Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, November 24

Race 1 - Free Entry Belmont Park-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/8
3f safeguard (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/8F
3g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
11/4
3g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.9
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
10/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x rubacuori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
60/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
60/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Holly Watson (56)
30/1
3g ouqba (GB) x danish moment (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/6F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
5/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x delta jane (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Maddy Cornick (55)
16/1
6g reliable man (GB) x magic belle (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
4
2.6
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
8/1
5
5.4
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
7
9.3
60/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Holly Watson (54)
60/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.45 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
5/2F
3f lucky street (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bread To Flirt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
12/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Nick Cox
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
1.8
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Maddy Cornick (55)
10/1
4
1.9
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
16/1
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.6
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
9/2
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
2.9
13/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
13/4
3c war chant (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
8
4
60/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Victoria Corver (54)
60/1
4m ouqba (GB) x golden tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
4.1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
40/1
7g mosayter (USA) x not a pretender (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.5
4/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - The Tabtouch Masters Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
10/9F
4g snippetson (AUS) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
5m fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.8
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
14/1
5
6.1
9/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (59)
9/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Southam (55)
12/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9.6
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
13/2
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.94 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Steven Burton
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2F
7g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
1.8
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Rosie Mahony (60)
13/2
7g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.2
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/4
5m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Taj Dyson (52.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.3
Katona (8)
10/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: P Carbery (54.5)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Holly Watson (56)
8/1
6m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Kate Kersley
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
7m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
4.3
5/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (60.5)
5/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59.5)
6/4F
4m heritage (AUS) x lady belvedere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bandido, Spice Trade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
9/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
0.7
7/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (60)
7/1
7m trade fair (GB) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
4
0.9
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
40/1
4m the factor (USA) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
60/1
4m dissident (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
6
2.9
60/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: B Parnham (58)
60/1
7
3.4
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.4
13/2
T: G J McPherson
R: J Whiting (58)
13/2
6m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.8
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
100/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
40/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (58.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Dark Assault,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2.8
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58.5)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x yaloginda (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
3
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
10/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
60/1
T: Steven Burton
R: Fiona Bell (59.5)
60/1
6g tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.7
66/1
T: Emma Aldersea
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
66/1
7g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.5
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (59.5)
30/1
5g natural blitz (AUS) x old sugar (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (54.5)
150/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
7.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
25/1
4h blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
8.5
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
50/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
12
9.7
Hilton (12)
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
3g xtravagant (NZ) x exotic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
14.6
200/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Mollie Clark (58.5)
200/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x subtle difference (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 8 - Mumm Champagne Hcp (C3) (2100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.94 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Gary Crispin
2
1
Taxi (14)
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.8
8/1
T: Tony Giglietta
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
8/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x dashing tip (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: B Rawiller (60)
6/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
6
3
13/4F
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: B Parnham (56.5)
13/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
80/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
80/1
7g beaugondo (AUS) x blue ballerina (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Graham (59)
15/1
9
4.3
Vanman (5)
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (54.5)
30/1
6g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
7.3
60/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (54.5)
60/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
12
7.4
40/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
40/1
5g galah (AUS) x minerve (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
9.5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
6/1
4g trade fair (GB) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
14
12
14/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
14.5
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
25/1
5g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.