Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, January 22

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.70 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
4/13F
3g showcasing (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tarabeebee, Valentia,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
10/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
T: R E Pilling
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
7/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
5m minardi (USA) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Bennett (56)
30/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x miss marianne (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
30/1
4g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
8.6
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
Race 2 - Good Luck Grahame Timbrell Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.20 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: R B Bowen
R: S Galloway (55.5)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
7.3
66/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
66/1
3g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
9.6
11/2
T: Phillip Williams
R: K Yoshida (59)
11/2
4
10.5
No Bo (10)
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
9/1
4m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.7
5/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
5/1
3f henrythenavigator (USA) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
12.2
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Shimodaira (57)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
7
12.8
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
13
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/2
3f street cry (IRE) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
14.3
16/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M Paget (59)
16/1
4g mustaneer (USA) x bellequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
17.1
16/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Carla Dougherty (54)
16/1
4m conatus (AUS) x labu lady (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
11
17.4
Zarco (16)
66/1
T: Paul Matts
R: C P Franklin (59)
66/1
6g za-im (GB) x frisco's lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
12
20.8
66/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: M Bennett (57.5)
66/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x mangiare (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Tursa Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.50 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Kukri, Raptor, Zachary,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
4/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
6m primus (AUS) x reark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (57)
12/1
5
5.6
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
7/2
6g lawman (FR) x diamilina (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
6.5
Moogem (10)
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (55.5)
10/1
7
7.9
6/1
T: B and D Healey
R: P Romeo (56.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x chinner street (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: K J Randall
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
30/1
7g storm shadow (AUS) x abadeed (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
30/1
6g royal academy (USA) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
13.2
50/1
T: N J Want
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
50/1
4m zizou (AUS) x frontier girl (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Race 4 - XXXX Summer (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.00 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
3/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
8/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
7/2
4
1.1
15/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (57)
15/1
5
1.4
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.5
11/8F
T: G C Kilner
R: R Spokes (55)
11/8F
3f choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
3.1
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Carla Dougherty (55.5)
16/1
8
3.3
8/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Domesday Standing At Aquis-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x syrian queen (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
Winning siblings: Syrian Shiraz, Telerian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (56)
7/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/8F
5g more than ready (USA) x milva (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
4
3
Skanda (4)
15/4
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (57.5)
15/4
4g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.3
6/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: M Paget (54)
6/1
5g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
Traconi (12)
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
7/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x deejay's girl (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
T: B Ashe
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
6
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
16/1
10
10.4
Bitty (10)
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: M Shimodaira (52)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x bahamian beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Paradise Fm Ballina Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
3/1F
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapid Win, Sirca Dane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.6
15/4
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (54)
15/4
4
2.8
5/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55.5)
5/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
6/1
6
3.8
7/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
7/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.3
7/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (54)
7/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.5
Hauser (10)
30/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
9
8
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7g al samer (AUS) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (54)
25/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.60 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Strutter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: A J Pilling
R: M Paget (55.5)
12/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x ena's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x duty with honour (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: W K Sutton
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
20/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (56)
5/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.7
6/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
6/1
8
4.3
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
7/1
5g decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (54)
50/1
5m hard spun (USA) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5.1
16/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
11
5.8
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
5.9
Dandog (18)
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
6g danbird (AUS) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
6.1
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: B Looker (61.5)
8/1
5g bianconi (USA) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
7
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Carla Dougherty (52.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.