Breednet Results

BOWEN - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Browns Bp Merinda Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.84
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (58)
3/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
4/1
4m shaft (AUS) x furracabad diamond (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
5.8
Kahuna (1)
5/2F
T: A J Seymour
R: Rachel Shred (57)
5/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
8.6
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (57.5)
6/1
5h amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
5
9.6
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/1
6
10.6
11/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (58.5)
11/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x holly amanda (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
7
11.4
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Abe (57.5)
20/1
8
11.9
40/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: M Haley (55)
40/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x hot wire (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
17.7
20/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (56)
20/1
5g knight heir (AUS) x caddy kate (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Race 2 - Shane Airey Anniversay Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
3/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Vogue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
1/1F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
1/1F
3
8.3
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
4/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
8.4
4/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (58.5)
4/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x marguerite (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
13.9
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (56)
9/1
3g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
14.9
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Abe (56.5)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
16.7
Acela (9)
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x express train (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
26.2
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (54.5)
20/1
5m escalation (IRE) x vagabonds (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
30.7
Fylart (3)
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (56.5)
25/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x flying tart (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Alan James Smith Memorial-Bm55 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.85
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
20/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x margery daw (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R J Cussons
R: M Abe (57.5)
6/1
7g strada (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
5/1
4
2.8
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (60)
9/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x money maker (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
5
3
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Rachel Shred (56)
4/1
7m collate (AUS) x hysoo (AUS) (high statesman (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: Michael McLellan
R: D Simmons (56.5)
3/1F
5m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5
8/1
T: G Townsend
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
8/1
7g shaft (AUS) x bon esprit (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Sparks (60)
9/1
9
6.2
14/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: J Felix (58)
14/1
10
7.2
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Watkin (56.5)
30/1
4m husson (ARG) x glad you're mine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.7
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Queens Beach Hotel Hcp (Cl B) (1470m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.53
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Rachel Shred (57)
1/1F
5g tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Anzus, Euphemism, Roadhouse, Spirit Of Edyn,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
2/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
0.2
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (55)
9/1
5m choisir (AUS) x parisian sunrise (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.5
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.5
8/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
8/1
7g war pass (USA) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
16.5
8/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (53)
8/1
10g zeditave (AUS) x well heeled (GB) (quiet fling (USA))
7
19.3
3/1
T: R J Cussons
R: M Abe (56)
3/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
22.8
20/1
T: G Townsend
R: P Cullen (55)
20/1
4g furio (AUS) x ting tings (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Grandview Hotel Bowen Cup-Bm70 (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Asoma, Serpent, Snippins,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Ms N Nelson (58)
4/1
7g al maher (AUS) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
3
3
Lokum (3)
2/1F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
2/1F
6g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: L A Wright
R: M Abe (60)
4/1
7g wonderful world (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
5.7
Aldren (6)
8/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: J Felix (56.5)
8/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
8m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.