Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, September 7

Race 1 - Patchwood Imports 3yo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.03
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
8/11F
3g zabeel (NZ) x zola (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Double Cream, Gianfranco, Monte Abbey,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: K E WILLIAMS
R: G MURPHY (55.00)
9/1
3
2.2
8/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (55.00)
8/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
14/1
T: G MARCONI
R: D DUNN (57.00)
14/1
3g lago delight (AUS) x primas (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
9/1
6
5.3
9/4
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/4
3g golan (IRE) x alice blue gown (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
7
11.3
50/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: C BRYANT (57.00)
50/1
3g grandera (IRE) x casual remark (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 2 - Country Vet 3yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.77
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/10F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
9/10F
3g keeper (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Time Legend, Willow,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
6/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
6/1
3g hussonet (USA) x luanda star (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
7.8
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
12/1
3g quest for fame (GB) x glass (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
8.2
7/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
7/1
3c fasliyev (USA) x prayerful (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
11
9/2
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
9/2
3g elusive city (USA) x locomotee (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
11.8
4/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (57.00)
4/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cat's cradle (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
7
12
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
30/1
3f falbrav (IRE) x speedy topaze (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
12.1
14/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
14/1
3g canny lad (AUS) x admissions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
12.3
16/1
T: SEAN MOTT
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
16/1
3c brief truce (USA) x luxazip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
10
14.1
BRUNO (1)
40/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
40/1
3g hillman (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
15.1
RAYWOOD (10)
10/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
10/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x northwest belle (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
15.2
12/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
12/1
13
15.5
12/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
12/1
3c orientate (USA) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
16.8
60/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: W EGAN (55.50)
60/1
3g helenus (AUS) x miss nightscay (AUS) (night shift (USA))
15
17.1
11/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
11/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 3 - Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.54
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
8/11F
5m scenic (IRE) x siren songs (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diehard Trying,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
10/1
3c arena (AUS) x frontiers (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
6/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
11/1
3c danewin (AUS) x flaming nature (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.3
5/1
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: M FLAHERTY (56.00)
5/1
4m singspiel (IRE) x armure royale (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: S SMILLIE
R: S BASTER (58.00)
25/1
6g archway (IRE) x dual spirit (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.6
12/1
T: M D HINTON
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
12/1
4g genuine (JPN) x grand seattle (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
8
5
8/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
8/1
4h archway (IRE) x star warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
6.5
14/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
14/1
4g galileo (IRE) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.6
50/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
50/1
11
12.6
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.00)
9/1
3f viking ruler (AUS) x vargas diamond (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
12.8
66/1
T: JOHN ALLEN
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
66/1
5m scenic (IRE) x my scruples (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
Race 4 - Rural Finance Corporation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.07
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
1/2F
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: S HYLAND (55.50)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Hussatone,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.00)
10/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: MS T COX
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
12/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x arrianne (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
25/1
5
2.8
SEAMUS (11)
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
9/1
3g octagonal (NZ) x somhairle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
11/2
4m langfuhr (CAN) x nassabelle (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
4.2
OOVII (5)
11/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (58.00)
11/1
4g special bond (AUS) x tarabelle (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
20/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x queen of the blues (USA) (cure the blues (USA))
9
6.3
80/1
T: G R MCQUEEN
R: W EGAN (54.50)
80/1
4m command post (NZ) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
12/1
11
7.7
14/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.00)
14/1
3f align (AUS) x bargibant (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - Bendigo Advertiser Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.01
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
12/1
T: SEAN MOTT
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
12/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Hillbilly, Shoqeet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: G N HANLON
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
9/2
5g diatribe (AUS) x tippy (AUS) (golden key (NZ))
3
2.8
7/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: E CASSAR (56.00)
7/1
6g north reef (IRE) x tilley (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.6
7/1
T: R W HARRISON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
7/1
5g way of light (USA) x dame (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
4.9
12/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: S HYLAND (57.50)
12/1
5g bianconi (USA) x lamourmonee (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.2
10/9F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
10/9F
4g danasinga (AUS) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
11/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D DUNN (54.00)
11/1
6g belong to me (USA) x parhelion (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
8
5.4
15/1
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
15/1
9
9.4
BELLAD (5)
9/2
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (56.50)
9/2
5h bellotto (USA) x risky lass (AUS) (danger (AUS))
Race 6 - Telstra Licensed Shop Hcp (72) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 2:32.92
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
2/1F
T: S B LAMING
R: D DUNN (55.00)
2/1F
5g phizam (NZ) x beauscay (AUS) (beau trist (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lunch Mates, Phizup,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: J WINKS (54.50)
5/1
3
3.1
13/4
T: R T CLEAVER
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
13/4
7g mellifont (USA) x grey dawn (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
4
5.6
8/1
T: M A TRESIZE
R: W EGAN (51.50)
8/1
6g encores (NZ) x limber up (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
5
6.9
12/1
T: R F DONAT
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
12/1
5m tuscany flyer (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
6
9.2
8/1
T: K J FYTHE
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
8/1
4m west point (AUS) x raels (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
12.5
AGENTS (4)
7/2
T: T D KELLY
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
7/2
6g over (AUS) x booked (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo J.C. Golden Mile (89) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.97
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
10/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x grosvenor's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alytaat, Fulmonti, Viva Freedom,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
15/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x broadway lil (AUS) (padroug (USA))
3
1.1
SAVQUAW (15)
13/2
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
13/2
4g secret savings (USA) x squaw angel (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
4
2.1
10/1
T: MS A YATES
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
10/1
6g catbird (AUS) x wycombe (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: DAMIEN HUNTER
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
15/2
6
2.3
30/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
30/1
7
3.3
MOCK (5)
8/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: W EGAN (56.50)
8/1
9g runyon (IRE) x quiz (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
4.6
14/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: S HYLAND (56.50)
14/1
9
4.7
25/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: J WINKS (55.00)
25/1
5g lion cavern (USA) x reel lover (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
4.9
30/1
T: T D KELLY
R: S VELLA (55.00)
30/1
11
5
5/4F
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (55.00)
5/4F
4g scenic (IRE) x festival twig (AUS) (papal power (USA))
12
5.3
7/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
7/1
6g kilimanjaro (GB) x lady joelyn (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
13
7.3
30/1
T: G C STRANG
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
30/1
9g vite cheval (NZ) x ruling ming (AUS) (ennoble (NZ))
14
9.6
14/1
T: W J THURLOW
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
14/1
4m postponed (USA) x strike me pink (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 8 - McKern Steel Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.76
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S BASTER (55.50)
7/1
4g anabaa (USA) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocking Rhonda, Vintage Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/9F
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: D BRERETON (57.50)
4/9F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x bratenahl (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (55.00)
7/1
5h big shuffle (USA) x aerleona (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
1.7
COCKER (12)
16/1
T: K J EVANS
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
16/1
6g terrific (AUS) x colesy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
3
50/1
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
50/1
5g kaapstad (NZ) x iris la bonga (AUS) (inviting (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: W EGAN (51.50)
40/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x kariette star (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: M ZAHRA (56.50)
12/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
5.1
15/1
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
15/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x paris next (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (58.50)
25/1
5g observatory (USA) x minskip (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
10
7.9
16/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x sailor's lift (USA) (sea hero (USA))
11
9.9
HAYASHI (11)
50/1
T: R J LINNELL
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
50/1
Race 9 - Pura Milk Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.05
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
5/2F
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
5/2F
4m hemingway (IRE) x raunchy ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: On Tap, The Other Man,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
11/4
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lodore magic (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
3.6
10/1
T: G M WALKER
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
10/1
6m picnicker (AUS) x wolfhound (AUS) (average game (AUS))
4
4.4
HYDRA (12)
30/1
T: M D HINTON
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
30/1
5m golden snake (USA) x like madonna (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
20/1
6
5.1
16/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: W EGAN (55.00)
16/1
6m exceller (AUS) x eau de fleur (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
5.2
11/2
T: R G BELL
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
11/2
4m dieu d'or (AUS) x hollywood lights (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
12/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x dusky (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
9
6.4
25/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (55.00)
25/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.2
CUSPED (10)
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
8/1
4m orpen (USA) x lackadaisical (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
11
7.3
20/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
20/1
6m made of gold (USA) x inner secrets (AUS) (magic ring (NZ))
12
10.1
6/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
6/1
4m mossman (AUS) x our georgia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
11.1
PAHLEE (5)
15/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: E MARCHANT (56.50)
15/1
14
13.6
30/1
T: D L MCCROHAN
R: DALE SMITH (54.50)
30/1
7m honour and glory (USA) x kylie's my girl (NZ) (kyle's our man (USA))
15
13.9
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
6/1
5m pins (AUS) x red sophia (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
16
14
30/1
T: MS C JEFFERY
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
30/1
8m lord ted (AUS) x madam jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.