Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Benalla Veterinary Clinic Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:40.80
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: L T HOPE
R: MS L J MEECH (57.50)
1/1F
3g rubiton (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Madog, She Excites,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: B COZAMANIS
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
7/2
3
3.3
7/1
T: V L MALADY
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
7/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x poetic jewel (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
4.4
11/1
T: MS L SMITH
R: W EGAN (55.50)
11/1
3f special bond (AUS) x just fleur (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: M W LAURIE
R: A AUSTIN (57.50)
25/1
3g noverre (USA) x unrocel gem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
8.1
3/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J MOTT (57.50)
3/1
3g pentire (GB) x normandy river (NZ) (karensky (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
T: M W LAURIE
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x she's all business (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
8
12.1
25/1
T: MS T COX
R: T BARRY (58.00)
25/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x arrianne (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Race 2 - Scott's Liquor Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: P J SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (56.50)
11/4
5g el moxie (USA) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kioni, Sir Sutty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (53.50)
5/2F
3g umatilla (NZ) x grenadier girl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.50)
7/1
3c fasliyev (USA) x franssica d'amour (CAN) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.3
3/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S NOLEN (57.50)
3/1
3c flying spur (AUS) x cotoletta (NZ) (gold ace (AUS))
5
4.1
6/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: J PATTON (57.50)
6/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: MS L J MEECH (57.50)
6/1
7
5.7
8/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (57.50)
8/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x beaulieu (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
9
12/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: MS S RAWILLER (56.00)
12/1
6g inflate (USA) x becaren (AUS) (ruantallan (GB))
Race 3 - Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:14.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
16/1
4m noverre (USA) x britannica (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S NOLEN (57.00)
15/8F
4m king of prussia (AUS) x zephyrdel (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: R WHEELER (56.50)
7/1
3f commands (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: JAMIE SCOTT
R: J KEATING (56.50)
30/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
5.6
16/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: T BARRY (56.50)
16/1
3f guiscard (AUS) x delicate diva (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
5.8
FORUS (8)
13/4
T: ALAN EVETT
R: A MALLYON (56.50)
13/4
3f fubu (AUS) x dark wine (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
6
BUNROY (7)
6/1
T: B O COX
R: W EGAN (56.50)
6/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x kahnaaz (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
8
6.2
12/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
12/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x heated rush (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
9
8.2
PIAZZO (6)
6/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
6/1
4m bianconi (USA) x cappuccino (AUS) (table limit (USA))
10
9.2
SHAFRA (13)
14/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (52.50)
14/1
3f primo valentino (IRE) x razorback ridge (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: J MATTHEWS (53.50)
20/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x navajo breeze (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
12
10.8
10/1
T: K J BODEY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
10/1
4m snaadee (USA) x la strike (AUS) (gondolier (AUS))
13
12.1
16/1
T: W G BARROT
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
16/1
Race 4 - Bill Sykes Mp Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J MOTT (57.50)
8/11F
3g clangalang (AUS) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Last Ace,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
6/1
T: B D BURKE
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.50)
6/1
3g tuscanos (AUS) x core she can (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.50)
20/1
4
7.4
13/4
T: R S MCDONALD
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
13/4
4m galileo (IRE) x shimmering snow (USA) (frosty the snowman (USA))
5
7.6
9/2
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
9/2
4m stravinsky (USA) x the heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
6
8.4
14/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A DARMANIN (57.50)
14/1
7
8.9
20/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: C McCALLUM (54.50)
20/1
3g golan (IRE) x hikurangi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
11.2
30/1
T: P DONNELLY
R: MS A MASTERS (54.00)
30/1
5g galileo (IRE) x wake up sam (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
11.6
11/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: J PATTON (57.50)
11/1
3c choisir (AUS) x incendia (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
12.9
30/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
30/1
11
13.2
VARUS (9)
30/1
T: P D JACOBI
R: A MALLYON (57.50)
30/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x tango lady (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
12
15
30/1
T: MS B BAMFORD
R: W EGAN (55.50)
30/1
3f dangerous (AUS) x navy belle (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
13
15.1
30/1
T: G D PATEMAN
R: C QUILTY (57.50)
30/1
3g high yield (USA) x early snow (AUS) (heart lake (GB))
14
18.1
16/1
T: MS R MIZZI
R: J FRY (54.50)
16/1
Race 5 - Extons Earthmoving Hcp (78) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.47
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
7/2
8m kingston rule (USA) x road (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: W EGAN (53.00)
6/1
4g catbird (AUS) x art corp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: GARY SHERER
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
5/2F
3c hussonet (USA) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: N J DYER
R: T BARRY (54.50)
6/1
5
3
16/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: J MATTHEWS (55.00)
16/1
6g zerpour (IRE) x khaap (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
4
3/1
T: B O COX
R: J FRY (53.00)
3/1
6m frisco view (USA) x cometjess (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
7
4.4
5/1
T: MS L ENRIGHT
R: A AUSTIN (55.00)
5/1
7g generous (IRE) x sounds exciting (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
5.7
11/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.50)
11/1
7g inflate (USA) x centradenia (AUS) (century (AUS))
9
5.9
6/1
T: MS J CORLEY
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
6/1
6g tarnpir lane (AUS) x hela bela (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 6 - Perfect Choice R.E. Hcp (68) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: Q J SCOTT
R: W EGAN (57.00)
9/4F
3g bianconi (USA) x cognition (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Right Idea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (53.50)
5/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x add tinsel (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
3
3
4/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
4/1
4
5.3
10/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: RYAN MALONEY (54.50)
10/1
5
6.3
20/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A DARMANIN (57.50)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x scenic lady (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
6.5
13/2
T: B COZAMANIS
R: M PEGUS (54.50)
13/2
3g taimazov (ARG) x chatsey (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: C QUILTY (53.00)
20/1
8
7
9/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
9/1
4g king cugat (USA) x highly delighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: M L ASHTON
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
14/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x guten tag (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
8.6
5/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
5/1
4g bianconi (USA) x glenbervie (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
30/1
5g with class (CAN) x apeasment (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
11.9
20/1
T: P J SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (57.00)
20/1
5g honours list (IRE) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Greta West Stud Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: DES MCCARTHY
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Cabernet King,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J MOTT (58.00)
1/1F
3g secret savings (USA) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
3
1.8
ADAMON (5)
7/2
T: V T NOLEN
R: S NOLEN (57.00)
7/2
3g adam (AUS) x monde jeune (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
3.7
13/4
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
13/4
5
4.7
12/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.50)
12/1
4g barton gate (AUS) x super duchess (AUS) (weld imposing (NZ))
6
5
14/1
T: J S KNIGHT
R: A MALLYON (57.50)
14/1
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x maketepa miss (AUS) (raffindale (GB))
7
5.1
9/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
9/1
4g tuscanos (AUS) x vain shopper (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
40/1
4g star marauder (AUS) x viva emmanuela (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
12/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
10.9
20/1
T: MS J SCHMIDT
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.50)
20/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x sweet dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
16.9
20/1
T: S G NOBLE
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
20/1
4h val royal (FR) x irish bounty (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 8 - Hides Bakery Hcp (68) (1606m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Millersburg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
9/2
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x smidgin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
4.3
10/1
T: J P GAFFNEY
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
10/1
4
4.7
12/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
12/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x royal wench (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
12/1
T: R F DONAT
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.00)
12/1
5m tuscany flyer (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
6
5.7
5/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
5/1
4h don eduardo (NZ) x dame clay (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: CHRIS GOLDING-CHESSELLS
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
25/1
5m jetball (AUS) x dreamsville (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
T: R G NETTLETON
R: J FRY (53.50)
20/1
8g toy pindarri (NZ) x truenella (AUS) (prince true (USA))
9
9.9
25/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: C QUILTY (53.00)
25/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x opinion polls (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
10
10.4
20/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
20/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x gwalia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
11.4
15/4
T: V L MALADY
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
15/4
4g musee d'orsay (AUS) x goss phenom (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
12
11.5
30/1
T: TONY MEADE
R: T BARRY (53.00)
30/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x durable (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
13
26.5
6/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
6/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x itznow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.