Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, October 5

Race 1 - 24/Seven Events Hire Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:40.22
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: K M KEYS
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
8/11F
4g redding (NZ) x metal mistress (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/2
T: TONY MEADE
R: L NOLEN (58.00)
7/2
5g picnicker (AUS) x durable (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
3
5.8
15/1
T: PATRICK STARR
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
15/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x laura's world (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
7.6
15/4
T: MS R STANDEN
R: T BARRY (58.00)
15/4
4h archway (IRE) x star warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
8
15/2
T: C W LITTLE
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
15/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x aranchez (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
6
10.3
40/1
T: T R GRACE
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
40/1
5m market force (AUS) x costumes (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
11.3
16/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
16/1
3f racer's edge (AUS) x apeasment (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
17.3
50/1
T: D K BROWN
R: P KEANE (54.00)
50/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x limerick flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Drink Drive Bloody Idiot Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.44
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
13/2
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
13/2
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x add tinsel (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glitter Galore, Tinsel Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: L T HOPE
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
11/1
3g rubiton (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
9/1
3g tuscanos (AUS) x magic table (AUS) (tin woodman (AUS))
4
2.1
15/2
T: K M KEYS
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
15/2
5
2.9
9/10F
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
9/10F
3g golan (IRE) x celestial heights (NZ) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
11/1
3c bianconi (USA) x princess phoenix (NZ) (three legs (GB))
7
5
30/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
30/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x queen of swords (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
5.1
6/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (55.50)
6/1
3c flying spur (AUS) x cotoletta (NZ) (gold ace (AUS))
9
5.6
4/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: B PARK (55.00)
4/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
15.6
25/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
25/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x torrential storm (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
19.1
50/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B P WARD (55.00)
50/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x navajo breeze (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 3 - Bee Jay Machinery Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
11/1
5g with class (CAN) x our charisse (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
Winning siblings: Goadel, Rosecoloredglasses, Thai Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
POLLIZZ (10)
25/1
T: G W EGAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
25/1
3
2.1
2/1F
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
2/1F
4g desert prince (IRE) x bright jade (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.4
10/1
T: N WALSH
R: R McLEOD (58.00)
10/1
4h tale of the cat (USA) x canon song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: CAREY WARD
R: L McGILL (56.00)
16/1
5m kenvain (AUS) x tequila divine (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
6
3.4
6/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
6/1
4m star marauder (AUS) x sky bonnieux (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
4.9
9/1
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (58.00)
9/1
5g armidale (AUS) x real talent (AUS) (major sport (USA))
8
5
50/1
T: T A MILES
R: J ANSTICE (56.00)
50/1
5m encores (NZ) x infelicity (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.2
5/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
5/1
10
10.2
10/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
10/1
5m hayil (USA) x celestial cheer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
10.3
20/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (51.50)
20/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x spring gift (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 4 - Club Rawhide Hcp (68) (2306m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 2:27.36
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
5/1
T: G R HICKS
R: DALE SMITH (54.50)
5/1
7g north reef (IRE) x wirlene (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: J WINKS (54.00)
8/1
4g bianconi (USA) x chemali (NZ) (chem (USA))
3
0.9
6/4F
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (56.00)
6/4F
4g bianconi (USA) x all vain (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.7
9/2
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
9/2
5g golden snake (USA) x encantada (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5
4/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
4/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x queen caelia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5.1
7/1
T: S J HALSE
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
7/1
5g king's theatre (IRE) x java siang (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
8.4
MINDUS (8)
14/1
T: MS L SMITH
R: R BEATTIE (54.00)
14/1
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x clorinda miss (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
8
10.2
11/1
T: R A FREYER
R: B P WARD (55.00)
11/1
5g desert king (IRE) x courtly qualms (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
9
11.2
12/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
12/1
6g ladoni (GB) x shally (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Presentations-68 (1406m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.53
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/1
T: B J DOHERTY
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
7/1
5g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (55.50)
5/1
4g bianconi (USA) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: S HYLAND (57.50)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x jolimont (AUS) (century (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x dash of love (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.9
4/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
4/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x above the edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
T: C STOTT
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
4/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x adieu (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
3.3
7/4F
T: A FITZGERALD
R: F ALESCI (56.50)
7/4F
5g jeune (GB) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
3.6
16/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
16/1
5g distant music (USA) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.9
40/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
40/1
6g desert sun (GB) x shelley lack (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
10
5.1
12/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
12/1
11
5.3
25/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: B PARK (57.00)
25/1
12
7.1
RUBIDAN (12)
20/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
20/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x ardezia (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
Race 6 - Schneider Electric Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/2
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
7/2
4h danewin (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzwin, Nordic Noir, Shilly Shally Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.50)
7/1
3c johannesburg (USA) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
6
9/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
9/1
4
7
2/1F
T: M G PRICE
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
2/1F
5
7.1
12/1
T: B O COX
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
12/1
5m racer's edge (AUS) x solar heights (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
6
7.2
10/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
10/1
4m secret savings (USA) x eliza dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.3
BANNED (6)
40/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B P WARD (54.50)
40/1
7m lake coniston (IRE) x no license (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
8
8.3
13/4
T: GARY SHERER
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.50)
13/4
4g iglesia (AUS) x lilla millie (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (53.50)
25/1
6g bianconi (USA) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.1
SPLAISE (15)
30/1
T: S G HOPE
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
30/1
5m spartacus (AUS) x plais (AUS) (plush (NZ))
11
9.9
40/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (53.00)
40/1
6g danzero (AUS) x gourette (FR) (r b chesne (GB))
12
12.2
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J WINKS (54.00)
8/1
5m centaine (AUS) x opal boa (NZ) (codeene (NZ))
Race 7 - Ryan & McNulty Pty Ltd Hcp-78 (1206m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
10/9F
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
12/1
4g pentire (GB) x kacey (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
5.3
3/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
3/1
4
5.5
20/1
T: B O COX
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
20/1
5g victory prince (AUS) x rustic sal (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
5.6
40/1
T: MS C SHELLEY
R: D HOLLAND (58.00)
40/1
6
6.4
9/1
T: R A FREYER
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.00)
9/1
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x eden quay (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J WINKS (54.50)
10/1
6g cogitate (AUS) x bay o' love (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
8
6.6
15/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: J DEBONO (58.00)
15/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x golden express (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
6.9
9/1
T: L T HOPE
R: B PARK (55.00)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x goodwood girl (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
7.4
15/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
15/1
11
7.7
20/1
T: G L DONALDSON
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
20/1
6g portland player (NZ) x divine rose (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
12
9.7
40/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (57.00)
40/1
8g filante (NZ) x lasscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
13
10.7
12/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (55.50)
12/1
14
13.5
60/1
T: B O COX
R: B P WARD (53.00)
60/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x wake up sam (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 8 - McCormick Benalla Gold Cup (2306m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:27.39
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (53.00)
14/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x perfect keli (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gehrig, Holdcover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
6/1
6g seasoned star (AUS) x cullinan (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
7/4F
6m johan cruyff (GB) x sell the ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
0.5
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
10/1
5
1.5
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
11/1
4m galileo (IRE) x donna dior (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
20/1
8g blevic (AUS) x persian express (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
7
3.9
15/2
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
15/2
8
4.1
9/2
T: A J VASIL
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
9/2
9
7.1
9/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: J WINKS (53.50)
9/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: W EGAN (53.00)
30/1
8m kingston rule (USA) x road (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
11
10.4
12/1
T: R A FREYER
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
12/1
Race 9 - Barooga Sports Club Hcp (78) (1606m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $26,500
1
1/1F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.00)
1/1F
4h invincible spirit (IRE) x lady cairns (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perfect Feeling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: P J WHITE
R: M GATT (57.00)
12/1
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x la tristia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1.6
10/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R McLEOD (56.50)
10/1
4
2.1
HOAKS (6)
14/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: J WINKS (55.00)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
2.3
11/1
T: R A FREYER
R: B P WARD (53.50)
11/1
5g lake coniston (IRE) x almaraq (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
6
2.5
7/2
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: B PARK (57.00)
7/2
5g dangerous (AUS) x darting (AUS) (century (AUS))
7
7.5
9/2
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (52.00)
9/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x silent tribute (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
8.8
9/2
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
9/2
4g colombia (NZ) x l'anello (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: B F BENBOW
R: J BENBOW (53.50)
20/1
6m racer's edge (AUS) x my nellie (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
10
12.6
30/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: L McGILL (53.50)
30/1
4m archway (IRE) x go with dancers (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 10 - Stolz Homemakers Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
CHASM (11)
7/2
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
7/2
4g umatilla (NZ) x arabian poppi (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Desert Hurricane,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (53.00)
14/1
6g northern drake (AUS) x voodoo show (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
3/1F
5g stravinsky (USA) x vintage belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.2
13/2
T: M G PRICE
R: B AVDULLA (59.50)
13/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x red century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
T: RYAN HOOPER
R: J WINKS (55.50)
6/1
5g jeune (GB) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
4
50/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
50/1
8g inflate (USA) x snippety snap (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: DALE SMITH (54.50)
20/1
9g geiger counter (USA) x be my pride (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
8
5.1
6/1
T: L T HOPE
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
6/1
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x riverly lass (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
9
5.6
4/1
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
4/1
5g my halo (ARG) x klaudia (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: J A FRASER
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
12/1
6g dr fong (USA) x clippings (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.8
30/1
T: B O COX
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.50)
30/1
6m marwina (AUS) x icpota (AUS) (prego (IRE))
12
7
20/1
T: B O COX
R: W EGAN (51.50)
20/1
13
7.8
14/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: B MELHAM (54.00)
14/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
14
8.6
30/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.