Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, November 10

Race 1 - Southwest Yamaha Hcp (C5) (2238m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.27 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
5/2F
5m musket (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (56)
4/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Mark Ford
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/2
7m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/4
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
7.8
3/1
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (58)
3/1
6
9.8
9/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
7m passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
Race 2 - Brooke Fiore Hair/Tanning Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.96 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Akiko (6)
7/2
T: Ms A King
R: S Parnham (55)
7/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crypto, Hashtag Noidea, M'lady,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
13/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
3.5
6/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: T Turner (57)
6/1
4
3.8
40/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
3g proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4
15/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.3
7/4F
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (55)
7/4F
3f war chant (USA) x mount difficulty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
3g demerit (AUS) x renegade heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
3f hard spun (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
3f slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
7.5
15/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: B Parnham (57)
15/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
9.5
14/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
14/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x in a rush (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Ford & Doonan Hcp (C1) (1216m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.42 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Endeavouring, Second Best, Silver Serena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x waddle (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56.5)
9/10F
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55)
5/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
11/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: D E Jones
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
12/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x midnight ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
16.8
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
25/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Shine Hair Design Mdn (1116m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.99 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (58)
15/8F
4r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
14/1
4m war chant (USA) x vainremer (AUS) (vain (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x stolen halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.3
60/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
60/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
4
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/1
4m so secret (AUS) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.3
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
13/4
3g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
6.5
2/1
T: J N Pateman
R: P Carbery (58)
2/1
4g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
10.5
100/1
T: R L Miller
R: B Kennedy (58)
100/1
6g passenger (AUS) x druids brew (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
10.6
60/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (58)
60/1
5g secret remedy (AUS) x morn star (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
10
14.3
60/1
T: L P Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
3f trade fair (GB) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Rentpro Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.12 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
6/1
5g fath (USA) x dane countess (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ihtsadame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
4m saxon (AUS) x cherry blossom (AUS) (chipolata (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
8/1
5m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
7/2
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (58)
7/2
4g super saver (USA) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4
Zefiro (2)
3/1F
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
3/1F
7
5.5
25/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
25/1
7g seinne (CHI) x rustic gal (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
6.3
4/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x paintbrush (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.3
Clarke (10)
12/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
11
8.5
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
40/1
4m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
11
16/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: T Turner (56)
16/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 6 - Radiowest's Workdays Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.30 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Awaken (12)
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (54)
6/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magical Dream,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (56)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
4.5
Marega (6)
2/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: B Parnham (56)
2/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bindooli (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
7.3
30/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
30/1
3f saxon (AUS) x penniless (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
7.8
100/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
5m authorized (IRE) x kalasilk (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
16/1
4m reset (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.8
100/1
T: J N Pateman
R: P Carbery (56)
100/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.3
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
80/1
10
12.2
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
11/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x spinning lady (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
14.5
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
12
21.5
30/1
T: R L Miller
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
30/1
6g passenger (AUS) x peru lady (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Radiowest's Breakfast Hcp (C3) (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.17 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: G E Hitchcock
R: B Parnham (56.5)
1/1F
3
2.4
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
6/1
3
2.4
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x miss jiwa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (58)
8/1
5g viscount (AUS) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (56)
10/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.8
14/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
14/1
7g fath (USA) x final effect (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.8
16/1
T: P E Roberts
R: P Hall (55)
16/1
11
7
Pickjam (10)
30/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Kate Witten (52)
30/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x catopus (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Radiowest's The Way Home (C1) (1705m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.34 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mind Tricks, One Word Review, Watchit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Randy Tan (58)
15/4
4g izmir (AUS) x ice artist (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.8
Cambo (6)
11/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ms C O'Grady (58)
11/1
4
1.9
7/2F
T: D S Barker
R: P Carbery (59.5)
7/2F
5g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
16/1
5m passenger (AUS) x blessedly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
5.5
15/4
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (59)
15/4
4g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7
11/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (58)
11/1
8
9.3
16/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Kate Witten (52)
16/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
9
10.5
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (57)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x summer (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Kennedy (58)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
24.3
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.