Breednet Results

BOWEN - Friday, March 22

Race 1 - Thank You Wally Groocock Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5F
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
2/5F
2f better than ready (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Maracoola, The Bee's Knees,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/4
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
5.3
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah English (53)
15/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Abbot Point Bulk Coal Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
7/4F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/1
3
1.5
11/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G Watson (54)
11/2
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (56)
7/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (58)
150/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
5.6
4/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (57.5)
4/1
3g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
10.6
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56)
50/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Cullen (54.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Central Hotel Bowen Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.96
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/8F
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiorente Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
5m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
2.3
13/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
13/4
6
4.3
14/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: G Watson (54)
14/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
9.1
60/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: P Cullen (56.5)
60/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x sirrah nashira (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
13.8
Seamad (3)
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57)
150/1
3g sea zulu (AUS) x sheisamadoozy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
26.8
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (53.5)
150/1
3g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
36.8
8/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: N Day (56.5)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x native legend (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Pity Pony Tavern Hcp (C6) (1280m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.19
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/2
6m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
13/8F
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.9
Uthred (2)
9/4
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (60)
9/4
5g duporth (AUS) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (60)
20/1
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x dashing zoe (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (54)
8/1
6g god's own (AUS) x acapulco princess (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 5 - Industry Fire Services (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
30/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (57)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/5F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (59)
2/5F
3
0.6
60/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
60/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: S Wilson (59.5)
12/1
6m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/2
6g dubleo (USA) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.6
9/1
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
9/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
4.6
Lokum (4)
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Hannah English (55.5)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Industry Fire/First Aid Hcp-55 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
9/2
3
1.9
3/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (54)
3/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
7/1
5
2.4
7/4F
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (56)
7/4F
6
2.6
12/1
T: W E Winters
R: W D'Avila (57)
12/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.7
40/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Hannah English (54)
40/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
3.7
80/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Cullen (55)
80/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
4.2
16/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
16/1
11
4.4
20/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: N Day (56.5)
20/1
6g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
99.9
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (54)
100/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Industry Fire & Safety (Bm60) (1470m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.53
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (58.5)
5/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
3/1F
4g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.1
Damky (5)
15/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/1
9g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.4
Kahuna (6)
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Hannah English (56)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Ms R Inglis
R: S Wilson (56)
9/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
7
4.1
15/1
T: W E Winters
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
15/1
8
6.6
20/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
8.6
4/1
T: Alby Molino
R: W D'Avila (59)
4/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
12.8
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: N Day (56.5)
6/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.