Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, November 27

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:37.33
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/4
T: R W SMERDON
R: D MOOR (58.00)
11/4
4g hussonet (USA) x dolphin show (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Flipper Macartney,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
GOONEE (3)
5/2
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
5/2
5g viscount (AUS) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.6
9/4F
T: M C KENT
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
9/4F
4g falak (USA) x roadhouse blues (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
7.6
20/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (56.00)
20/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x strawberry cactus (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
7.7
12/1
T: P P TROTTER
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
12/1
4m ivory's irish (AUS) x hula rose (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
11.5
10/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
10/1
5h oarsman (AUS) x sea and sun (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
11.8
50/1
T: T P NATHANIEL
R: W EGAN (58.00)
50/1
8
12.6
25/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
25/1
9
15.1
30/1
T: STEVE LAKE
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
30/1
5g archway (IRE) x smoke below (AUS) (ten below (USA))
Race 2 - Patchwood Imports Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.27
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
2/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
2/1F
3f flying spur (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (55.00)
5/1
3f red ransom (USA) x shannon wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.8
6/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
6/1
3c black hawk (GB) x summer gambit (AUS) (bestebreuje (IRE))
4
1.7
7/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
7/2
5
2.2
8/1
T: L J LAKE
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
8/1
3g hold that tiger (USA) x zantoussa (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
3.7
20/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
20/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.9
9/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
9/1
3f okawango (USA) x scadabba (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.4
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: A SPITERI (57.00)
14/1
3g galileo (IRE) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
20/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x privilege (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
8.5
CELTIC (3)
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
9/1
Race 3 - Xerox Bus. Centre Bendigo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.33
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/5F
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: S HYLAND (56.50)
4/5F
3g elusive quality (USA) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barranco, Imminent Danger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M ZAHRA (56.50)
9/1
3g pins (AUS) x wusool (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
9/2
3
2.1
8/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.50)
8/1
3f perugino (USA) x matilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.6
11/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x bellaraabi (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
16/1
3f spartacus (IRE) x anemos (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: DALE SMITH (56.50)
20/1
3g barton gate (AUS) x edge of perfection (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
7.1
11/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
11/1
4m super jet (USA) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
11.1
40/1
T: MS D CHAPMAN
R: T BARRY (56.50)
40/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x neranto (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
10
12.4
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (54.50)
9/1
3f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Typhoon Fans Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
13/4
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
13/4
3f hussonet (USA) x nadia (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
Winning siblings: Ivamedo, Nadia's Magic, Sweeping Move,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
9/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x swiftsynd (AUS) (swift gun (AUS))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
7/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.5
9/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D MOOR (57.00)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x you know when (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
3.6
16/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
16/1
4m red ransom (USA) x zedabelle (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.7
9/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
9/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: MS C JORDAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
30/1
3f dolphin street (FR) x sentiment (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5
20/1
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
20/1
9
6.3
15/2
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
15/2
4m promontory gold (USA) x i'm a royal (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
T: M D HINTON
R: R McLEOD (57.00)
12/1
11
10.8
25/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
25/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x satirical (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
11.6
30/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D BRERETON (55.50)
30/1
3f fantastic light (USA) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - The Light Switch Bendigo (72) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:30.97
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
2/1F
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
2/1F
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
3/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: N WILSON (58.00)
7/1
5g super jet (USA) x rubycoco (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (54.50)
4/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x triscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.5
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.50)
7/1
4g centaine (AUS) x dove from above (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
5.6
16/1
T: M A TRESIZE
R: W EGAN (53.00)
16/1
6g encores (NZ) x limber up (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
7
6.6
11/1
T: M L ASHTON
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
11/1
8
7.9
12/1
T: D C SAXON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
12/1
7m jeune (GB) x candy blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Rural Finance Corporation (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:37.31
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
8/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (55.00)
8/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x indecency (AUS) (importune (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: S J WEBB
R: M CARSON (53.00)
25/1
7g centaine (AUS) x caught kanudling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.5
11/2
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (57.50)
11/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x happy times (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
1.7
FORDEE (2)
4/1F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
4/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x duchess drive (IRE) (halling (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
T: A R WHITE
R: S BASTER (56.00)
15/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.3
16/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
16/1
5m rossini (USA) x khozmic power (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
7
2.4
20/1
T: CHRIS GOLDING-CHESSELLS
R: K SANDERSON (56.50)
20/1
4g jeune (GB) x angel on high (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
8
2.6
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.00)
9/1
4m jeune (GB) x joy's girl (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
2.8
5/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (55.00)
5/1
10
3.3
4/1F
T: DALE SHORT
R: D GAUCI (54.50)
4/1F
4m octagonal (NZ) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
3.4
30/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
30/1
4m secret savings (USA) x eliza dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.7
FOSSEY (11)
16/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
16/1
5m special bond (AUS) x gilda (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
13
9
10/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
10/1
Race 7 - Nab Business Bendigo Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:17.90
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
9/2
4g arazi (USA) x dolina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
7/1
4m king's best (USA) x empower (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: M J ELLERTON
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
13/4F
4g westbridge (USA) x coup de maitre (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: C STOTT
R: G J CHILDS (57.00)
6/1
5
3.5
11/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
11/1
4g dehere (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: K M KEYS
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
20/1
4g made of gold (USA) x el alamein (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: J W MASON
R: K SANDERSON (55.00)
5/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x rustish (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
4.3
10/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
10/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x zedita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.1
11/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: R WHEELER (56.50)
11/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x russian ballet (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
6.1
12/1
T: N J DYER
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
12/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
10.1
50/1
T: M J THOMAS
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
50/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x kibitka (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
14.1
13/2
T: D K WEIR
R: S BASTER (55.00)
13/2
4m archway (IRE) x dew drop lassie (NZ) (snow chief (USA))
Race 8 - McKern Steel Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
6/4F
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
6/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x la trio (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: Boy's Brother, La Monet, Triple Mocha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (57.50)
10/1
3
1.6
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: A SPITERI (55.00)
8/1
4m alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
4
2.6
9/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
9/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x secret speech (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
5
3.6
GUNNER (9)
10/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.50)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x add silk (AUS) (sillery (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
7/1
4g shovhog (AUS) x hula maize (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
4.2
COONEY (5)
12/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (57.00)
12/1
4g zeditave (AUS) x rustic eyre (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
4.7
15/1
T: L T HOPE
R: C NEWITT (57.50)
15/1
7g gold ace (AUS) x katamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
6.7
3/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
3/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x westernport bay (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: B AVDULLA (51.00)
20/1
11
12.4
40/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: W EGAN (53.00)
40/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x dialled (AUS) (yeats (USA))
12
13.9
15/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.