Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, February 19

Race 1 - Noorilim Park T'bred Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.35 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x elegant rush (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
4/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Mott (59)
4/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x dance across (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (57)
11/2
3f proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
10/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (57.5)
10/1
5m needs further (AUS) x champagne saturday (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
4
9/4F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x bernina (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4g presence (AUS) x astrobiscuit (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
6.4
60/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
60/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Rangedale Drainage/Indust. Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (58)
11/2
5m declaration of war (USA) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choice Approach, Lim's Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Moore
2
5.3
12/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
5.7
5/1
T: R K Challis
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
5/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Other
$1,750
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: Bob Challis Racing
4
5.8
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x kenona lass (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.2
11/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
11/2
6
6.4
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
12/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x quality time (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
7.6
Succour (11)
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
16/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.9
7/2F
T: S P Nichols
R: W Egan (58)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
9.1
7/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Kiran Quilty (55)
7/1
4m americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Foote Waste Solutions Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.74 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: M M Laurie
R: W Egan (58)
8/11F
3g toronado (IRE) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
2
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3
2.4
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
4
4.1
Mathrin (12)
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (56)
13/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Noonan (58)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
12.6
Tiger (10)
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
15.6
150/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58)
150/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Bertoli Farm Machinery Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
5/4F
4m eurozone (AUS) x five rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tinker Mcphee,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
2.5
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
12/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
3
2.6
16/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59.5)
16/1
4
4.3
7/4
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Mott (57.5)
7/4
4m elvstroem (AUS) x yuleba (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
7.6
Kumana (13)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
30/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9.3
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: W Egan (59.5)
40/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x sweet talk (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
10.1
11/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
11/1
8
10.5
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
30/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.7
30/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
18.7
80/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
80/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ken King Thoroughbreds (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.00 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Michael Gibson
R: Logan McNeil (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: Geely Spirit, Orsippus,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Laceby Lodge Stud
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.5
Orazio (2)
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Madison Lloyd (62)
7/1
4g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Celine Gaudray (61)
7/2F
7g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (61)
9/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
8g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (61)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
20/1
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
5.6
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x miss adelaide (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.6
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (61)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.64 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (60.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Fialka,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (59.5)
7/1
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.2
4/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (62.5)
4/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$54,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hope Racing
4
2.7
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
20/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
9g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
4.5
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Noonan (60)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (57)
40/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
40/1
5g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
10
21.3
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
7/1
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
2
9/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (63.5)
9/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group One Bloodstock
3
3.5
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (63)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x gossamer (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
5.7
16/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Mc Leod (61.5)
16/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.6
Messika (14)
40/1
T: D F Hill
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
40/1
7m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
7.1
9/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Kiran Quilty (57.5)
9/2
3f deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
Damagic (13)
12/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
12/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
7g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
13.1
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Logan McNeil (53)
100/1
9g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Race 8 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (62)
5/1
5m curlin (USA) x power lady (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
15/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
3.6
Valoyd (9)
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (59)
11/1
5m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
5.5
100/1
T: John W Thomas
R: R Beattie (60)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6
7/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: D Moor (61.5)
7/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (61)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.6
2/1F
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
2/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x heavenly glow (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (58.5)
25/1
7g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (60)
25/1
6m master of design (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Madison Lloyd (63.5)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.