
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
15/4
Race 4 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm72+ (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.80 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
15/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
30/1
3
2.1
7/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
7/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.2
66/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Emma Stent (52)
66/1
6
5.3
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: J Brown (54)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
2/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
7.3
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.4
66/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (54)
66/1
7m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
11.6
12/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baleen In Me, Take No Prisoners,
This nick: 54 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Ziebell (14)
6/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (52)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/1
5g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
1.9
50/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (59)
50/1
5
2
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56)
11/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
10/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.2
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x fine venture (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
2.8
7/2F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/2F
9
4.2
30/1
T: G P Evans
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
10
4.5
60/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
5.1
15/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
15/1
5m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
12
5.8
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
10/1
13
6.6
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (56)
50/1
14
28.7
Unibro (6)
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
25/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Crown Courtyard (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
9/2
4g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1F
3
1.4
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58.5)
10/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
2.8
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
15/4
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (58)
25/1
7r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
4.1
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
60/1
7g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4.3
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
5g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
7.8
Freo (7)
30/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: L Newman (57.5)
30/1
6g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
16.9
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.47 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
3/1F
4m trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Fieracavalli, Interlaken,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M Morton
R: P Harvey (56.5)
4/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.6
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Emma Stent (60.5)
60/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
9/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
12/1
6g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
4.1
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
15/1
7g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
8
6.2
Velago (8)
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/2
9
7.6
15/2
T: B P Graham
R: J Brown (57.5)
15/2
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
13
80/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (58)
80/1
8g mcflirt (NZ) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 8 - Crown Perth-3yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.83 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/6F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
4/6F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
6
2.1
Jenja (6)
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.3
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
9
3.1
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
4.1
60/1
T: G L Carige
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
60/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Brown (54.5)
20/1
3f slater (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/2
5g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Candour, Flaming Galah, Sea Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
3
1.3
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
11/1
4
2.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (59)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3
80/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
7g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.1
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
16/1
8
4.3
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/2
9
4.4
50/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
50/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
4.6
10/1
T: S J Rowe
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
5m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.7
3/1F
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (59.5)
3/1F
12
4.9
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Brown (54)
12/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
13
6.8
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
14
7.1
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
6g authorized (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
7.2
Purist (11)
100/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Ms S Starley (56)
100/1
9g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
16
12.4
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
6g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.