Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, September 6

Race 1 - E T M (Miles) Gorman Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.10
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
8/11F
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: E MARCHANT (56.00)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Lightning Rider, Ninesmine, Seymour Bush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: R SUE-SAN (54.00)
12/1
5m high rolling (AUS) x trim fragrance (AUS) (party leader (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
6/1
5m hayil (USA) x celestial cheer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
2.4
16/1
T: M C WEBB
R: MS J DA ROSE (58.00)
16/1
5g golden snake (USA) x mill lady (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B MARTIN (51.50)
14/1
6
5.4
7/2
T: O C DAVIES
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
7/2
4m high rolling (AUS) x on thin ice (NZ) (half iced (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: MS M JONES
R: MS S HUNTER (58.00)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x stella matutina (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
8
6
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
4/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x continental (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: MS C COLE
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
25/1
5m zariz (AUS) x watch out fobbie (USA) (czaravich (USA))
10
8.6
20/1
T: T R GRACE
R: MS A MASTERS (52.00)
20/1
5m market force (AUS) x costumes (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
8.8
16/1
T: T A MILES
R: J BALDOCK (56.00)
16/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x sterling quartet (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
12
9.3
14/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
14/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x navajo breeze (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 2 - V B (Brian) Gorman Hcp (67) (2260m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.50
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: B P WARD (54.00)
5/1
6g ladoni (GB) x shally (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: MS A CURRAN
R: MS N PARKER (54.00)
14/1
3
1.8
2/1F
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
2/1F
6g kingston rule (USA) x dantessa (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
1.9
2/1F
T: M M HARTNEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
2/1F
5
3
13/4
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J BALDOCK (60.00)
13/4
8g bellotto (USA) x saytana (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4
14/1
T: R N STAGEMAN
R: B VALE (54.00)
14/1
7m monde bleu (GB) x inspired lass (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: M C WEBB
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.00)
16/1
9g danehill (USA) x gimmick (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
9.4
14/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: B MARTIN (51.50)
14/1
7m first norman (USA) x molecule (AUS) (phar feather (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
T: J W SCOTT
R: MS A MASTERS (51.00)
25/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x alcove (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 3 - T H B (Brian) Gorman Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
4/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
4/1
4g telesto (USA) x alirhap (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper Rocks, Rangaondarun, Viva Delspec,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: E MARCHANT (57.00)
4/1
4m brief truce (USA) x our charisse (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
3
5.6
16/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: B VALE (57.00)
16/1
4m dehere (USA) x ladybird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
6
3/1F
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (56.50)
3/1F
4m alannan (USA) x chacolet (AUS) (county (AUS))
5
6.5
3/1F
T: GARY SHERER
R: B P WARD (56.50)
3/1F
3f king of roses (AUS) x miss mayfair (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
6.6
5/1
T: MS M JONES
R: MS S HUNTER (57.00)
5/1
5g tailings (USA) x gay warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
7.3
12/1
T: M C WEBB
R: J ANSTICE (56.50)
12/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x golden wand (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
16.1
25/1
T: E D DEAS
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.50)
25/1
4m dieu d'or (AUS) x tennessee song (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
9
20.6
20/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
20/1
3g e dubai (USA) x lady bruce (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
100
8/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (54.00)
8/1
4m tale of the cat (USA) x clavarias (USA) (candy stripes (USA))
Race 4 - Blue Booklet Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.20
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/4F
T: C V KELLY
R: N SOUQUET (59.00)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/2
T: J D MATHESON
R: W EGAN (54.00)
7/2
6g monde bleu (GB) x stylish isla (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
3
4.9
6/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: B P WARD (54.00)
6/1
6g anziyan (USA) x regalana (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
7.9
13/4
T: R J LINNELL
R: MS N PARKER (56.00)
13/4
5
9.6
40/1
T: MS C COLE
R: B VALE (54.50)
40/1
10g muhtarram (USA) x asmara (USA) (lear fan (USA))
6
18.4
HERESY (4)
14/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: J BALDOCK (54.00)
14/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x miss believe (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
7
31.5
6/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.00)
6/1
6g principality (AUS) x just ask hilda (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 5 - E J (Jim) Gorman Hcp (57) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
12/1
T: MICHAEL THILL
R: J ANSTICE (55.50)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
8/1
T: K G BURDEN
R: J BALDOCK (55.00)
8/1
7g centro (NZ) x yallah dale (AUS) (yallah native (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
6/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
6/1
4
0.7
15/1
T: RICKI PARSONS
R: B P WARD (54.00)
15/1
6g desert sun (GB) x in vain (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
0.8
20/1
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
20/1
4g sports works (AUS) x miss pomona (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
0.9
8/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: N SOUQUET (55.50)
8/1
4h johannesburg (USA) x jolly (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
1.5
9/4F
T: J D MATHESON
R: R SUE-SAN (57.50)
9/4F
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x family haven (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
8
2
6/1
T: G T MURPHY
R: E MARCHANT (58.00)
6/1
4h guiscard (AUS) x go donna (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
T: K G BURDEN
R: W EGAN (58.00)
10/1
9g star pyramul (AUS) x queen's valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
10
3.4
MIRABA (5)
20/1
T: D J PERRYMAN
R: B VALE (57.00)
20/1
6g orpen (USA) x la castana (AUS) (avatar (AUS))
11
4.2
7/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
7/1
5m zariz (AUS) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
12
4.7
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J RIORDAN (56.00)
4/1
8g bluebird (USA) x zephyrmint (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
13
6
20/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
20/1
7g mind games (GB) x do not enter (AUS) (salieri (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.