Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, October 29

Race 1 - Wyndham Estate Wines Hcp (C3) (2206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:19.67
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
14/10
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (54.50)
14/10
5g azzaam (USA) x fer de cheval (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOURNEUR (53.50)
9/1
5g kingdom bay (NZ) x energy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
5.8
3/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
3/1
4g filante (NZ) x edna valley (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
14.2
1/1F
T: MS R DAY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (57.00)
1/1F
7g perugino (USA) x talent lover (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
100
12/1
T: PHILIP COLE
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
12/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x orbitino (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Coopers Pale Ale Mdn Plate (1053m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:01.06
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
18/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
18/10F
3f fraar (USA) x stackaway (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
3/1
5m catbird (AUS) x county royale (AUS) (county (AUS))
3
1.7
2/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
2/1
4
2.9
55/10
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
55/10
3g hussonet (USA) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
4/1
3g jeune (GB) x english twilight (AUS) (without fear (FR))
6
9
12/1
T: J D SMITH
R: MS D CARRIGG (55.00)
12/1
3g staaraq (AUS) x dancing desire (AUS) (undercut (USA))
7
11.7
15/1
T: PAUL BESHARA
R: S PRICE (55.00)
15/1
3g fraar (USA) x divana (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
12.8
25/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.50)
25/1
Race 3 - Provideo Mdn Plate (1306m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.05
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
6/1
T: D J STONE
R: J MAUND (57.00)
6/1
5g bellotto (USA) x the ash flash (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (55.00)
7/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x skirmish (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
4.5
4/7F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (57.00)
4/7F
5g el moxie (USA) x nomadic (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
4.9
KULIG (2)
14/1
T: PHILIP COLE
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.00)
14/1
7g polish laughter (USA) x firetender (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
8.2
8/1
T: J D SMITH
R: J MALLYON (53.00)
8/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x zoffanobia (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
8.7
7/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS S ROWLEY (54.00)
7/1
7
9.5
25/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: MS D CARRIGG (55.00)
25/1
4m sandtrap (USA) x rule the waves (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
8
12.3
3/1
T: R T CLAYTON
R: S PRICE (55.00)
3/1
9
12.7
TAHULA (7)
60/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
60/1
4g taos (AUS) x love to hula (AUS) (french current (AUS))
Race 4 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C3) (1406m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:27.15
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
45/10
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
45/10
5m indian danehill (IRE) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Barannan, Golconi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/10F
T: S G PADMAN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (56.00)
15/10F
5m marauding (NZ) x southern dream (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
2.3
55/10
T: G V RICHARDS
R: S PRICE (53.50)
55/10
5m fraar (USA) x wine and roses (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: JOHN HYAM
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
12/1
4m special bond (AUS) x mama san (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
4.4
28/10
T: M J SEYERS
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
28/10
6m akhadan (AUS) x all seasons (AUS) (memento (USA))
6
4.5
2/1
T: TREVOR DANSIE
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
2/1
4m staaraq (AUS) x she's a hazard (AUS) (danger (AUS))
Race 5 - Malaysia Airlines Hcp (C1) (1306m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:18.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
16/10F
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
16/10F
3g jetball (AUS) x soeur bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: L'aubaine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
LINDERA (11)
35/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
35/10
3f danzero (AUS) x linaria (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
0.4
2/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: C LEVER (58.00)
2/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x lizmania (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
1
12/1
T: W A BOGARTS
R: J MALLYON (51.50)
12/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x visual reality (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (58.00)
7/1
3g catbird (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
2.1
30/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: S PRICE (55.50)
30/1
7
2.9
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (58.00)
7/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
3.4
35/10
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
35/10
3f scenic (IRE) x viridian (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
9
8.8
14/1
T: P STOKES
R: MS MICHELLE ALLEN (58.00)
14/1
3g blevic (AUS) x fumino brightia (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
11.2
12/1
T: GRANT YOUNG
R: J MAUND (55.00)
12/1
3f saratoga springs (CAN) x barmaid (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Race 6 - Advertiser Newspapers Hcp (68) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: DR F LIVESEY
R: D TOURNEUR (56.50)
9/1
8g stargazer (NZ) x rose of kala (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Selessi, Sellers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/10
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (55.50)
25/10
5g centre stalls (IRE) x bresciana (NZ) (stargazer (NZ))
3
1.3
12/1
T: JASON COE
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.50)
12/1
5g aristotle (IRE) x flying arc (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
2
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
12/1
5
3.2
5/1
T: J VANDERMYLE
R: M HOPPO (57.50)
5/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x fly flo jo (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
3.5
25/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
25/10
3g general nediym (AUS) x is it dawn (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
T: K D BUICK
R: MS T ZANKER (53.50)
11/1
5g indian danehill (IRE) x casino bid (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
3.9
20/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: M MORITA (56.00)
20/1
9
4
18/10F
T: S G PADMAN
R: M NEILSON (57.00)
18/10F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x laura's world (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
4.7
20/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
20/1
5g danzero (AUS) x bouree (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Bardrill Corporation Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.33
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
ARABIA (11)
6/1
T: P STOKES
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
6/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x paths of glory (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Crusader Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
18/10F
T: P STOKES
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.00)
18/10F
3f blevic (AUS) x nervola belle (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
3
4.1
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x lady grace (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
4.2
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
4/1
3c red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
7/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x mescolata (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
6
4.9
15/2
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
15/2
4g zariz (AUS) x peeping spy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
7.3
3/1
T: L A JARVIS
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
3/1
4g taos (AUS) x wee keep (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
8
12.7
THERON (10)
15/1
T: MS H FREW
R: S PRICE (55.00)
15/1
5m diatribe (AUS) x sweet babe (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
14.7
30/1
T: MS G HENDERSON
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
30/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x la mariana (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
10
15.8
20/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
20/1
3g foxhound (USA) x antiquorum (NZ) (nicolotte (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.