Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Tambo Waste Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.54 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Zarimby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
11/4
8g reset (AUS) x wanice (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Anthony Whelan (55)
10/1
3g bianconi (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ethan Brown (54)
6/1
5
3.5
15/4
T: S Reynolds
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/4
6g written tycoon (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
8
100/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x davone waltz (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 2 - Armstrong Equipment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms J Payne (56)
10/9F
3f magic albert (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advance Party, Lu's In Charge,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58)
9/4
3
7.8
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Higgins (56)
50/1
3f helmet (AUS) x bounce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
11.2
20/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
18.2
12/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Ethan Brown (54)
12/1
6
22
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
24
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Benbow (58)
16/1
3g therock (AUS) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Whiter Street Cabinets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (58)
5/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.7
13/2
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
13/2
4g all american (AUS) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
4.9
10/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x bella strega (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.9
11/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: R McLeod (58)
11/1
3g tickets (AUS) x la pizzazz (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6
7/2
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
7
6.2
30/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
30/1
5g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.9
11/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: B Werner (56.5)
11/1
4m gonski (AUS) x domino effect (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m good journey (USA) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 4 - O'Donnell's Transport Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.51 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
13/4
4g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
4/1
3g helenus (AUS) x haraka (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1
11/4F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4F
5g road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
1.1
14/1
T: A B Logan
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
14/1
4m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Katherine Browne
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
20/1
5m apologia (AUS) x gold class lady (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
T: R Pecora
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6
4/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
26
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Allen (58)
9/1
3g wanted (AUS) x siennas fury (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
28
66/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: B Werner (58)
66/1
3g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Four'n Twenty Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.81 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
50/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
50/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (55)
7/1
3
1.3
8/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
8/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
25/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
2.1
6/4F
T: M W Ryan
R: M J Allen (60)
6/4F
6g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.1
5/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Ms J Payne (59)
5/1
7
3.2
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
3.7
6/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
6/1
4g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: R McLeod (57.5)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10
16/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: B Higgins (59.5)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chris Caserta (52)
100/1
12
17
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Lake Diesels Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.15 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
7/2
9g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
14/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.5
Zuhayr (7)
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
8/1
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
11/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x las vegas lass (NZ) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.9
11/4F
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (58)
11/4F
7g hard spun (USA) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6
25/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Nathan Punch (57)
25/1
8
6.3
15/2
T: Ms M Murray
R: J Benbow (56)
15/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
6.6
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
16/1
6g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.4
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: R McLeod (57.5)
30/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x run and jump (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
12
7.7
Trevor (11)
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ethan Brown (54)
30/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x misha's belle (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 7 - Lakes Bowls Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
11/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Chard, Sahara Siren,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
20/1
9m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3
4/1F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M J Allen (57.5)
4/1F
8g arazi (USA) x arteo (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
3.1
11/2
T: N J Dyer
R: B Higgins (57.5)
11/2
6
3.3
9/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (57)
9/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
3.4
Candeo (5)
5/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: R McLeod (57.5)
5/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
3.6
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Alan Creighton (59)
10/1
9
4.1
60/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
9g chosen light (AUS) x miss marsha (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
T: J T Gunning
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
14/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x triple salchow (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
6.5
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
12
6.6
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
8.1
30/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x chosen option (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
14
8.8
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Nathan Rose (54)
100/1
6m redente (AUS) x colrisco girl (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 8 - Groundswell 11/3 Sprint (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
4/1
7g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On, Viking Myth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
3
0.2
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
13/8F
4
0.7
Filius (6)
5/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
1.1
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
6
2.3
6/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Mott (59.5)
6/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x hawaiian melody (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.4
40/1
T: L J Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
40/1
8
3.2
25/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
5g econsul (NZ) x parilly (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
3.3
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
6g god's own (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
4
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Higgins (60)
12/1
11g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.