Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 27

Race 1 - Vortilla Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 0:58.78
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: J W PRICE
R: P KNUCKEY (57.00)
3/1
Winning siblings: Given Vision,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (56.50)
5/1
4g key business (AUS) x toscabel (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
0.3
15/4
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
15/4
4
1.8
9/4F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (56.50)
9/4F
5
2
7/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: P CARBERY (55.50)
7/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x sacristy (NZ) (epidaurus (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
T: S K KNIGHT
R: S MEERES (57.00)
15/1
6g pricelessly (USA) x don't tell dinah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 2 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: P KNUCKEY (57.00)
11/4
3f danetime (IRE) x torolosa (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Winning siblings: Tara Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: P H JORDAN
R: B PARNHAM (56.50)
10/9F
3g key business (AUS) x prospect sky (AUS) (silver prospector (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (55.50)
11/2
3g danetime (IRE) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.8
5/1
T: S K KNIGHT
R: S GILCHRIST (54.50)
5/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x french snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: J WHITING (53.50)
12/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (55.00)
8/1
3g foxhound (USA) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.8
50/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.50)
50/1
Race 3 - Stray Bullet Hcp (67) (1650m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:41.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: MS H STARLEY
R: D STAECK (56.00)
15/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (54.00)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x just a bell (AUS) (chest mark (AUS))
3
0.8
5/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (57.00)
5/1
4
1.3
16/1
T: N L NEWTON
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
16/1
6g gilded time (USA) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: J WHITING (54.50)
16/1
6
3.3
13/2
T: S J ROWE
R: S O'DONNELL (54.00)
13/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x rose of oakford (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: S R WALLACE
R: MS J VALAS (54.50)
30/1
4g dr johnson (USA) x every respect (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
4.3
4/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: L ROBERTSON (57.00)
4/1
6g land speed record (AUS) x red roman (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
9
6.3
13/2
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (55.50)
13/2
4h french deputy (USA) x ferragamo (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:41.97
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
11/1
Winning siblings: Luskin Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/13F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (58.00)
4/13F
3
3.1
NAIVE (7)
12/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P KNUCKEY (53.00)
12/1
3g akhenaton (AUS) x evian (AUS) (jon george (GB))
4
3.5
9/2
T: W J MITCHELL
R: C STAPLES (53.50)
9/2
3g easy rocking (AUS) x notice (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
5
12/1
T: W J BRADSHAW
R: W PIKE (53.00)
12/1
3g danetime (IRE) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
5.5
TOPMAN (8)
12/1
T: S R WALLACE
R: MS J VALAS (53.00)
12/1
7
6.3
25/1
T: D E ROBINSON
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
25/1
3f verglas (IRE) x miss levanter (AUS) (bold patriot (AUS))
8
7.3
15/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.00)
15/1
Race 5 - Sanatate Hcp (73) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:11.06
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4F
T: BRETT POPE
R: P HALL (57.00)
11/4F
5m danetime (IRE) x camaleonte (AUS) (serheed (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
6/1
5m cape cross (IRE) x edition princess (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
3
2
11/4F
T: S J ROWE
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
11/4F
4m danetime (IRE) x kooeloah (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.50)
16/1
5m tribu (AUS) x fluid drive (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
5
3.3
9/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
9/2
5m kenvain (AUS) x lady icon (AUS) (o'connor (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: J WHITING (55.50)
30/1
6m devaraja (NZ) x olivia's delight (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: S GILCHRIST (56.00)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: MS J HILL (54.00)
12/1
4m verglas (IRE) x memory fine (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (53.00)
20/1
Race 6 - Pago Mystery Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:24.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: P CARBERY (57.50)
8/1
6m cape cross (IRE) x operatic (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: T TURNER (56.00)
7/4F
4m ron bon (USA) x ever so special (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: G C BALLANTYNE
R: J WHITING (54.50)
12/1
4
2.7
20/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM
R: S O'DONNELL (54.00)
20/1
4m kenvain (AUS) x explosive ale (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: P KNUCKEY (56.50)
7/2
6m citidancer (IRE) x calophylla (AUS) (magellan (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
T: M MORTON
R: W PIKE (53.00)
14/1
5m marooned (GB) x she's so elusive (AUS) (surprise moss (AUS))
7
4.5
9/4
T: A G DURRANT
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
9/4
8
7
11/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
11/1
6m fraar (USA) x swell baby (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
9
9.5
JOVENES (10)
50/1
T: N S FLETCHER
R: WILLIAM WHITE (53.00)
50/1
4m quest for fame (GB) x favelas (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Time Frame Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: S R BATES
R: P KING (54.00)
7/2F
4g danetime (IRE) x blazing bonbon (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
Winning siblings: Rayo Veloz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: M M SALLEH (55.00)
7/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x grande brio (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: MS F MCKENZIE
R: P KNUCKEY (53.50)
5/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x star felice (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
4
2.6
GIHO (2)
15/1
T: M SANTICH
R: WILLIAM WHITE (57.50)
15/1
5g gilded time (USA) x skidder (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (54.50)
7/1
6
4
4/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: A MALLYON (54.00)
4/1
7g perugino (USA) x ribhinn (AUS) (celtic spirit (NZ))
7
5.8
7/1
T: J W PRICE
R: L CAMILLERI (56.00)
7/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x social habits (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
8
7
4/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (56.50)
4/1
4g kenvain (AUS) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: E F ROBINSON
R: J WHITING (57.00)
30/1
7g scenic (IRE) x chantruse (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
T: K J MIFFLIN
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.50)
40/1
5g musketeer (IRE) x hadrienne (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Importune Hcp (73) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (57.00)
4/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Joyous Express, Lucky Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: MS R L MILLS
R: P HARVEY (55.50)
12/1
5h capote (USA) x milezka (USA) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: W PIKE (58.50)
9/1
4g akhenaton (AUS) x princess holborn (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: J W PRICE
R: P KNUCKEY (56.00)
5/2F
4g verglas (IRE) x ostracise (AUS) (chest mark (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P CARBERY (54.50)
9/1
4g verglas (IRE) x tenbeela (AUS) (tenby (GB))
6
3.8
25/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS J VALAS (57.50)
25/1
7g metal storm (FR) x she's my partner (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: ANNE FELL
R: S GILCHRIST (54.00)
25/1
7g don't say halo (USA) x gale force (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
8
4.3
80/1
T: W A CHISHOLM
R: DAMIAN MILLER (58.00)
80/1
9g laranto (AUS) x my fair share (AUS) (and behold (IRE))
9
4.4
12/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: M M SALLEH (53.50)
12/1
5g poliuto (IRE) x royal lace (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
4.5
4/1
T: B V WATKINS
R: J WHITING (54.50)
4/1
4g dante's fury (AUS) x skyuto (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
11
6.5
16/1
T: C E ITZSTEIN
R: MS C O'GRADY (54.00)
16/1
5g key business (AUS) x chimanimani (AUS) (wild rampage (AUS))
12
9.5
20/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (55.00)
20/1
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x alack alass (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
13
9.8
12/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM
R: S O'DONNELL (55.50)
12/1
6g bellotto (USA) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.