Breednet Results

AUGATHELLA - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
6/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Must Be Obeyed, Taveuni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
7/1
9g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (62)
5/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x nella dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.7
13/4
T: W P Baker
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
13/4
4g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
7/1
6m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
6/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Ms B Richardson (58.5)
6/1
7g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
7
5.8
Fred (6)
3/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Shannyn Barlow (54.5)
3/1
5g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.3
2/1F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Adin Thompson (60)
2/1F
6m swiss ace (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (62.5)
7/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Kanas, Hero Star, Public Fortune,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
5/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
4.3
9/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
9/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
4.8
2/1
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (62.5)
2/1
5m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.8
4/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (58.5)
4/1
7
6.9
4/1
T: T J Mead
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
8.9
4/1
T: James Baker
R: Adin Thompson (57)
4/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
10.7
12/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (56)
12/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x wangina (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.74
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11F
T: W P Baker
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
8/11F
4g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
5/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x smile (NZ) (sackford (USA))
3
9.3
11/4
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (59.5)
11/4
4
10
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
5/1
5g freeze (AUS) x belonte (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
29.5
5/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (59.5)
5/1
5h golden aura (AUS) x fur's aflyin' (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Parana (9)
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (54)
4/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.5
12/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
12/1
10g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
5
15/4
T: Beau Green
R: C Bryen (60)
15/4
5g time thief (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: C Schumacher (56.5)
6/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
7/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Shannyn Barlow (55.5)
7/1
7g zizou (AUS) x affirmed's lass (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
6.6
4/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: Adin Thompson (53)
4/1
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.6
16/1
T: T J Mead
R: Joshua King (59.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Meatant Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (56)
7/4F
5m new approach (IRE) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
3/1
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
3
4.1
6/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Shannyn Barlow (53.5)
6/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
4.2
9/2
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (57)
9/2
10g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60.5)
13/4
10g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
6
9.9
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Adin Thompson (55)
4/1
7
17.9
8/1
T: Beau Green
R: C Bryen (56.5)
8/1
5g congrats (USA) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.