Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.08 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston, Spiritual Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.8
8/11F
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56)
8/11F
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
4g city place (USA) x dark humor (AUS) (brahms (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: T R Harvey
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
5.9
Stroud (7)
16/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7
80/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
80/1
6g demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
9.7
15/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/1
5m trade fair (GB) x miss kama (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
19.1
11/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.22 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zadok (8)
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3g longma (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
11/2
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
1.2
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
3c natural blitz (AUS) x walkingintheair (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
5
2.2
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
14/1
6
2.7
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
40/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
15/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.4
6/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
4.6
60/1
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
60/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
5.1
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
3f demerit (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
5.3
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
13/4F
3f all american (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
13
5.4
40/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: N Rudland (57)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
14
14.6
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.16 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Catch A Dream, Properantes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.8
9/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (55)
5/2F
4g toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
7m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.2
Galiba (9)
10/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
20/1
6g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
8
8.7
16/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (59)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
9.2
13/4
T: Deborah Murphy
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
13/4
8m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.08 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's Fareel, Jezpark,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (60.5)
13/2
3
2.2
4/6F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/6F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
3
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (58)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Knuckey (60)
30/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (60)
12/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: T Turner (57.5)
25/1
8
12.3
50/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
50/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
17.3
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Furphy Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.78 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (55.5)
20/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (59.5)
10/9F
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
66/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
66/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
1.7
9/2
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
9/2
4m magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5g patronize (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.3
Alcina (11)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
10/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.3
12/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.9
7/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
7/1
Race 6 - Mumm Champagne (Rs0ly) (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.91 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
3/1F
4m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capeabeel, Cinnie, Miss Cobra, Shootoff, Tanalised,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
1.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
6g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.2
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
6g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
8/1
7m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.8
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
10
7.4
13/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
13/4
4g eurozone (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
11.1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
12
11.4
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Knuckey (56)
8/1
8g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.18 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
4m sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocky Dodd,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
2
1.3
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
1.7
9/1
T: R W Matthews
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
5m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
16/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
3/1F
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
5g pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.8
66/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
66/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
7.7
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.6
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
30/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
8.9
150/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
150/1
11
9.1
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/4
12
12
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
13
15.7
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
40/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
14
22.3
200/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
200/1
7m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.