Breednet Results

BOWRAVILLE - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Nambucca Heads Rsl Club (Bm45) (1370m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.81 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (51.5)
9/1
8g southern image (USA) x allora (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpinista, Primary Colour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Corey (2)
1/2F
T: M J Robinson
R: R Spokes (61)
1/2F
7g flaring sun (AUS) x carefully (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
9.5
9/4
T: K J Randall
R: Carla Dougherty (54)
9/4
7m aussie rules (USA) x sure i'm sure (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
4
9.7
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms M Toms (53.5)
12/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
10.2
2/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (62)
2/1
6
11.1
9/2
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54.5)
9/2
7m top marc (AUS) x lucinda blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
14.8
15/1
T: Brian Taylor
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Valla Beach Tavern Mdn Plate (1370m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (59)
4/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x air an there (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Lisnyy (59)
5/4
5g aussie rules (USA) x the zealot (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
5/4
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
5/4
4g al maher (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
5.3
1/1F
T: D D Schmidt
R: R J Agnew (59)
1/1F
6g untouchable (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Race 3 - Bowraville Ex-Services Clb Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.79 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
4/7F
4g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (57.5)
6/4
3
1.1
3/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Lisnyy (57)
3/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x magic hula (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
4
2/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Ms M Toms (55)
2/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x my m'lady (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 4 - Macksville Ex-Services Club (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: C J Bashford
R: S Traecey (56)
7/4
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Job Bro, Split Of A Second,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: S Cumming
R: Olivia Pickering (50.5)
5/4F
3
5.5
11/8
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
11/8
4
5.9
4/1
T: A Parramore
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
4/1
5
7.4
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Toms (50)
9/1
7g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
8.1
5/2
T: D Simonetta
R: R J Agnew (54)
5/2
5g more than ready (USA) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Bernard Laverty Funerals-Bm47 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 47 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (54)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Craws, Montana Pines, Top Melody,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P J Minter
R: Ms M Toms (57)
4/1
8g dansili (GB) x delilah (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.3
Scruff (3)
5/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Carla Dougherty (55)
5/2
6m lonhro (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
4
2.8
5/2
T: S J Bennett
R: R J Agnew (58.5)
5/2
6g rakti (GB) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
T: Ms A Lee
R: S Lisnyy (54)
13/4
7g testa rossa (AUS) x top station (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Soulitude Health (Bm49) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 49 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.37 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
5/4F
5m hard spun (USA) x mio trezoro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: S J Bennett
R: R J Agnew (59.5)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (60)
3/1
6m strada (AUS) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
1.9
11/8
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58.5)
11/8
7g hemingway (IRE) x vermouth (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
3/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Lisnyy (56)
7/1
7
5.5
9/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms M Toms (51)
9/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.