Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.21 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (53.5)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Halloween,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: John Doyle
R: Randy Tan (56)
6/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3.3
5/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (56)
5/4F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: L Newman (58)
14/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (58)
16/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x boyne river (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
6.3
6/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
6/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Vale Pie Martinovich Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.15 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (55)
11/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solaia,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
15/8F
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
3/1
3f niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
11/2
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.3
66/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
66/1
6
7.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
8
7.9
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
100/1
3g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms E Asphar (57)
100/1
3g pitleco (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.6
200/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (55)
200/1
11
84.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Race 3 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.52 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60)
7/4F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
40/1
3g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.3
Minika (4)
3/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
3/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (60)
9/2
6
3.2
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x condition (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Mollie Clark (56)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
6.6
14/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Kate Witten (56)
14/1
4g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.36 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
11/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Command,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
9/1
4m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
6/1
4m war chant (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.2
15/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (57)
15/2
4m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (59)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (55)
50/1
8g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
3.8
12/1
T: B A McDougall
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
12/1
9
5
100/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
100/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.2
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hello boss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
7.1
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
25/1
12
9.7
5/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
5/1
4g street boss (USA) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
11/4
3
0.2
13/2
T: Ms M Tyson
R: J Whiting (59.5)
13/2
7g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.6
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
9/1
4g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
30/1
7
2.7
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
11/2
8
3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
7/1
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.1
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
10
3.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
20/1
11
3.9
100/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Salinger (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.87 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: No Alibi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
5/1
5g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.8
10/9F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (57)
8/1
5
3.7
50/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
11/2
5g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (60)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
Cognac (1)
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (61)
16/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.9
40/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (60.5)
40/1
7g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.1
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Brown (58)
40/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
14.5
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Prive Fashion Platform Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Parnham (55.5)
20/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.3
Megadon (11)
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (55.5)
14/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1.4
14/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (60)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.5
3/1F
T: S J Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
3/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.9
Orava (7)
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/2
5g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
3.4
14/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
14/1
6g authorized (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.9
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (58)
15/2
5g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
4.4
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
12
9.1
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x high heels (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
11.1
150/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
10m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
14
16.6
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (54.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.