Breednet Results

BROKEN HILL - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Slater & Gordon Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:53.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/1
T: H W MARSDEN
R: P CRICH (56.00)
15/1
4m under a spell (AUS) x spring view (AUS) (northern spring (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: R C ROBB
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
8/11F
3
0.8
30/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS D MOTT (57.50)
30/1
3g alannan (USA) x estusa (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.8
30/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: J POTTER (58.00)
30/1
4g bellotto (USA) x lady joffa (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
5
4.4
11/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.50)
11/1
6
5.4
LOQUOZ (1)
9/1
T: T L DAY
R: J MALLYON (55.00)
9/1
5g alquoz (USA) x scarlet my love (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
7
9
5/1
T: GRAHAM MCINNES
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (57.50)
5/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x yule smile (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.4
7/1
T: MS S STOTT
R: MS T ZANKER (55.50)
7/1
9
15.5
15/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: J DERTILIS (55.50)
15/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x she's a soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 2 - Sureway Employment Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7.00
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
7.00
4g snip valor (AUS) x just starting (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
SIGNAL (10)
8.00
T: B A MURRAY
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
8.00
5g langfuhr (CAN) x rancho miss (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
3
1
PUGADAN (11)
10.00
T: R J MOORE
R: MS M TYNDALL (51.00)
10.00
7g akhadan (AUS) x rosie may (AUS) (the pug (GB))
4
4.8
10.00
T: T G TRENOWDEN
R: P CRICH (58.50)
10.00
7g double vice (USA) x royal ripple (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
6.1
10.00
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (57.50)
10.00
9g bellotto (USA) x silk mahal (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
6.2
7.00
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: M MUNDAY (54.50)
7.00
7
7.2
6.00
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: M USHER (56.00)
6.00
4g carbon prince (NZ) x harem wish (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
8
26.00
T: NEIL NISBET
R: J FREW (51.50)
26.00
8m marwina (AUS) x bessona (AUS) (surrey flight (AUS))
9
8.8
8.00
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: MS T ZANKER (56.00)
8.00
4g xaar (GB) x seaside attraction (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
10
9.6
SARADOO (12)
15.00
T: DAVID PAGE
R: J POTTER (54.00)
15.00
6m double vice (USA) x sarablue (AUS) (sarajaavo (AUS))
11
17.2
26.00
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: J DERTILIS (54.00)
26.00
800
4.00F
T: P F BLANCH
R: J MALLYON (55.50)
4.00F
Race 3 - Public Trustee NSW Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.60
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: G M RYAN (58.00)
3/1F
5g anabaa (USA) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esta Baby, Waddington,
This nick: 14 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: GARY CROSSLEY
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (58.00)
10/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: SIMON CASEY
R: P CRICH (55.50)
4/1
3f beckett (IRE) x the mall (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS T ZANKER (57.50)
7/2
3g adam (AUS) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: T L DAY
R: J POTTER (56.00)
12/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x mexican wave (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
3.5
5/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: M USHER (57.50)
5/1
3g way of light (USA) x playact (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
4
12/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.50)
12/1
3f mutahassin (AUS) x taqabar (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
9.8
10/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: M MUNDAY (57.50)
10/1
3g keltrice (AUS) x tuppenny dark (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
21.9
20/1
T: DAVID PAGE
R: MS M TYNDALL (53.00)
20/1
4m prince domino (CAN) x caprouge (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
23.3
16/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
16/1
4g star flute (AUS) x use the means (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
Race 4 - Shannon Electrics Hcp (77) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:25.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M K WAYMAN
R: MS D MOTT (59.00)
4/1
10g encores (NZ) x mystique aura (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Kev,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: B J DUNN
R: M MUNDAY (54.00)
11/4F
4h bellotto (USA) x nipper habit (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
1
13/4
T: KYM HEALY
R: J POTTER (55.00)
13/4
6g bellotto (USA) x lady joffa (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
2.7
6/1
T: T L DAY
R: J MALLYON (51.00)
6/1
5
5.3
11/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
11/1
5g encores (NZ) x ethical lass (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
6
12.7
5/1
T: F W STACEY
R: M USHER (58.00)
5/1
6g akhadan (AUS) x harem wish (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
18.4
6/1
T: B J DUNN
R: P CRICH (54.00)
6/1
100
20/1
T: M W SHACKLEFORD
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
20/1
6g picnicker (AUS) x sheer wonder (AUS) (mandana (AUS))
100
16/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: J DERTILIS (54.00)
16/1
3g foxhound (USA) x devoted lady (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:39.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: MS H FREW
R: J FREW (54.00)
6/1
4m portland pirate (AUS) x abella (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arma De Fuego, Jenna Bella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
12/1
T: T L DAY
R: J DERTILIS (54.00)
12/1
7g centre stalls (IRE) x octickle (AUS) (eagling (GB))
2
6/1
T: T G TRENOWDEN
R: P CRICH (57.50)
6/1
4
0.7
25/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS A HOZACK (52.50)
25/1
4m brief truce (USA) x classic white (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
1.2
14/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
14/1
6m fraar (USA) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.1
9/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: M MUNDAY (54.00)
9/1
4m umatilla (NZ) x born to shop (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.8
9/1
T: MS S STOTT
R: MS T ZANKER (54.50)
9/1
5g alquoz (USA) x fairest of all (AUS) (rise 'n' shine (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
T: GARY CROSSLEY
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
8/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x precocity (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
9
8.9
13/4F
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: M USHER (54.00)
13/4F
4m honours list (IRE) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
9.5
6/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: G M RYAN (55.00)
6/1
7g hula chief (NZ) x miss ugly (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
11
19.9
7/1
T: DAVID PAGE
R: J POTTER (55.00)
7/1
4m covetous (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
28.7
20/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: MS D MOTT (55.00)
20/1
6m filante (NZ) x acoma lane (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 6 - Clubs NSW & Keno Outback Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.64
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
NOZI (2)
7/4F
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: P DENTON (60.00)
7/4F
7g tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x gala jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bennett's Lane, Jazzy General,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
GREG (7)
10/1
T: T L DAY
R: J DERTILIS (53.00)
10/1
10g mutahassin (AUS) x irish patrol (AUS) (gielgud (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: T L DAY
R: J MALLYON (50.00)
11/2
8g palace music (USA) x splendida (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
7/1
8g end sweep (USA) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4
SATARA (1)
5/2
T: B J DUNN
R: MS B DUNN (62.00)
5/2
7g centre stalls (IRE) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.00)
20/1
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x canny belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
T: D S COURTNEY
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
7/1
5g double vice (USA) x cover queen (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Outback Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: MS K PETRICK
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.50)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x lady lucky (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: G M RYAN (59.50)
3/1F
7g end sweep (USA) x nadia (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
3
3
5/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (55.50)
5/1
8g marwina (AUS) x chasing clouds (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
4
4.7
10/1
T: T L DAY
R: J MALLYON (50.00)
10/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x xantippe (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
5
5.2
9/1
T: MS H FREW
R: J FREW (52.00)
9/1
7g danzero (AUS) x wild bird dreaming (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
5.7
14/1
T: S JONES
R: M MUNDAY (53.00)
14/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x whoopi (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
10/1
7g rustic amber (IRE) x tolooka (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
8
8.3
6/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: J POTTER (53.00)
6/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x world scoop (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: M K WAYMAN
R: MS D MOTT (55.00)
20/1
9g west point (AUS) x full on clubs (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
10
10.2
4/1
T: N J O'DONNELL
R: M USHER (58.50)
4/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x fly to paris (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
T: GARY CROSSLEY
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (53.00)
20/1
8g brave century (NZ) x so square (AUS) (so sudden (AUS))
12
22.9
20/1
T: H W MARSDEN
R: P CRICH (56.00)
20/1
7h hennessy (USA) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Best Buy Elec. & Electrolux-67 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 2:20.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: P DENTON (60.00)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: T L DAY
R: J DERTILIS (54.00)
9/1
5m bellotto (USA) x burning beauty (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: B W SEARLE
R: J MALLYON (51.00)
5/1
9g blevic (AUS) x millona (AUS) (sir gerald (AUS))
4
6.6
6/4F
T: KYM HEALY
R: J POTTER (54.00)
6/4F
4g bellotto (USA) x queen of lourdes (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
5
7
13/4
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: M MUNDAY (58.00)
13/4
8g latarmiss (IRE) x a little romance (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
9
16/1
T: M W SHACKLEFORD
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
16/1
7
10.1
16/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
16/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x press to play (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.