Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 19

Race 1 - Westspeed 2yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.84
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: D R HARRISON
R: W PIKE (57.00)
4/7F
2g street cry (IRE) x oshi (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Winning siblings: Bern Bee, Osh Empire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
JEVERRE (10)
5/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (54.50)
5/1
2f noverre (USA) x jevanswer (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: G E DALY
R: P KNUCKEY (53.50)
8/1
2f royal academy (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
T: JEREMY EASTHOPE
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
14/1
5
3.9
IAMBIC (13)
40/1
T: S R BATES
R: T TURNER (53.50)
40/1
6
4.8
16/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
16/1
7
5
50/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: JARRAD NOSKE (50.50)
50/1
2f dante's fury (AUS) x galatee (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
5.5
10/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: J CLAITE (55.00)
10/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x flax (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
T: D S BARKER
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.50)
50/1
10
7.3
7/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
7/1
2c desert sun (GB) x good heavens (AUS) (true hero (USA))
11
7.5
50/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: P FARRELL (55.00)
50/1
2g clangalang (AUS) x kanava (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
17.3
50/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: P KING (53.50)
50/1
2f stormy's son (AUS) x sticky greene (USA) (shecky greene (USA))
13
19.3
100/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (55.00)
100/1
2g mcflirt (NZ) x polivista (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 2 - W.A. St. Leger (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 2:37.59
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: MS V FERRIER
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (59.00)
7/2
8g mukaddamah (USA) x miss clementine (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Whiskey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
COHORT (2)
4/13F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: P HARVEY (57.00)
4/13F
3g scenic (IRE) x dark amber (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (56.50)
25/1
5m enforcer (AUS) x nordanseuse (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
4
9.8
15/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: W PIKE (56.50)
15/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x turtle dove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Queen Inca Hcp (86) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy Time: 1:24.95
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: R W REID
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.50)
6/1
4g with class (CAN) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
AMICI (6)
10/9F
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (56.00)
10/9F
5g serheed (USA) x our bonny lass (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (57.50)
30/1
4
2.1
20/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (55.50)
20/1
5g akhenaton (AUS) x let's be honest (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
5
2.2
7/1
T: M BURNETT
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
7/1
4g theatre (AUS) x kim uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.8
9/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.50)
9/1
7
2.9
4/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
4/1
6g metal storm (FR) x raw flyer (AUS) (belele (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: J GANGEMI
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
30/1
4g love a dane (AUS) x conamore (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
9
5.8
9/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
9/1
5g clang (AUS) x la twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
5.9
12/1
T: M L LANE
R: P KNUCKEY (56.00)
12/1
7g enforcer (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
11
6
80/1
T: L J AYRES
R: CLINT HARVEY (57.50)
80/1
8g barathea (IRE) x olympic aim (NZ) (zamazaan (FR))
Race 4 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:25.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: D L MORTON
R: T TURNER (53.00)
6/1
3g key business (AUS) x graceton (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shock Value,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.50)
15/4
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
3.2
2/1F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
2/1F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x tanamur (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
9/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.50)
9/2
3f verglas (IRE) x residual (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: W PIKE (53.00)
11/1
3g xaar (GB) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: S McGRUDDY (55.50)
5/1
3g mapperley's star (AUS) x jolanta (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
7
14.5
12/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: C STAPLES (56.00)
12/1
3g danetime (IRE) x ask no questions (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
17.3
40/1
T: M STORER
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
40/1
3f verglas (IRE) x rosa cantina (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
9
28.5
30/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: JARRAD NOSKE (50.00)
30/1
3g umah (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
Race 5 - Belele Hcp (79) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.30
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: W PIKE (54.50)
3/1F
4g viscount (AUS) x kapiston (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Force, Gold Glow, High Appeal,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: L P LUCIANI
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
7/2
4g kenvain (AUS) x strike the wind (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: MS B DUDLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (57.50)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x black label (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: P KING (53.00)
9/1
4g danetime (IRE) x just mulan (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (55.50)
9/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x sparkling edition (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
6
6.3
15/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: C STAPLES (54.00)
15/1
7
8
25/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: P FARRELL (53.00)
25/1
6g clang (AUS) x punky miss (GB) (doulab (USA))
8
10
PEGACHI (11)
50/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.00)
50/1
5g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x thunderstorms (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
10.3
9/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
9/2
6g key business (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
17.5
16/1
T: K J MIFFLIN
R: T TURNER (56.00)
16/1
6g metal storm (FR) x axellent (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
11
20
8/1
T: ANNE FELL
R: S GILCHRIST (52.50)
8/1
6g don't say halo (USA) x gale force (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
Race 6 - Allegation Hcp (79) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.00)
4/1
4g musketeer (IRE) x irwind (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (58.50)
15/4F
5g mcflirt (NZ) x lady champas (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: D STAECK (56.50)
10/1
5g strategic (AUS) x shingle moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
1.3
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P KNUCKEY (56.50)
30/1
7g polish navy (USA) x lady paxmat (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
1.8
11/1
T: F PANGALLO
R: P KING (56.00)
11/1
5g czardas (AUS) x is it french (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x tramaurea (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
2.5
6/1
T: MS K L GRANTHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
6/1
5m serheed (USA) x interlot (AUS) (damister (USA))
8
4.8
6/1
T: MS V FERRIER
R: W PIKE (58.50)
6/1
5g old spice (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
5
13/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
13/2
5m xaar (GB) x ashes (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
16/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x cats (GB) (dance in time (CAN))
11
7.8
80/1
T: V CAVALLARO
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
80/1
5g gilded time (USA) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
12
8
30/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P FARRELL (57.50)
30/1
6m victory drive (USA) x lippi (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
13
9.3
11/1
T: R W PRICE
R: T TURNER (57.50)
11/1
6g red ransom (USA) x censino (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Beaufine Stakes (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
VIZARD (2)
11/8F
T: G E DALY
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
11/8F
4g magic of money (AUS) x tickle the till (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Philby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (56.00)
11/4
4h danetime (IRE) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: W PIKE (54.00)
8/1
5g speed week (AUS) x suresnes (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
4
2.9
30/1
T: C S PEARCE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (54.00)
30/1
5m tip the pro (AUS) x choc mint (AUS) (race for pleasure (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: RICHARD RHODES (54.00)
7/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x surperino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS J HILL (54.00)
14/1
4g danetime (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.4
9/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: P CARBERY (58.00)
9/1
4g brahms (USA) x paklani (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P KNUCKEY (54.00)
12/1
6g admiralty (USA) x belle de retz (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
9
20.8
20/1
T: P B HUNTER
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
20/1
8m metal storm (FR) x rip it up (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
Race 8 - Gay Affair Hcp (86) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (56.50)
5/1
4g tailings (USA) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bowl Along,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: MS B DUDLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
7/1
5g love a dane (AUS) x golden choice (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: P KING (58.00)
14/1
5g sandtrap (USA) x jinking (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
T: MS L M NEWMAN
R: P KNUCKEY (53.00)
11/2
6
3.4
40/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.00)
40/1
7
3.5
10/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (50.00)
10/1
4g gilded time (USA) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
4
16/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: P FARRELL (53.50)
16/1
5g hideyoshi (USA) x larceny lady (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: J W PRICE
R: MS J VALAS (54.00)
40/1
5g rory's jester (AUS) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.5
5/2F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
5/2F
3f fraar (USA) x girl like you (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.5
8/1
T: J W PRICE
R: S McGRUDDY (56.00)
8/1
4g danetime (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
10.3
50/1
T: R M WITTEN
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (53.00)
50/1
3g justice prevails (NZ) x just posing (NZ) (super imposing (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.