Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, November 19

Race 1 - Aussie Cider - Bite Me Hcp (1412m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:25.42
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/11F
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (55.50)
8/11F
3c royal academy (USA) x north lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Winning siblings: Peregrine Falcon, Tuqiri,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
SACHSE (3)
3/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
3/1
3g happy giggle (AUS) x lords favour (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
MYTIKA (4)
35/10
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
35/10
3f blevic (AUS) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.8
URGER (5)
11/1
T: R A VILE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
11/1
3g alsaleet (USA) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4
35/10
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.50)
35/10
3f hawk wing (USA) x double o'roc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J LYON (55.00)
6/1
Race 2 - B'lava Community Caterers Mdn (1056m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:01.56
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
35/10
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: C LEVER (55.00)
35/10
4m commands (AUS) x martoula (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jimarni, Lucky Day Kid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
6/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
6/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x cadillac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.3
16/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.50)
16/10F
3g made of gold (USA) x high glow (AUS) (delgado (USA))
4
4.4
9/1
T: P F BLANCH
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
9/1
5
5.1
5/1
T: P STOKES
R: MS C LINDOP (53.50)
5/1
6
6.6
20/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (55.50)
20/1
3g bellotto (USA) x gold desiderio (AUS) (gold crest (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
6/1
3c hold that tiger (USA) x marsica (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
13.1
4/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
4/1
3c catbird (AUS) x judyann (AUS) (gosh (AUS))
9
17.2
20/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
20/1
5m marwina (AUS) x our kid sister (AUS) (undercut (USA))
10
22.9
30/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: J LYON (57.00)
30/1
Race 3 - Comelec Hcp (C2) (2212m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:24.58
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/10F
T: D G BALFOUR
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
9/10F
4m street cry (IRE) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: MS L HOPWOOD (56.00)
6/1
5g kingdom bay (NZ) x energy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (54.00)
5/1
4m blevic (AUS) x black spectre (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
3.9
35/10
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: R PLUMB (54.00)
35/10
5g high rolling (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
5.9
10/1
T: G P MOODY
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
10/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x venere (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.3
5/1
T: S P GOWER
R: B HOPPO (54.00)
5/1
4g indian danehill (IRE) x modern magic (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.4
8/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: J LYON (57.50)
8/1
4g filante (NZ) x edna valley (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Gawler South Bakery Mdn Plate (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.06
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1F
T: P STOKES
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
1/1F
3f blevic (AUS) x nervola belle (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
14/10
3f danzero (AUS) x linaria (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
3.3
7/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
7/1
4
4.5
60/1
T: P A JONES
R: J POTTER (55.00)
60/1
3f musee d'orsay (AUS) x aspecto (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
5
4.9
32/10
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.50)
32/10
4m archway (IRE) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
7.7
16/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: MS M NEVE (53.50)
16/1
4m sandtrap (USA) x rule the waves (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
10.2
25/1
T: W E SMART
R: R PLUMB (56.50)
25/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x perfect gift (GB) (generous (IRE))
8
12
10/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
10/1
3f alannan (USA) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
18
60/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.00)
60/1
3f more than ready (USA) x confidante (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
10
24
60/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J LYON (55.00)
60/1
Race 5 - My Butcher Hcp (62) (1412m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:26.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: J MAUND (56.50)
2/1F
5g carnegie (IRE) x belleville (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Qurhah, Cailin, Jolly Victor,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: G D SEARLE
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
2/1F
4g jeune (GB) x stackaway (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
2.3
11/1
T: MS D TULK
R: MS M NEVE (52.00)
11/1
7g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.6
40/1
T: JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
40/1
4g all lit up (AUS) x skycoup (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: J LYON (53.50)
20/1
6g lion hunter (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
4/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x genko gal (AUS) (british (GB))
7
4.7
5/1
T: J DUNN
R: J POTTER (54.00)
5/1
5g high yield (USA) x celtic whispers (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
8
4.9
AKHEE (2)
6/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.50)
6/1
9
6.5
50/1
T: R E HANNIGAN
R: MS K DYSON (53.50)
50/1
10
7
50/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.00)
50/1
6m bellotto (USA) x bayflower (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
7.7
9/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
9/1
4g rhythm (USA) x southlands (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 6 - Communication Works Hcp (81) (1612m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:38.29
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
5/1
T: MS M RUBERRY
R: MS C LINDOP (54.50)
5/1
5g dexter (GB) x amalee (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Custom Design, King Cash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
18/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (55.50)
18/10F
3
2.8
35/10
T: DR F LIVESEY
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
35/10
8g stargazer (NZ) x rose of kala (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
3.9
CRAIC (7)
4/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: P GATT (54.50)
4/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x kilravock rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
5
7.1
ALSO (3)
11/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (55.50)
11/1
7g filante (NZ) x kahauna (AUS) (row of waves (NZ))
6
7.8
3/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J LYON (55.00)
3/1
5g more than ready (USA) x crown edict (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.9
12/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.50)
12/1
5g genuine (JPN) x perfect manners (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
8
9
ELISE (1)
11/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
11/1
6m genuine (JPN) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
10.9
20/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: R PLUMB (56.00)
20/1
8g latarmiss (IRE) x a little romance (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Mm Strategic Hcp (68) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (57.00)
5/1
5m fasliyev (USA) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
45/10
T: M J WHITTLE
R: J POTTER (57.00)
45/10
3
2.3
5/1
T: R A VILE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
5/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: J LYON (56.00)
5/1
6g lujain (USA) x spice girl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: MS K DYSON (54.00)
6/1
6
5
2/1F
T: S J COOMBS
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.50)
2/1F
7
8.2
10/1
T: TREVOR DANSIE
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.00)
10/1
4m staaraq (AUS) x she's a hazard (AUS) (danger (AUS))
8
8.4
HAWLARK (11)
40/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
40/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x pomerol (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
11.3
12/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: C LEVER (59.00)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x go bassa (AUS) (bassenthwaite (GB))
10
18.5
4/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (56.00)
4/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x marsica (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - Mid North Tyre Service Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:26.50
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
5/1
3g hussonet (USA) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Of Gold, Disgraceful,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
9/10F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x smilingly (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.6
35/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.50)
35/10
3g jeune (GB) x english twilight (AUS) (without fear (FR))
4
2.2
11/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (55.00)
11/1
4m archway (IRE) x siberia (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
4/1
3c choisir (AUS) x zanira (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: C LEVER (55.50)
7/1
7
6.1
100/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (57.00)
100/1
4g blevic (AUS) x vindana (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
8
6.5
60/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
60/1
9
7.3
25/1
T: J DUNN
R: B CLARIDGE (57.00)
25/1
5g alquoz (USA) x she's spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spice (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: J LYON (57.00)
20/1
4g bellotto (USA) x broadway lil (AUS) (padroug (USA))
11
10.6
9/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B HOPPO (57.00)
9/1
12
10.9
20/1
T: MS G DAVEY
R: MS C LINDOP (57.00)
20/1
5g made of gold (USA) x estamay (AUS) (estaminet (GB))
13
11.4
60/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: J POTTER (57.00)
60/1
14
17.8
20/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (57.00)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.