Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, April 12

Race 1 - The Barley Bolt Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/8
3
3.1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
13/4
4m planet five (USA) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: Michael Kramer
R: William White (58)
20/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: G L Smith (56)
25/1
5m new approach (IRE) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
8.3
11/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/2
3f rogano (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
9.3
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (55.5)
66/1
9
11
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/1
Race 2 - The Kukerin Pursuit Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.97 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
5/2F
3g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gillespie, Laufey, Shostakovich, Zangief,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
4
40/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
40/1
3f war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
4.3
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/2
5
4.4
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: William White (57)
25/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.8
7/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
7/2
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x twists of fate (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
8
13/4
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
3g chance in time (AUS) x lady jean (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: M Autier (55)
25/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x in a rush (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
12
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (55)
9/1
Race 3 - The Bunge Cup Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.74 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
13/4
5g sebring (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Con's Gold, Train The Brave, Veladero,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
7/1
3f dalghar (FR) x better by harv (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
4
10/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
10/1
3g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (58)
9/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x miss avoca (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
40/1
8
7
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56)
10/1
4m viscount (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
7.1
6/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (58)
6/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x minnie mo (AUS) (i'm your boy (USA))
11
36.3
80/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
80/1
3g war chant (USA) x bent linc (AUS) (align (AUS))
Race 4 - The Wheat Winner Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.98 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2F
4g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Finance,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (56)
15/2
4m discorsi (AUS) x sign nothing (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/4
4g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
8/1
4g so secret (AUS) x facts and figures (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S Meeres (58)
16/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x worthy lady (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (56)
12/1
7
4.2
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
5/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
20/1
3g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
7.5
6/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
6/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
9.8
9/2
T: D S Barker
R: Ms L Staples (58)
9/2
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.3
30/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x livorno (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 5 - The Oats Sprint Hcp (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.55 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Beckford, Custody, Party,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (57.5)
10/1
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (59)
2/1F
4g so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
0.5
5/2
T: L Smith
R: S Meeres (58)
5/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Chris Parnham (60)
5/2
6
2.8
7/2
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2
7
10.3
25/1
T: R W Williams
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
25/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x gold label (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - The Arthur River Dash Hcp (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/10F
3f oratorio (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Bicol Express, Lamborghini Flame,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/4
4m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
4.1
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (57)
16/1
4m passenger (AUS) x star brodrae (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.5
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
11/2
5
5.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
6/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
12/1
7
7.3
13/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
13/2
4m saxon (AUS) x part of jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
11
50/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55)
50/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x silent tribute (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 7 - Skyracing Prov C'ships Heat-C5 (1410m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2F
5g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
3
0.2
15/4
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (57)
15/4
4g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.4
16/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (53)
16/1
7g balmont (USA) x kymtu (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x galena manor (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2
13/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
13/2
5m trade fair (GB) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: M Autier (54)
25/1
7g brief truce (USA) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
5/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
9
8.3
9/1
T: D P Wall
R: S Meeres (56.5)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
11.8
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
15/2
5m patronize (AUS) x coronations (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - The Canola Classic Hcp (C3) (2019m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.08
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Sonnen (3)
7/4F
T: S J Miller
R: G L Smith (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Glen Erin Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
3
1.8
11/4
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54.5)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.7
14/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
14/1
6
3.8
40/1
T: D P Wall
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lone angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
4
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
7g benicio (AUS) x jinking (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.5
3/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (56)
3/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.