Breednet Results

BALRANALD - Saturday, November 1

Race 1 - CUB And Shamrock Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
T: MICHAEL FARRANT
R: MS R REES (56.00)
3/1
5m high rolling (AUS) x besta nikki (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brose Guinane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
6/4
3
2.8
4/5F
T: PETER WILLIAMS
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
4/5F
5g shrewdy (AUS) x si petra (AUS) (sackford (USA))
4
5.3
5/1
T: K J KELLY
R: J MATTHEWS (54.00)
5/1
4g marechal (AUS) x lady jessie (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
6.8
10/1
T: J W MAXWELL
R: C NICOLL (55.00)
10/1
4g el moxie (USA) x amadi's eclat (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
12.8
RIZZY (7)
11/1
T: NEIL NISBET
R: MS N PARKER (54.50)
11/1
3f zariz (AUS) x anne's edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 2 - McKeons Earthmoving Hcp (77) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 0:58.40
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/13F
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
4/13F
6g volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: N STANLEY (56.50)
3/1
3
4.5
7/4
T: WILLIAM BARKER
R: C NICOLL (51.00)
7/4
10g monde bleu (GB) x ladies only (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: C V KELLY
R: MS R REES (54.00)
6/1
6m generous (IRE) x etoile d'amore (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
5
6.3
7/1
T: NEIL NISBET
R: MS N PARKER (54.00)
7/1
8m marwina (AUS) x bessona (AUS) (surrey flight (AUS))
Race 3 - Barret And Burston Malsters-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/1F
T: WILLIAM BARKER
R: N STANLEY (54.50)
1/1F
4m delago brom (AUS) x russian around (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drayes And Zacs,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
RELIED (1)
11/2
T: RONALD FLANAGAN
R: MS N PARKER (58.00)
11/2
3
0.8
7/4
T: P S CLANCY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
7/4
6m lion hunter (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: R G HARVEY
R: J BALDOCK (54.50)
10/1
6g claudeson (AUS) x mystic rose (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
1.9
5/2
T: NOEL WATSON
R: J MATTHEWS (51.50)
5/2
6g urgent request (IRE) x lady bruce (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
4.4
6/1
T: NOEL WATSON
R: MS R REES (55.50)
6/1
4m snaadee (USA) x muskegon (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.9
6/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: C NICOLL (53.50)
6/1
5g staaraq (AUS) x gherkin (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - L V Bodinnar P/L Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:27.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
7/4
4m shagny (USA) x soviet's secret (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: WILLIAM BARKER
R: MS R REES (56.50)
5/4F
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x sandy lane (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.7
2/1
T: K J KELLY
R: J MATTHEWS (52.50)
2/1
6g terrific (AUS) x croutons (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: C NICOLL (53.50)
6/1
6m filante (NZ) x acoma lane (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
6.7
9/2
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: J BALDOCK (56.50)
9/2
3f tuscanos (AUS) x beverna (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 5 - North Star Motors Mildura Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
DAVOS (1)
8/11F
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (60.50)
8/11F
7g dr fong (USA) x alpine villa (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: N STANLEY (60.00)
3/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x parade again (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4
T: WILLIAM BARKER
R: C NICOLL (51.00)
11/4
5m general nediym (AUS) x inquiring lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
2.9
5/4
T: P S CLANCY
R: J BALDOCK (55.50)
5/4
6m high rolling (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7.9
9/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: MS R REES (54.00)
9/1
7g hula chief (NZ) x miss ugly (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
6
13.9
9/1
T: C V KELLY
R: J MATTHEWS (50.00)
9/1
5g perugino (USA) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Lempiere, Fox And Lillie (62) (1750m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:47.40
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: J BALDOCK (55.00)
7/2
7g lion cavern (USA) x touchstone (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8
T: G T MURPHY
R: MS R REES (55.00)
11/8
4g guiscard (AUS) x go donna (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
4
4/5F
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: N STANLEY (57.00)
4/5F
6g ghataas (GB) x title deeds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
4.2
7/2
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
7/2
4g sports works (AUS) x miss pomona (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
7.2
13/4
T: R D DANIEL
R: C NICOLL (52.50)
13/4
4m filante (NZ) x snip the prize (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.