Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 27

Race 1 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 0:58.15
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4F
T: F H MAYNARD
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
5/4F
3f scenic (IRE) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (55.50)
9/1
3f primo valentino (IRE) x compatibility (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: P CARBERY (57.00)
13/2
3g verglas (IRE) x social habits (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
0.8
14/1
T: M L LANE
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.50)
14/1
3f danetime (IRE) x falsify (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
1.3
7/4
T: A D MATHEWS
R: W PIKE (57.50)
7/4
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x twin peaks (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.00)
25/1
7
12.5
5/1
T: MS R L MILLS
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
5/1
3f strategic (AUS) x jetbird (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
18.5
30/1
T: G D HARPER
R: L CAMILLERI (55.50)
30/1
3f seignorial (USA) x lady jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: MS R L MILLS
R: T TURNER (58.00)
9/4F
3g verglas (IRE) x jiangxi (NZ) (maroof (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (56.50)
5/2
3g mosayter (USA) x leuritron (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (56.50)
9/2
3c flying spur (AUS) x peau de soie (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (54.50)
9/2
3f bletchley park (IRE) x sushi monster (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
1.4
5/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (56.50)
5/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x valley of ice (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.5
ALCAPA (10)
30/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: P CARBERY (55.50)
30/1
3g true lover (AUS) x ronbrahm (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
T: M L LANE
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
6/1
8
7.8
25/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
25/1
3c pure theatre (AUS) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
Race 3 - Www.Ozbet.Com.Au Hcp (79) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:23.63
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: W PIKE (53.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Miss Matisse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: MS M P PATEMAN
R: J BROWN (57.00)
11/1
7g metal storm (FR) x chantelisa (AUS) (inceptor (NZ))
3
0.4
15/4
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.00)
15/4
4g montjeu (IRE) x ma danseuse (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
5/1
6g clang (AUS) x la twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
1
10/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (56.50)
10/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x sparkling edition (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
6
2.8
5/4F
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
5/4F
5g love a dane (AUS) x bold joy (AUS) (bold rancher (AUS))
7
3.8
11/2
T: MS K PISCONERI
R: P KNUCKEY (57.00)
11/2
6g key business (AUS) x power in flight (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
Race 4 - T A B Sportsbet Hcp (79) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (54.00)
6/4F
4m island morn (AUS) x not fade away (AUS) (top operator (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (54.00)
11/4
4m ihtiram (IRE) x maroochy (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: P KNUCKEY (54.00)
12/1
6m citidancer (IRE) x calophylla (AUS) (magellan (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (55.00)
14/1
5
2.4
13/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (54.00)
13/2
4m fimiston (AUS) x private treaty (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.5
20/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (54.00)
20/1
5m kenvain (AUS) x surrender to me (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
3.5
APLOMB (4)
40/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (54.00)
40/1
8
4.3
13/2
T: S R CASEY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
13/2
7m catbird (AUS) x hoi poloi (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
9
6.8
9/1
T: VAUGHN SIGLEY
R: P FARRELL (54.00)
9/1
5m second empire (IRE) x belt (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
11
10/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: RICHARD RHODES (56.00)
10/1
Race 5 - Johnny Ponny Hcp (73) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: G F JORDAN
R: W PIKE (53.50)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Flying China, Sladdens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: P HALL (58.50)
5/1
3
1.6
3/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
3/1
6g catbird (AUS) x brighter view (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3
14/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (56.00)
14/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x lady paxmat (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
3.5
25/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: MS J HILL (58.50)
25/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: MS D BAILLIE
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (56.00)
12/1
7
8
15/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
15/1
6g pins (AUS) x tramaurea (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
12
7/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (57.00)
7/1
Race 6 - Pr.Com Members Lounge Hcp (73) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:12.19
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: BEN SO (50.00)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (53.00)
15/8
4m stormy's son (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
3
1.7
9/2
T: W J MITCHELL
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
9/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x citilover (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2
40/1
T: B P FITZGERALD
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
40/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.50)
8/1
7m gambade (AUS) x fiery royal (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
4.3
7/4F
T: F H MAYNARD
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
7/4F
4m danetime (IRE) x miss caro (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
7
6.3
6/1
T: D S WHITE
R: P CARBERY (55.50)
6/1
5m zedrich (AUS) x silver streak (AUS) (congressman (AUS))
Race 7 - Become A Racing Member Hcp-73 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 0:58.21
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (55.00)
9/10F
4g jeune (GB) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hop On Hop Off, Sliced Bread,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: P HARVEY (54.00)
20/1
3
2.5
7/2
T: B V WATKINS
R: T TURNER (54.00)
7/2
4g dante's fury (AUS) x skyuto (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
3.5
11/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: W PIKE (55.00)
11/2
4g key business (AUS) x toscabel (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
T: KEVIN REILLY
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
6/1
4g poliuto (IRE) x chickay (AUS) (desperate dee (GB))
6
7.3
66/1
T: E A MARTINOVICH
R: P KNUCKEY (54.00)
66/1
4g pricelessly (USA) x extra blest (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
9.8
13/2
T: MS F MCKENZIE
R: RICHARD RHODES (55.00)
13/2
5g festival hall (IRE) x almerita (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
T: Q R JACKSON
R: P KING (54.50)
20/1
5g brief truce (USA) x miss jumeirah (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Www.Perthracing.Com.Au Hcp-73 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.50)
9/1
4g mcflirt (NZ) x blazing angel (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (57.50)
3/1F
5g bletchley park (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.1
7/1
T: R W PRICE
R: P KING (55.00)
7/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x zoombah (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.3
3/1F
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: T TURNER (55.00)
3/1F
4g akhenaton (AUS) x hasta la vista (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: D H HOPPERTON
R: S McGRUDDY (57.00)
11/1
5g ihtiram (IRE) x pet fighter (AUS) (the pug (GB))
6
2.5
TUFFAZ (16)
9/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (53.00)
9/1
4g euclase (AUS) x inflight smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
T: MS C BAKER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
16/1
7g red ransom (USA) x pretext (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
8
5
7/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
7/2
5g zorro's lad (AUS) x merino mis (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
9
6
20/1
T: MS J CLEMENTS
R: L CAMILLERI (55.50)
20/1
6g chanteclair (AUS) x spawn to win (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
10
6.1
9/1
T: B V WATKINS
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
9/1
5g kenvain (AUS) x bananas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: G G BURGESS
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
100/1
12
7.4
100/1
T: D MILLER
R: RICHARD RHODES (51.00)
100/1
4g purewin (AUS) x rebecal (AUS) (sovereign slipper (AUS))
13
7.8
50/1
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
50/1
4g mr. prosperous (USA) x dashing ego (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
14
8
50/1
T: E A MARTINOVICH
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.