Breednet Results

BOWEN - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Bowen Tyre & Mechanical (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: T W Butts
R: D Adam (63.5)
6/4F
7g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Remember Merv,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: D Simmons (59.5)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: P Romeo (61.5)
9/1
5h warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
4
4
7/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
7/2
6g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Cullen (57)
7/1
6m choisir (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
6
10.5
3/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Matthew Hart (59)
3/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x tudor arcade (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
11
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
6/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
11.3
30/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
30/1
8g god's own (AUS) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 2 - Industry Fire Services (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: E G Snelling
R: D Simmons (62.5)
6/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (55.5)
5/1
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
3/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Watkin (56)
7/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.9
2/1F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59)
2/1F
6
6.4
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
9/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Matthew Hart (55.5)
40/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rachel Shred (53)
30/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.2
16/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
16/1
9g bagger vance (AUS) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
Race 3 - Queens Beach Hotel Hcp (Cl B) (1280m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:16.02
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
7/1
5g furio (AUS) x edenhope lass (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Adam Spinks (56)
12/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
0.2
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59.5)
7/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Watkin (56)
20/1
5
2.5
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
3/1
6
3
9/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: P Romeo (58)
9/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
11/2
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
Blossom (10)
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (55.5)
20/1
4m zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10.4
6/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: Matthew Hart (59)
6/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Lehmann Print Solutions Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:17.25
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Spy Ci,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Spinks (57)
11/4
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
3
1.4
4/7F
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: P Romeo (58.5)
4/7F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
1.7
9/1
T: R J Cussons
R: P Cullen (58.5)
9/1
4g all american (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
Bento (8)
11/1
T: G F Sewell
R: D Simmons (56.5)
11/1
6m delzao (AUS) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4
6/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (58.5)
6/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
16/1
4g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.3
16/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
16/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
9
17.1
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
25/1
4m furio (AUS) x miss amy (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
Race 5 - Burdekin Vet Ben Bolt Cup-Bm60 (1470m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.13
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59)
2/1F
6g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
4/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.7
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: S Watkin (57.5)
7/1
5g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
5
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Lachlan Dodds (59)
11/4
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
5
5.3
5/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Rachel Shred (55)
5/1
8g strada (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
8.3
7/1
T: R Stagg
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
7/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x private indy (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
7
10.3
30/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: P Romeo (55)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
22.3
4/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Matthew Hart (56)
4/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.