Breednet Results

BINNAWAY - Saturday, February 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Fast Time: 1:05.20
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/2
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: MS K CHATER (54.00)
7/2
4m amundsen (AUS) x castlereagh queen (AUS) (shangri-la (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (54.00)
5/2
3
1.3
5/4F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
5/4F
3f noverre (USA) x sin duda (AUS) (trading range (CAN))
4
7.7
4/1
T: C P THURSTON
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
4/1
6m over (AUS) x beautiful news (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
8.5
30/1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: D LUNN (56.00)
30/1
6m clown about (AUS) x god's country (AUS) (rise 'n' shine (AUS))
6
9.9
9/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: J KEHOE (55.50)
9/1
3f bianconi (USA) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
7
13.4
7/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: J GALEA (58.00)
7/1
4h golden snake (USA) x golden thought (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
16.5
10/1
T: G L BIGNELL
R: MS L BROWN (57.50)
10/1
3g moville dancer (AUS) x jilliby belle (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
16.6
5/1
T: C P THURSTON
R: MS T JEFFRIES (52.00)
5/1
5m buriton (NZ) x silver touch (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
10
16.9
20/1
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (58.00)
20/1
6g ignatius (USA) x as lame as (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Fast Time: 1:18.61
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
3/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: G M RYAN (55.00)
3/1
4m arena (AUS) x diamond claim (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (55.00)
4/1
7g ali-royal (IRE) x little white cloud (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: D LUNN (55.50)
5/4F
4g youthful legs (USA) x dizanda (AUS) (henry the lion (GB))
4
3.6
3/1
T: G L BIGNELL
R: MS L BROWN (55.00)
3/1
5
6.6
9/1
T: C W HODGSON
R: MS K CHATER (53.00)
9/1
4g eire (NZ) x valerie ann (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
7.5
6/1
T: C W HODGSON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (55.00)
6/1
4g strands (AUS) x road to tatts (AUS) (crossroads (AUS))
7
8.1
14/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: J KEHOE (58.00)
14/1
4h golden snake (USA) x aeon girl (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: M J FERNANDO
R: TIMOTHY BELL (53.00)
12/1
8g bubble gum fellow (JPN) x caitie's kingdom (AUS) (planet kingdom (AUS))
9
11.4
5/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
5/1
4m kinjite (NZ) x dalaal (AUS) (taj rossi (AUS))
10
20.4
10/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: MS A HOZACK (53.50)
10/1
Race 3 - Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Fast Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
9/2
T: M J FERNANDO
R: D LUNN (59.00)
9/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forestreno, Santiara,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (57.00)
4/5F
4m dehere (USA) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
9/1
4m don eduardo (NZ) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
4
3.9
7/2
T: P N AYOUB
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
7/2
5m shinko king (IRE) x aloisa (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.5
4/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: M USHER (56.00)
4/1
7g timber country (USA) x lahill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.5
11/2
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.00)
11/2
4m filante (NZ) x precious belle (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
7
11.9
7/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
7/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x call a queen (NZ) (phone trick (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (57) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Fast Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/1
T: ARTHUR CRAIG
R: K DUNBAR (56.50)
7/1
5g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bontosser Kid,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
BEETOO (1)
11/4F
T: C P THURSTON
R: G M RYAN (59.00)
11/4F
7g sealed bid (NZ) x ravin' on (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.4
10/1
T: MS S JEFFRIES
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
10/1
7g sky chase (NZ) x duchess liz (AUS) (duke ellington (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (54.50)
30/1
5g vain karioi (AUS) x gentle eyes (IRE) (gorytus (USA))
5
3.2
11/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
11/1
6
3.9
6/1
T: L J COX
R: PAUL PAYNE (55.00)
6/1
6m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x poets' best (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (54.00)
9/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x dot the eyes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.6
9/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (56.00)
9/1
5g gundane (AUS) x edict (NZ) (three legs (GB))
9
12.4
9/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: MS K CHATER (55.00)
9/1
4g anabaa (USA) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
14.7
30/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
30/1
4m orpen (USA) x rhythm 'n' flow (AUS) (crested wave (USA))
11
20.7
9/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: D LUNN (57.00)
9/1
6g sky chase (NZ) x klartin (AUS) (hail and shine (AUS))
Race 5 - Binnaway Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Fast Time: 1:16.99
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/2
T: G A O'BRIEN
R: TIMOTHY BELL (54.50)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: J KEHOE (55.00)
3/1
7g opera prince (AUS) x laustrio (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
T: G L BIGNELL
R: MS L BROWN (59.00)
5/1
7g sakana (AUS) x megacis (AUS) (acis (AUS))
4
4.3
7/4F
T: P N AYOUB
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
7/4F
7g foxhound (USA) x make haste (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
7.9
7/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: D LUNN (56.50)
7/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x little shoes (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
9.9
15/4
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: K DUNBAR (57.00)
15/4
8g jan murray (USA) x solar cherie (AUS) (solitary hail (USA))
7
12.3
14/1
T: B W FORD
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
14/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x bayonette (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 6 - Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Fast Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/4F
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: J GALEA (56.50)
7/4F
8m dolphin street (FR) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: G L BIGNELL
R: MS L BROWN (54.00)
4/1
5g sir laurence (NZ) x joduzza (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: D LUNN (56.00)
9/1
6m armidale (AUS) x colonial sound (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.4
5/2
T: C EASEY
R: MS A HOZACK (53.00)
5/2
6g sir debonaire (AUS) x simply dynamic (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
3/1
7g rancho ruler (AUS) x red blush (AUS) (water mill (GB))
6
5.5
7/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: M USHER (59.00)
7/1
7g perugino (USA) x snappy shopper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.