Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, October 9

Race 1 - J.M. Leech Jewellers 3yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:57.97
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
8/1
3f invincible spirit (IRE) x prav (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
Winning siblings: Conquering Spirit, Ocsmepop, Praverati,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x rainshine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
7/2
3f danzero (AUS) x galorious bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
T: J W MASON
R: M ZAHRA (55.00)
11/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x royal ruby (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
FOLAU (3)
6/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
6/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x flamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
3.8
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
5/1
7
6.3
EXEDRA (9)
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B SHINN (55.00)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (57.00)
25/1
3g secret savings (USA) x watutsi (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
10.6
13/2
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
13/2
10
13.9
9/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S BASTER (57.00)
9/4F
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x clifton gardens (AUS) (mighty kingdom (AUS))
Race 2 - Eaglehawk Back To Back Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:03.90
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
13/8F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (55.50)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Eternal's Choice, Provider,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
11/2
3
2.8
PIKEA (7)
7/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (56.00)
7/1
4m anabaa (USA) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
10/1
4g hussonet (USA) x dolphin show (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.7
4/1
T: S P RYAN
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x bashaer (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
10/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x black widow (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
10
14/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (55.50)
14/1
3c quest for fame (GB) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
10.1
40/1
T: B R BARRY
R: A DARMANIN (58.00)
40/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x mighty indeed (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
17.1
4/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: G BOSS (53.50)
4/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
10
18.4
66/1
T: C W KINGSBURY
R: D YATES (56.00)
66/1
5m perugino (USA) x violetta (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 3 - Peter Anthony Menswear Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:19.73
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/10F
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
9/10F
3f elusive quality (USA) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
20/1
3f perugino (USA) x likauma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.3
16/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
16/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/1
3f hussonet (USA) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
8/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x ranzest (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
6
4.2
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B SHINN (57.00)
3/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tambara (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (57.00)
10/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x tyrises (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: SEAN MOTT
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
30/1
3f fantastic light (USA) x illegal (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.8
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
5/1
3f elusive city (USA) x bellota's jewel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
10
7.6
50/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: S BASTER (57.00)
50/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x magic plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Lynnevale Estate Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
12/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Zupasonic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
TESLA (9)
4/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (55.50)
4/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.4
14/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
14/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x golden apt (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
4
3.7
7/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
7/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: G M HANLON
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
5/1
4g diatribe (AUS) x tippy (AUS) (golden key (NZ))
6
4.7
25/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
25/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x mannleigh (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
4.9
11/4F
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: M FLAHERTY (56.00)
11/4F
4m singspiel (IRE) x armure royale (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
8/1
4m jugah (USA) x giggler (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
9
6.5
7/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: D DUNN (55.50)
7/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x northwest belle (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B MELHAM (55.50)
40/1
3g helenus (AUS) x miss nightscay (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
9.6
9/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (55.50)
9/1
3g red ransom (USA) x crixia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Telstra Licensed Shop Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:29.73
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/2
T: JOHN GOULD
R: W EGAN (53.00)
7/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x royal wench (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auntie Rose,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: L McGILL (57.00)
6/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
13/2
T: B F BENBOW
R: B KNOBEL (51.00)
13/2
4m west point (AUS) x matilda waltzing (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
4
5.3
40/1
T: MS C JORDAN
R: C LLOYD (53.00)
40/1
5g commands (AUS) x spoken (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
7.1
50/1
T: MS H DAVIES
R: CHRIS MAHER (51.00)
50/1
8m saithor (USA) x riviera magic (AUS) (rollicking (USA))
6
7.3
5/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: H HILLIER (54.00)
5/1
7
10.3
BELLAD (4)
10/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: J FRY (53.50)
10/1
5h bellotto (USA) x risky lass (AUS) (danger (AUS))
300
9/10F
T: J W MASON
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
9/10F
4m king charlemagne (USA) x rustish (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 6 - Penang Turf Club Hcp (78) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 2:33.50
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
12/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
12/1
6m the commander (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Layne, Olivares,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (53.00)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x cause a scene (IRE) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.3
6/1
T: R A FREYER
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
6/1
5m genuine (JPN) x hafla (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
4.3
11/2
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
11/2
4g alannan (USA) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
4.4
40/1
T: RICK FREYER
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
40/1
7g filante (NZ) x sourpuss (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (51.50)
12/1
5m toy pindarri (NZ) x little skuta (AUS) (undercut (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
5/1
4m langfuhr (CAN) x nassabelle (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: A B DYNON
R: M GATT (55.00)
50/1
11g pride of place (AUS) x garwinnie (AUS) (gargano (IRE))
9
8.2
7/2F
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D DUNN (53.50)
7/2F
5g pentire (GB) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
9
4/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
4/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x keralia (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
11
11
25/1
T: M A TRESIZE
R: M CARSON (53.00)
25/1
6g encores (NZ) x limber up (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
Race 7 - Cloverfields Agistment Farm-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:03.23
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
20/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x espina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussonina, Mendez,
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G BOSS (58.00)
5/2F
4m elusive quality (USA) x crixia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
12/1
4
5.3
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D GAUCI (53.50)
9/1
5
5.4
10/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: W EGAN (51.50)
25/1
7m rustic amber (IRE) x silver glow (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
6.7
15/2
T: R F CAMERON
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
15/2
4m agnes world (USA) x subtle screen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
7.7
5/1
T: D K WEIR
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x firenza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
8
13/4
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
13/4
3f more than ready (USA) x stringy bark (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (51.50)
20/1
4m catbird (AUS) x mer belle (USA) (far north (CAN))
Race 8 - A N Z Bendigo Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:18.12
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/1
T: S P RYAN
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
4/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x teach me tonight (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Line By Line,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: J W MASON
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
11/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.4
13/4F
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: D GAUCI (57.50)
13/4F
5g special bond (AUS) x minute maid (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
0.4
5/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (58.50)
5/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.9
16/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
16/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lady's way (AUS) (majuscule (USA))
6
4.4
11/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
11/2
7
5.7
5/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (56.00)
5/1
4g anabaa (USA) x malagra miss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.8
COCKER (15)
15/1
T: K J EVANS
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
15/1
6g terrific (AUS) x colesy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
6.3
14/1
T: T R GRACE
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
14/1
5g with class (CAN) x mont vue tara (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: T D KELLY
R: J WINKS (55.50)
20/1
11
11.3
30/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: A DARMANIN (54.50)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.