Breednet Results

BLACKALL - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1050m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.86
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (56)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Apple Thief, Fallforme, Ice Planker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4
T: Edward Jonson
R: Jessikah Brand (59.5)
6/4
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
5/4F
4
1.5
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
7/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
5.5
11/1
T: R J Carolan
R: J Lait (56)
11/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
8.8
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Abe (58.5)
7/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x fomal queen (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
7
9.8
15/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
15/1
4m hotel grand (AUS) x sob story (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.6
9/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (56)
9/1
5m clang (AUS) x i'm a telesto (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 2 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (57.5)
4/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x princess kelly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuaima,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Todd Austin
R: J Lait (59)
5/2F
7m sequalo (AUS) x in camera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.3
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (58)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.8
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: M Abe (58)
3/1
6g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
6.6
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms D McMaster (58)
4/1
6g southern image (USA) x abbey tavern (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
8.1
7/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Raymond Hancock (55)
7/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x via mare (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
12.1
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (54.5)
9/1
5m big brown (USA) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
13.4
4/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Jessikah Brand (57.5)
4/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: I'm Making A Clang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: D J Dolgner
R: Ms D McMaster (57)
5/2
3
5.5
5/2
T: D L O'Brien
R: J Rudd (57.5)
5/2
2c husson (ARG) x lady twain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
11.3
4/5F
T: J R Patterson
R: Jessikah Brand (55.5)
4/5F
4m kaphero (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
31.6
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (59)
5/1
3c husson (ARG) x boganvillia (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.34
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/9F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
10/9F
4g annenkov (IRE) x romski (AUS) (romeo (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
4/1
T: B J Richardson
R: M Abe (57.5)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x hameeda (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
5.7
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
7/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x sunlaw (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
7.1
2/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (61)
2/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
9.4
7/1
T: C T Austin
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
7/1
6
9.9
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (61)
4/1
7
11.2
5/1
T: C T Austin
R: J Lait (61.5)
5/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.6
Parana (8)
11/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (56)
11/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (57.5)
5/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Ample Gains, El Gitano, Heyerdahl,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Lait (56)
7/1
7g frisco view (USA) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
4/1
4
1.7
6/4F
T: B J Richardson
R: Jessikah Brand (55)
6/4F
6g grey swallow (IRE) x template (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
9/1
8g golan (IRE) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
6
3.8
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (58)
6/4F
5g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.