Breednet Results

BREWARRINA - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.71
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
7/2
4m husson (ARG) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
9/4
7m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.5
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Grace Willoughby (61)
5/4F
4
3.3
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
5/1
6m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
12/1
6
8.2
15/4
T: T J Higgins
R: James Rogers (56)
15/4
5g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
13.9
5/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (57)
5/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.43
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (59)
1/1F
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hell Of A Tail,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: M Heagney (57)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.9
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
4.3
6/4
T: R C Robb
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
6/4
3g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
6.8
4/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: Ms J Worley (57)
4/1
6
11.7
10/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
10/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x iflooxcouldkill (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
22
Bedlam (4)
2/1
T: C Lundholm
R: James Rogers (57)
2/1
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Galina (5)
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (57)
10/9F
3f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/4
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
5/4
4h bel esprit (AUS) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
9
Lenroy (3)
9/4
T: James Hatch
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
9/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
9.7
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: James Rogers (57)
9/1
5m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
10
Selaw (7)
5/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (57)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
11.2
12/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.57
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (60)
2/1F
5g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Flick,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
9/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
6
3/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms T Jeffries (61)
3/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
11
12/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
12/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
11.6
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Grace Willoughby (59)
4/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
12.7
4/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
22.1
Linked (5)
4/1
T: James Hatch
R: James Rogers (60)
4/1
6g related (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.97
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
Gadfly (1)
2/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (60)
2/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
1
6/4
T: R C Robb
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
6/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.8
6/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
6/1
7g excellent art (GB) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm45) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Grace Willoughby (61.5)
1/1F
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (60)
5/4
3
0.9
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
7/1
4
4.1
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Billy Cray (56)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
8.9
4/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms T Jeffries (58)
4/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
15
9/2
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: M Heagney (58)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x impossibleprincess (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.