Breednet Results

BALLINA - Tuesday, April 10

Race 1 - Early Quaddie Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.18 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
2/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Truck, Shigeru Mahogany,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
10/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x truela (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: M McGuren (58)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.9
66/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
66/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
5g casual fortune (AUS) x papal visit (AUS) (papal power (USA))
7
7.3
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
3f equiano (FR) x my girl steph (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
8.2
Almas (3)
15/4
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
15/4
3g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.4
30/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x thunder rain (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
10
12.7
200/1
T: D Chujo
R: K Fujii (55.5)
200/1
11
16.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x budgie (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.61 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
5/2F
3
2
11/2
T: L J Clapham
R: M Bennett (59)
11/2
4g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.4
9/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57)
9/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
4.3
Vertex (14)
50/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
50/1
3f arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
8.5
100/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: G Colless (56.5)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x contrast (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.8
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
9.7
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
13/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
100/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
10
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: L P Rolls (57)
6/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x redzabetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10.2
6/1
T: P M Burke
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
6/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
10.3
Eungai (2)
15/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Fradd (59)
15/2
4g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
10.7
40/1
T: S J Randall
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C3) (1900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:02.52 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/4
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peralta,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
7/4F
3
2.9
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (54)
8/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.5
13/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
13/4
5
6.6
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
7m primus (AUS) x reark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
10.3
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Missen (54)
100/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
7
14
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
19
9/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (59)
9/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Paradise Fm Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.51 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Clang Again,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (57)
9/4F
3g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: K Fujii (57)
11/1
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.6
4/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.3
11/4
T: Sally Taylor
R: M McGuren (57)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (57)
14/1
3g commands (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.3
150/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
150/1
3g alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
7.1
80/1
T: B J Costello
R: S Galloway (55)
80/1
10
10.6
8/1
T: H P Ball
R: M Paget (55)
8/1
3f publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (57)
100/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stay pure (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.02 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B J Costello
R: S Galloway (58.5)
7/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Velvet Glove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (57)
25/1
4g masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M McGuren (59)
5/1
3g more than great (AUS) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
13/2
5
2.4
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
30/1
6
3.2
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
40/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
7
3.3
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Paget (54)
80/1
5m real saga (AUS) x casa del mar (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.6
8/1
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
8/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
5.2
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/2
11
6.6
3/1F
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1F
6m sequalo (AUS) x magic hula (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 6 - Divine Prophet@aquis Farm-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Adventure Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Ooshe (10)
9/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/2
3f time thief (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
3
16/1
T: Trevor White
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
16/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.1
Skanda (4)
5/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (60)
5/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.7
50/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (56.5)
50/1
6m danerich (AUS) x lady dance (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
40/1
7
5
Perdu (1)
15/2
T: Carl Spry
R: R Plumb (62)
15/2
8
6.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
20/1
4g street sense (USA) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Missen (54)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
10.5
20/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
13
100/1
T: Robert Carter
R: W Abbey (54)
100/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
15.7
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms J Worley (60)
100/1
7g domesday (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 7 - Farewell Nishiazabu (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.60 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Billy Goat, Bold Admiral, Ponzi Scheme,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Spokes (55.5)
15/1
5m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.2
15/1
T: D W McCabe
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/1
5m court command (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
13/2
5
2.9
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Paget (57.5)
20/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3
11/1
T: G L Andrews
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (62)
20/1
7g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.8
Joueur (11)
100/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: G Colless (57.5)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.6
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
8/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.3
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: K Fujii (61)
12/1
12
10.2
9/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (61)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
12.1
15/2
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (58)
15/2
14
16.1
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: C Small (60.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.